Open Show 12th August 2007

Sunday 12th August 2007
Judge: Mr Tom Mather (Barklots)
Best in Show & Best Bitch: Craigdean Izakokr (Ewan)
Reserve Best in Show & Reserve Best Bitch: Carmelfair Silver Chalice (Fairbairn)

Best Puppy in Show: Carlundie’s Ignorance is Bliss
Reserve Best Puppy: Carlundie’s Cook up a Storm

Best Dog: Amaroanne My Father’s Eyes
Reserve Best Dog: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh Cm

FULL RESULTS AFTER PICTURES


OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
From left to right: S Ewan & Craigdean Izakokr BB & BIS, Judge, Mr Tom Mathers, J Fairbairn & Carmelfair Silver Chalice, RBB & RBIS, Mr Lowery & Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes, BD & BVIS

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERAOLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
Mr Lowery & Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes, BD & Miss S Mason & Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh Cm RBD & Best Junior Handler, Mrs C Cartney & Carlundie’s Ignorance is Bliss, BPIS & Mr A Cartney & Carlundie’s Cook up a Storm RBPIS

Photos Courtesy of Roz Adams

FULL RESULTS

Veteran Dog (2)
1st. Amaroanne My Father’s Eyes, R & Y Lowery (BD)
2nd. Rancecraig Pickpocket SH CM, Mrs J Smith

Minor Puppy Dog (4,2a)
1st. Carlundie’s Cook up a Storm, Mrs C Cartney
2nd. Totenkopf Brief Affair, Flowers

Puppy Dog (4,2a)
1st. Lynwater Ludo, Mrs C Mason
2nd. Kirlinjis Lynx Touch, Torbett

Junior Dog (6,3a)
1st. Wilmerella Were Here at Amaroanne, Lowery
2nd. Spendles Moonwalker, Mrs L Duncan
3rd. Kelbonny Goes Dutch, Flowers

Yearling Dog (1)
1st. Craigdean Franks a Million at Luanshya, Mrs J Smith

Maiden Dog (2,1a)
1st. Kirlinjis Lynx Touch, Torbett

Novice Dog (2)
1st. Wilmerella Were Here at Amaroanne, Lowery
2. Rhuston Evermore at Budminteal, Mrs L Williamson

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Dog (2,1a)
1st. Craigdean Raven-Tan-Do, Mrs S Ewan

AOC Graduate Dog (4,1a)
1st. Craigdean Franks a Million at Luanshya, Smith
2nd. Kirkinjis Trick or Treat at Carmelfair, Fairbairn
3rd. Belltrees Another Blue, Mrs J Davidson

Post Graduate Dog (1)
1st.Wildvale Rioja, Mrs V Wild

Limit Dog (4,2a)
1st. Rhuston Mister Bojangles with Strathturret, Mrs J Murray
2nd. Come Fly with me at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd

Open Dog (3,1a)
1st. Lynshow Kraigwitha-K SH CM, Mrs C Mason (RBD)
2nd. Come fly with me at Scomar, Hynd
 ———————————————————————————-

Veteran Bitch
No Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch (10, 2a)
1st. Carlundie’s Ignorance is Bliss, Cartney (BPIS)
2nd. Glowstar Serial Thriller, Mr & Mrs A Ure
3rd. Lynshow Sineubhar, Mason
Res. Grandtully Alias Grace, McCabe & McGregor

Puppy Bitch (8, 2a)
1st. Tipperlin Perfect Peach, Mr & Mrs Kennedy
2nd. Chataway Plenty O Toole, Todd, McCormack, Brown
3rd. Totenkopf Cerrutti, Flowers
Res. Kirlinjis Lulu Blue, Torbett

Junior Bitch (6, 2a)
1st. Lynshow Rosela, Mason
2nd. Tvaerra Snowdrop at Scomar, Hynd
3rd. Amaclassic the Starlet, Snell
Res. Totenkopf Isleen, Smillie

Yearling Bitch (5, 2a)
1st. Craigdean Izakokr, Ewan (BIS & BB)
2nd, Lindridge Tiger Lillie at Meldyke, Mrs P Gibson
3rd. Tvaerra Snowdrop at Scomar, Hynd
Res. Lynshow Clementine, J & H McClelland

Maiden Bitch 6, 1a)
1st. Whinburn in a Spin, R Adams
2nd. Totenkopf Lauren, Flowers
3rd. Totenkopf Miss Moneypenny at Kirlinjis, Torbett
Res. Totenkopf Isleen, Smillie

Novice Bitch (5, 2a)
1st. Whinburn That’s Amore, Adams
2nd. Kirlinjis Lulu Blue, Torbett
3rd. Lynwater Tiger Lilly, Mrs M Williamson

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (6, 2a)
1st. Whinburn Whispering Dreams, Adams
2nd. Lochdene Gemma from Grandtully, McCabe/McGregor
3rd. Totenkopf Miss Moneypenny at Kirlinjis, Torbett
Res. Ryanside’s Venus of Love, McLelland

AOC Graduate Bitch (12, 6a)
1st. Carmelfair Silver Chalice, Fairbairn (RBIS, RBB)
2nd. Cazden Knockando, C Bradley
3rd. Lindridge Tiger Lillie at Meldyke, Gibson
Res. Javal Songbird, G Brown

Post Graduate Bitch 3, 1a)
1st. Crofters Tuppins at Cazden, Bradley
2nd. Borthwick Hope, Ovens

Limit Bitch (5)
1st. Bartonholm Ae Fond Kiss, Duncan
2nd. Tipperlin Eachy Peachy, Kennedy
3rd. Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret, Murray
Res. Carlundie’s Cleo-Pat-Her, Cartney

Open Bitch(3, 1a)
1st. Borthwick Hope, Ovens
2nd. Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow, Torbett

Leave a Reply