Open Show 27th August 2005

Saturday 27th August 2005  

Judge: Carol Steeples (Casrod)  

Best in Show: Bencleuch Bella Lollita (Owned By W & L & A McLaren)

Reserve Best in Show: Carlundie Deacon Blue (Owned by Mrs C Cartney)

Best Puppy: Candyke Diamond White (Owned by M & J Collins)

    Full Results

Veteran Dog:
1st Rancecraig Pick Pocket, C.D. & J.E.Smith
2nd Lynwater Rising Sun, Mrs A Barnett

Minor Puppy Dog:
1st: Totenkopf Love Affair, C/V/K Flowers
2nd: Gillerlane Royal Scot, M. Long

Puppy Dog:
1st: Candyke Diamond White, M & J Collins
2nd: Strathturret Blue Charm, Mrs J Murray

Junior Dog:
1st: Fonesse Finger of Fudge, C/V/K/Flowers

Special Yearling Dog:
1st: Gillerlane Son of Mine, M Long
2nd: Fonesse Finger of Fudge, C/V/K/Flowers
3rd: Creelshaugh Hit and Miss, Mr & Mrs Garrett

Maiden Dog:
1st: Totenkopf Love Affair, C/V/K Flowers
2nd: Candyke Don’t Think Feel, M & J Collins

Novice Dog:
1st: Forfarian Sunny Jim, Mr J Furness

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Dog:
1st: Craigdean Howdy Hamish, S. Ewan
2nd: Tipperlin Stuntman, S & M Kenedy
3rd: Gillerlane Son of Mine, M. Long
Res: Fonesse Finlorian, C/V/K Flowers

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog:
1st: Carlundie Deacon Blue, Mrs Carrieanne Cartney
2nd: Craigdean Charlie Choc, CD & JE Smith
3rd: Forfarian Sunny Jim, Mr J Furness

Post Graduate Dog:
1st: Rhuston Mister Bojangles with Strathturret, Mrs J Murray

Limit Dog:
Absent

Open Dog:
1st: Lynshow Kraigwitha-k SH CM, Mrs C Mason

Veteran Bitch:
1st: Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett
2nd: Lynwater Reedling, Rita Williams

Minor Puppy Bitch:
1st: Chataway Rocks-Anne, Mr D C Todd
2nd: Kinvale Close to Crazy, Mrs A Barnett
3rd: Totenkopf Truely Scrumtious C/V/K Flowers
Res: Lynshow Reason to Believe, Mrs C Mason

Puppy Bitch:
1st: Carlundie’s Thistle Berry, Mrs Carrianne Cartney
2nd: Craigdean Cafe Latte, S. Ewan
3rd: Carlundie’s Cleo-Pat-Her, Mrs Carrianne Cartney
Res: Lynwater Winter Cress, Mrs E MacLean

Junior Bitch:
1st: Bencleuch Bella Lollita, W & L & A McLaren
2nd: Bartonholm Out of the Blue, Mrs D Woods
3rd: Rancecraig Party Popper, Mrs E Craig
Res: Tipperlin Eachy Peachy, S & M Kennedy

Special Yearling Bitch:
1st: Bartonholm Out of the Blue, Mrs D Woods
2nd: Daltonare Dusty Dane, G. Findlay
3rd: Bartonholm Eternal Dream, Mrs L Duncan
Res: Ryanside’s Nightingale, J & H McLelland

Maiden Bitch:
1st: Gillerlane Morgan Spice, Rita Williams
2nd: Gillerlane Heather Cream, Flowers
3rd: Bartonholm Ae Fond Kiss, Mrs L Duncan
Res: Borthwick Hope, Mrs M.C. Ovens

Novice Bitch:
1st: Wiljana Waltz N Away to Kinvale, Mrs A BArnett
2nd: Weirdene Frosty Dawn at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray
3rd: Lochdene Oh Happy Day at Grandtully, Mr BJ & Mrs CJ McCabe/ Mcgregor

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Bitch
1st: Ryanside Dee’s Ruby Gem, J & H McLelland
2nd: Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo, Mrs A Oswald
3rd: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully, Mr BJ & Mrs CJ McCabe/ Mcgregor

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch:
1st: Daltonare Dancing Dice, Mr G Findlay
2nd: Broanglen One and Only Sh Cm, Fiona Dunbar
3rd: Rancecraig Luvutobits, Mrs E Craig
Res: Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray

Post Graduate Bitch:
1st: Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo, Mrs A Oswald
2nd: Kirlinjis Maid of Maybole, Miss K Torbett

Limit Bitch:
1st: Craigdean Marmite, Mrs J Fairbairn
2nd: Lynwater Dawn Flush, Mrs E MacLean
3rd: Tipperlin Velvet Morning, S & M Kennedy
Res: Daydawn Adriana at Kafernes, Ms K Deick

Open Bitch:
1st: Chataway Naomi Campbell Sh Cm, Mrs D Woods
2nd: Candyke Childsong, M & J Collins
3rd: Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo, Mrs A Oswald
Res: Kirlinjis Maid of Maybole, Miss K Torbett

Leave a Reply