Category Archives: Show Results Archive

Open Show 25th November 2001

Sunday 25th November 2001

Judge:

Mrs E Gates (Schonblick) 

Best in Show: Shanaz Look Over Haxelgate (Owned by A & K Klein-Woolthuis)

Reserve Best in Show: Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll (Owned by Miss P Halkett)

Best Dog: A. & K. Klein-Woolthuis: Shanaz Look Over Haxalgate

Reserve Best Dog: Mr. J. Hyslop: Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank

Best Bitch: Miss P.J. Halkett: Sh. Ch. Lennoxgrove Rag Doll
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. K. Kerr: Windgrove Lifes Story

Best Puppy: Broanglen Silver Mist (Owned by Mrs F Dunbar)
Reserve Best Puppy: Whinburn Highland Quest (Owned by Miss R Wardrop)

Full Results

Minor Puppy Dog:
1st: Miss R. Wardrop: Whinburn Highland Quest
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd: Come Fly With Me At Scomar
3rd: C.V.K. Flowers: Totenkopf Timelord
Res: Miss K. Corbett: Kirlinjis Teddy Bear

Puppy Dog
1st: Miss M. Long: Kelbonny Quiet Man
2nd: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Auld Acquaintance
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd: Come Fly With Me At Scomar
Res: Miss K. Corbett: Kirlinjis Tazmanian Devil

Junior Dog
1st: Mrs. F. Dunbar: Craigdean ButNBen at Broanglen

Special Yearling Dog
1st: Miss P.J. Halkett: Wiljana Moonstruck

Maiden Dog
1st: Mr. J. Hyslop: Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank
2nd: Mrs. J. Murray: Harry Strathturret Laird

Novice Dog
1st: Mr. J. Hyslop: Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank

(Black/Red/Gold/Black & Tan) Graduate Dog
No Entry

(A.O.C.) Graduate Dog
1st: A & K Klein-Woolthuis: Shanaz Look Over Haxalgate
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd: Scomar Flash Harry

Post Graduate Dog
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean: Lynwater Good News
2nd: C. D. & J. E. Smith: Rancecraig Pick Pocket
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd: Scomar Flash Harry
Res: Mrs. S. Williamson: Kinvale Moon Buggy

Limit Dog
1st: Mrs. S. Williamson: Kinvale Moon Buggy
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd: Scomar Thats Ma Boy

Open Dog
1st: Mrs. E. Woods: Kenyee Sun Glow
2nd: Mrs. K. Kerr: Glint of Sapphire at Windgrove
3rd: C. D. & J. E. Smith: Rancecraig Pick Pocket
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd: Scomar Thats Ma Boy

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: Mrs. F. Dunbar: Broanglen Silver Mist
2nd: Mrs. S. Sturrock: Broanglen Silver Queen Among Forfarian
3rd: C.V.K. Flowers: Totenkopf Toocans
Res: Mrs. E. Maclean: Lynwater Hazel

Puppy Bitch
1st: Mrs. E. Craig: Rancecraig Funny Girl
2nd: Mr. J. Tierney: Kelbonny True Affection of Tramontina
3rd: Mrs. E. Craig: Rancecraig Miss Valentine
Res: Mrs. A. Barnett: Kinvale Winter Berry

Junior Bitch
1st: Mr. & Mrs. Kennedy: Charbonnel Odette at Tipperlin
2nd: Mrs. E. Maclean: Lynwater Blue Cherub
3rd: Mrs. L. McCall: Maddymoss Sahara
Res: Mrs. H. Wood: Inkwell Lady

Special Yearling Bitch
1st: Mrs. K. Kerr: Windgrove Lifes Story
2nd: Mr. & Mrs. Kennedy: Tipperlin Soul Sister
3rd: Mrs. E. Craig: Tvaeraa Ring of Confidence
Res: Mrs. E. Maclean: Lynwater Double Trouble

Maiden Bitch
1st: Mr. & Mrs. Grant: Shanaz Stoater
2nd: Mr. D. Todd: Chataway Ab Fab

Novice Bitch
1st: Mr. & Mrs. Grant: Shanaz Stoater
2nd: Mrs. C.G. Johnston: Rhuston Song Sung Blue
3rd: Mrs. H. Wood: Inkwell Lady

(Black/Red/Gold/Black & Tan) Graduate Bitch
1st: Mr. & Mrs. Kennedy: Tipperlin Soul Sister
2nd: Miss R. Wardrop: Whinburn Sundancer

(A.O.C.) Graduate Bitch
1st: Mrs. M.C. Ovens: Borthwick Fernielea
2nd: Mrs. S. Sturrock: Lynwater Tiger Lilly at Forfarian

Post Graduate Bitch
1st: Mrs. M.C. Ovens: Borthwick Fernielea
2nd: D. & C. Todd & Johnston: Chataway Over The Rainbow
3rd: Mrs. J. McCall: Wiljana Winter Melody

Limit Bitch
1st: Mrs. C. Mason: Glentree Expectation
2nd: Mrs. S. Ewan: Craigdean Teragadawgadile
3rd: Miss R. Wardrop: Whinburn Mirror Image JW
Res: Mrs. M.C. Ovens: Borthwick Fernielea

Open Bitch
1st: Miss P.J. Halkett: Sh. Ch. Lennoxgrove Rag Doll
2nd: Mrs. M.C. Ovens: Borthwick Fernielea

Open Show 26th Nov 2000

Sunday 26th November 2000

Judge: Miss Sara Amos-Jones (Cassom) 

Best in Show: Wiljana Watercolour (Owned by Miss P Halkett)

Reserve Best in Show: Lynwater Good News (Owned by Mrs E MacLean)

Best Puppy: Bencleuch’s Be Happy (Owned by Mesdames A & L, & Mr W McLaren)

Reserve Best Puppy: Wiljana Moonstruck (Owned by Miss P Halkett)

 

Championship Show Results – April 2011

Judges:

Dogs – Mr Les Chambers (Selnna)

Bitches – Mrs Tricia Bentley (Canigou)

 DCC &  BIS –  Kyna By Request (Grice)

 BCC &  RBIS – Sh Ch Charbonnel Dream Design JW (Platt)

 RDCC – Sh Ch Shanaz Sporran JW (Reid)

 RBCC – Quintavia Stars in the Sky (Murray)

 BPB & BPIS  –  Kastrian Eternity (Robertson)

 BPD – Kelbonny Sign of the Times (Kerr)

 BVIS – Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle (Marris-Bray)

BCC & RBIS April 2011

BCC &  RBIS – Sh Ch Charbonnel Dream Design JW (Platt) & DCC &  BIS –  Kyna By Request (Grice)

With Judges Tricia Bentley and Les Chambers

RBCC & RDCC April 2011

RBCC – Quintavia Stars in the Sky (Murray)  & RDCC – Sh Ch Shanaz Sporran JW (Reid)

 With Judges Tricia Bentley and Les Chambers

BPB & BPIS april 2011

BPB & BPIS  –  Kastrian Eternity (Robertson)  &  BPD – Kelbonny Sign of the Times (Kerr)

 With Judges Tricia Bentley and Les Chambers

 

Full Results

 Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Puppy Dog (3,1a)

1st: Kelbonny Sign of the Times
2nd: Claramand Black Grouce at Thurness

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Novice Dog (2)
1st: Kelbonny Sign of the Times
2nd: Totenkopf Willie Wonka
 
Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Graduate Dog (4)
1st: Totenkopf Dutch Dabloon
2nd: Chaysonnie Warrior Glenntree
Res: Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
VHC: Cooleela Rob Roy


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Special Open Dog (4)
1st: Canyonn Classic Welcome
2nd: Sh Ch Weirdene Winning Sweep
3rd: Int Ch Claramand Back in Time
Res: Kelbonny Black to Front


Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (5,1a)
1st: Jaysander Murphy’s Law
2nd: Craigdean Callimakokr
3rd: Lourisma Moon Quest
Res: Blueacre Braemore


Any Other Colour Novice Dog (9,3a)
1st: Wensum Earl Grey
2nd: Weirdene Whoopee
3rd: Bitcon Montaray
Res: Lourisma Moon Quest
VHC: Tipperlinn Mungo Jerry


Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (4,1a)
1st: Craigdean Hannibel Fletcher
2nd: Scomar Interceptor
3rd:Bocablue Winner Takes All


Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (6)
1st: Travellers Joy of Malpas
2nd: Sh Ch Cassom Hey Jude
3rd: Sw Ch Manacas Cutting Corners
Res: Tvaerra Kings Ransom
VHC: Scomar Interceptor
 
Veteran Dog (3,2a)
1st: Atherbron I’m Always Trouble JW Sh CM
Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (10.3a)
1st: Asquanne Grail
2nd: Glenntree Innuendo
3rd: Dovehill Black Batchelor
Res: Kirlinjis Dare to Stare
VHC: Blueacre Braemore


Any Colour Puppy Dog (6,1a)
1st: Kelbonny Sign of the Times
2nd: Totenkopf Willy Wonka
3rd: Fonesse Fforbes
Res: Claramand Black Grouce at Thurness
VHC: Blueacre Braemore


Any Colour Junior Dog (6,3a)
1st: Joaldy Mandolin Wind
2nd: Fendrove Riff Raff
3rd: Atherbron Call me Trouble
Res: Annaside Blue Moon


Any Colour Maiden Dog (6,3a)
1st: Jaysander Murphy’s Law
2nd: Wensum Earl Grey
3rd: Kirlinjis Dare to Stare


Any Colour Novice Dog (4,3a)
1st: Wensum Earl Grey


Any Colour Special Yearling Dog (7,1a)
1st: Atherbron Call me Trouble
2nd: Laveris Konrad at Lynshow
3rd: Suedon’s Pippin for Barnsbur
Res: Dreamist Midsummer Knight
VHC: Mondale Manhattan


Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (6,2a)
1st: Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon
2nd: Jayzander Blue Ensign
3rd: Cooleela Rob Roy
Res: Kaniboo Heeza Dreamer


Any Colour Graduate Dog (3)
1st: Vistwin Valhalla
2nd: Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
3rd: Bocablue Winner Takes All


Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (7)
1st: Molkara Exige
2nd: Cardamine Flash Forward Fonesse
3rd: Sheigra Starstruck JW
Res: Lynwater Blue Thunder
VHC: Dreamist Midsummer Knight


Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (9,1a)
1st: Kyna By Request
2nd: Cassom Rock Star
3rd: Kyrenia Myosotis Mark
Res: Tipperlinn Torchwood
VHC: Manacas Here Comes the Sun


Any Colour Limit Dog (15,3a)
1st: Afterlife Encounter by Claramand
2nd: Charbonnel Life n’ Times JW
3rd: Chataway Gilroy
Res: Kaniboo Midnight Diamond
VHC: Vistwin Valhalla


Any Colour Open Dog (10,2a)
1st: Sh Ch Shanaz Sporran JW
2nd: Afterlife Encounter by Claramand
3rd: Sh Ch Glenntree Lets Jive in Kalrizienne JW
Res: Molkara B’Daring
VHC: Kaniboo Midnight Diamond


**********************************************************************************

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (4)
1st: Charbonnel Ermine n Pearls
2nd: Craigdean Kokrdoodle Do
3rd: Shadowview Look at Me
Res: Lynwater Sugar Lump


Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (5,1a)
1st: Charbonnel Ermine n Pearls
2nd: Craigdean Ailsakokr
3rd: Bitcon Margharita
Res: Meldyke Minuet


Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (5,1a)
1st: Carmelfair Silver Bangle
2nd: Ryanside New Beginning at Carlundie
3rd: Lynwater Truffle Delight
Res: Lynwater Hot Gossip of Classicway
VHC: Daltonare Dobra of Laelia


Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (6,1a)
1st: Helenwood Crystal Maze
2nd: Quintavia Stars in Her Eyes JW
3rd: Manacas Laid Out in Lavender at Wilmerella IR JC
Res: Lindridge Tiger Lillie at Meldyke
VHC: Shadowview Sea Breeze
 
Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Puppy Bitch (5,2a)
1st: Molkara Vuvuzela
2nd: Whinburn Sweet Whispers
3rd: Laveris Scarlett Ribbons


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Novice Bitch (3,1a)
1st: Kyrenia Fabcy That
2nd: Thurness Amber Dreams


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Graduate Bitch (4)
1st: Quintavia Rock n Rose
2nd: Kenan Summer Solstice
3rd: Quettadene Romance at Anjspan
Res: Lochranza madame Cholet


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Special Open Bitch (5,1a)
1st: Sh Ch Charbonnel Dream Design JW
2nd: Ir Sh Ch Asquanne Ginnifer at Kerrijoy (CW10 an CH10)
3rd: Kaniboo Sheeza Dreamer
Res: Micaradee Gemstone Lily
Veteran Bitch (1)
1st: Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle


Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (14,3a)
1st: Kastrian Eternity
2nd: Helenwood Bring Me Sunshine
3rd: Trentshome Back to Black at Robraine
Res: Blueacre Back to Blue
VHC: Asquanne Genifique


Any Colour Puppy Bitch (12,3a)
1st: Totenkopf Milky Way
2nd: Bartonholm Spell Spinner
3rd: Blueacre back to Blue
Res: Miska O You Beuatiful Doll
VHC: Fendrove Betty Boop


Any Colour Junior Bitch (21,5a)
1st: Quintavia Stars in the Sky
2nd: Lynwater Snow Grouse
3rd: Kyna Nora Batty
Res: Totenkopf Phoenix Flame
VHC: Lynwater Once Upon a Time


Any Colour Maiden Bitch (11)
1st: Charbonnel Roxette
2nd: Kastrian Eternity
3rd: Shanaz Sonsie
Res: Blueacre Back to Blue
VHC: Annashonn Miss Lydia


Any Colour Novice Bitch (7,1a)
1st: Charbonnel Roxette
2nd: Shanaz Sonsie
3rd: Annashonn Miss Lydia
Res: Meldyke Minuet
VHC: Weirdene Wish I’d been Docked


Any Colour Yearling Bitch (11,1a)
1st: Vistwin Kiss me Quick
2nd: Blueacre Spinning Magic
3rd: Lynwater Time Traveller
Res: Whinburn Win Me Over
VHC: Bartonholm Butterfly Kiss


Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (10)
1st: Totenkopf Phanessa
2nd: Rosecourt Royal Star
3rd: Wensum Holiday on Ice
Res: Kastrian Liberation
VHC: Ryanside New Beginning at Carlundie


Any Colour Graduate Bitch (8,1a)
1st: Cavalingo Show Stopper at Laveris
2nd: Ryanside New Beginning at Carlundie
3rd: Shadowview Seabreeze
Res: Ryanside Lady Moon
VHC: Daltonare Dobra of Laelia


Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (9,2a)
1st: Classicway Chorus Girl
2nd: Totenkopf Astu Tsigi for Molkara
3rd: Tipperlinn What Katy Did
Res: Vistwin Kiss Me Quick
VHC: Sheigra Swing on a Star Sh CM


Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (7,1a)
1st: Trentshome Sno Business JW
2nd: Royaldean Don’t Stop Da Music
3rd: Canyonn Classic Touch
Res: Wensum Girls Aloud
VHC: Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW

Any Colour Limit Bitch (8,1a)
1st: Glentree Ruby Slippers JW Sh CM
2nd: Marada Elegant Wispa to Hebdene
3rd: Wilmerella Maddison Blues at Amaroanne
Res: Kyrenia Fancy That
VHC: Whinburn Whispering dreams Sh CM

Any Colour Open Bitch (8)
1st: Asquanne Generation Gap (AI) JW
2nd: Kyrenia Fancy That
3rd: Asquanne Godgiven to Kerrijoy
Res: Sheigra Sixties Song
VHC: Blueacre Spinning Magic

Open Show 14th August 2011

Sunday 14th August 2011
Judge: Pamela Gibson (Meldyke)
Best in Show: Vistwin Valhalla (Bradford)
Reserve Best in Show: Carmelfair Silver Bangle  (Fairbairn)
Best Puppy in Show: Shanaz Tar Tan  (Reid)
Best Veteran in Show: Come Fly With Me at Scomar (Hynd)
 
Best Dog: Vistwin Valhalla (Bradford)
Reserve Best Dog: Kirlinjis Dare to Stare (Torbett)
 
Best Bitch: Carmelfair Silver Bangle (Fairbairn)
Reserve Best Bitch: Craigdean Kokrdoodle Do (Ewan)
 
Best Puppy Dog: Wishuwell Soldier On (Howsley)
Best Puppy Bitch: Shanaz Tar Tan  (Reid)
BD & BB 2011 

Vistwin Valhalla (Bradford)  & Carmelfair Silver Bangle (Fairbairn)
ResBB & Res BD
Craigdean Kokrdoodle Do (Ewan) & Kirlinjis Dare to Stare (Torbett)     
BP & BV
                   Shanaz Tar Tan  (Reid) &  Come Fly With Me at Scomar (Hynd)
Results…
 
 
Veteran Dog (2)
1st. Come Fly With Me at Scomar (Hynd)
2nd. Linnington Artful Dodger (Davidson)
 
Minor Puppy Dog (2)
1st. Wishuwell Soldier On
2nd. Totenkopf Dutch Courage (Flowers)
 
Puppy Dog (2)
1st. Dovehill Black Batchelor (McGowan)
2nd. Pembrokegate Dandy Lad (Rodger)
 
Junior Dog (4,1)
1st. Kirlinjis Dare to Stare (Torbett)
2nd. Craigdean Callimakokr (Smith)
3rd. Dovehill Black Batchelor (McGowan)
 
Yearling Dog (3,2)
1st. Craigdean Hanibel Fletcher (Ewan)
 
Black; Red/Gold;  Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Dog (3)
1st. Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW (Flowers)
  2nd. Lynwater Red Kite (Mason & Clubb)
3rd. Cooleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
 
AOC Graduate Dog (2,1)
1st. Scomar Endeavour (Hynd)
 
Post Graduate Dog (5)
1st. Vistwin Valhalla (Bradford)
2nd. Mondale Manhattan (Moncrieff)
3rd. Cooleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
Res. Scomar Endeavour (Hynd)
 
Limit Dog (7,2)
1st. Laveris Konrad at Lynshow (Clubb, Mason & Mason)
2nd. Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal (Williamson) 
3rd. Dovehill Black Batchelor (McGowan)
Res. Cooleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
 
Open Dog (8,5)
1st.Coleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
2nd. Belltrees Another Blue (Davidson)
3rd. Scomar Interceptor (Hynd)
 ———————————————————————————-
 
Veteran Bitch (1)
1st. Lynshow Attraction (Mason)
 
Minor Puppy Bitch (6)
1st. Shanaz Tar Tan (Reid)
2nd. Totenkopf Dutch Brocade (Flowers)
3rd. Craigdean Raven Luna Tic (Ewan)
Res. Lynwater Sun Charm (Maclean)
 
Puppy Bitch (5,2)
1st. Daltonare Dolly Daydream (Findlay)
2nd. Shanaz Sequin (Reid)
3rd. Lynshow Suzume at Zheridons (Robertson)
 
Junior Bitch (6,3)
1st. Craigdean Kokrdoodle Do (Ewan)
2nd. Totenkopf Day Dreamer (Howsley)
3rd. Shadowview Look at Me (Gray)
 
Yearling Bitch (5,4)
1st. Lynwater Rose Finch (Maclean)
 
Maiden Bitch (5,3)
1st. Misperros Mantilla (Madigan)
2nd. Shadowview Look at Me (Gray)
 
Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st.Vistwin Kiss me Quick (Bradford)
2nd. Totenkopf Phanessa (Flowers)
 
AOC Graduate Bitch (6,4)
1st. Shadowview Seabreeze (Gray)
2nd. Belltrees Bonnie Lassie (Woods)
 
Post Graduate Bitch (4,2)
1st. Carmelfair Silver Bangle (Fairbairn)
2nd. Lynwater Favour (Maclean)
 
Limit Bitch (5,4)
1st. Shanaz Thistle (Reid)
 
Open Bitch(8,5)
1st. Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow(Torbett)
2nd. Lynshow Sineubhar (Mason)

Open Show 27th November 2011

27th November 2011

Judge: Mrs Janice Beever (Dandyjan)

Best In Show – Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW (Flowers)
Reserve Best In Show – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)
Best Puppy In Show – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)
Best Veteran In Show – Come Fly With Me At Scomar (Hynd)

Best Dog – Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW (Flowers)
Reserve Best Dog – Tvaeraa Kings Ransom (Christie)

Best Bitch – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)
Reserve Best Bitch – Lynwater Toffee Truffle (Maclean)

Best Puppy Dog – Totenkopf Dutch Courage (Flowers)
Best Puppy Bitch – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)

image002

Best in Show – Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW (Flowers)
Res Best in Show & Best Puppy – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)

image004 (1)
Best Puppy Bitch – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)
Best Puppy Dog – Totenkopf Dutch Courage (Flowers)

image006 (1)

Reserve Best Dog – Tvaeraa Kings Ransom (Christie)

image007
Best Veteran – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

CLASS 1 – Veteran Dog (2)
1st Hynd: Come Fly With Me at Scomar
2nd Davidson: Linnington Artful Dodger

CLASS 2 – Minor Puppy Dog (5,3)
1st McDermott: Belltrees Charlie Cool
2nd MacLean: Lynwater Double Top

CLASS 3 – Puppy Dog (6,3)
1st Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Courage
2nd MacLean: Lynwater Double Top
3rd Howsley: Totenkopf Pure Indulgence at Wishuswell

CLASS 4 – Junior Dog (7,4)
1st Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Courage
2nd Torbett: Kirlinjis Dare To Stare
3rd Rodger: Pembrokegate Dandy Lad
Res Howsley: Wishuswell Soldier On

CLASS 5 – Yearling (1,1)

CLASS 6 – Maiden Dog (1,1)

CLASS 7 – Novice Dog (2)
1st Totenkopf Dutch Courage
2nd Torbett: Kirlinjis Twist ‘N’ Pulse

Class 8 – Graduate Dog (2)
1st Flowers: Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW
2nd MacFarlane: Cooleela Rob Roy

Class 9 – Graduate Dog (3,2)
1ST Hynd: Scomar Endeavour

CLASS 10 – Post Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st Cooleela Rob Roy
2nd Moncrieff: Mondale Manhattan
3rd Scomar Endeavour

CLASS 11 – Limit Dog (5,1)
1st Christie: Tvaeraa Kings Ransom
2nd Flowers: Kirlinjis Dutch Dabloon
3rd Mason: Lynwater Red Kite
Res Cooleela Rob Roy

CLASS 12 – Open Dog (5,2)
1st Cooleela Rob Roy
2nd Scomar Interceptor
3rd Howsley: Broanglen Circle of Life at Wishuswell

CLASS 13 – Veteran Bitch (3,2)
1st Christie: Tvaerra Dominique

CLASS 14 – Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Flowers Totenkopf Clutidumplin
2nd Robertson: Totenkopf Moonstar for Castleannan
3rd MacLean: Lynwater April Glow
Res Scotland: Sweet Charity Lady

CLASS 15 – Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Reid: Shanaz Clootie Dumpling
2nd Moncrieff; Mondale Snowdrop
3rd Flowers Totenkopf Dutch Brocade
Res Madigan: Misperos Mystical

CLASS 16 – Junior Bitch (6,2)
1st Mason: Lynwater Reed Warbler
2nd Bodzak: Briconess Summer Breeze
3rd MacManus: Carmelfair China Model
Res Gray: Shadowview Look At Me

CLASS 17 – Yearling Bitch (5,3)
1st MacLean: Lynwater Truffle Delight
2nd: MacManus: Carmelfair China Model

CLASS 18 – Maiden Bitch (7,3)
1st Mason: Lynwater Sugar Lump
2nd Adams: Whinburn Capercaille
3rd Totenkopf Moonstar for Castleannan
Res Totenkopf Dutch Brocade

CLASS 19 – Novice Bitch (7,4)
1st Sweet Charity Lady
2nd Macfarlane: Lynwater Lady Dipper
3rd Bodzak: Briconess Winter Eclipse

CLASS 20 – Graduate Bitch (7,3)
1st McCabe & Mcgregor: Lujesa Goldikova at Grandtully
2nd Bodzak: Kenan Summer Solistice
3rd Flowers: Totenkopf Phanessa
Res Lynwater Lady Dipper

CLASS 21 – Graduate Bitch (8,4)
1st MacLean: Lynwater Toffee Truffle
2nd Wynne: Broanglen Blue Twinkle at Kirwyn
3rd Woods: Belltrees Bonnie Lassie
Res Gray: Shadoview Seabreeze

Class 22 – (Any Colour) Post Graduate Bitch (1)
1st MacFarlane: Lochranza Cordelia

CLASS 23 – (Any Colour) Limit Bitch (5,1)
1st Torbett: Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW
2nd MacLean: Lynwater Black Tern
3rd Fairbairn:. Carmelfair Silver Bangle
Res Reid: Shanaz Thistle

CLASS 24 – Open Bitch (4,3)
1st Lochranza Cordelia

Championship Show Results -11th April 2010

Judges:
Dogs – Mrs Audrey Quartermain (Cutel)
Bitches – Mr Andrew Jones (Shenmore)

BCC &  BIS– Charbonnel Dream Design JW (Platt)

DCC &  RBIS– Canigou Rock Star (Bentley)

BCC &  BIS– Charbonnel Dream Design JW (Platt)

DCC &  RBIS– Canigou Rock Star (Bentley)

RDCC -Robraine Sulami Lad JW (Palmer & Neff)
 
BVIS & RBCC– Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle (Marris-Bray)
 
BPIS & BPB  – Canigou Love on the Rocks (Bentley)
 
BPD– Kyrenia Paint a Picture (Brookes)


 (Full Results after Pictures)     
                                             
                                                 

april champ 1                     
               BCC & BIS – Charbonnel Dream Design JW                           
DCC & RBIS –Canigou Rock Star
 April champ 2
   RBCC & BV – Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
                                                        
 april champ 3
 
BPB & BPIS – Canigou Love on the Rocks and BPD – Kyrenia Paint a Picture
 
Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Puppy Dog (7)
1st: Kyrenia Paint A Picture
2nd: Vistwin Valhalla
3rd:Asquanne Guillamon
Res: Oramiss Foreign Affair
VHC: Wensum Augustus


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Novice Dog (2)
1st: Kelbonny’s Black to Front
2nd: Cooleela Rob Roy
:
Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Graduate Dog (2,1a)
1st:Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
2nd:Totenkopf Dutch Dubloon


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Special Open Dog (3)
1st: Robraine Sulami Lad JW
2nd: Weirden Winning Sweep
3rd: Lochdene Bravado at Kyrenia


Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (2,1a)
1st: Tipperlin Midnight Express
2nd: Chativore Stragazer


Any Other Colour Novice Dog (1a)
 ——
Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (1,2a)
1st: Scomar Interceptor


Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (3)
1st: Nulea Over the Moon JW
2nd: Scomar Interceptor
3rd: Rancecraig Romeo
 
Veteran Dog (4)
1st: Marquell Moving Glance at Pearkim
2nd:Sh Ch Ir Ch Lynshow Kraigwitha-K
3rd: Nicibec harvest Glow


Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (7)
1st:Robraine Stars and Stripes (AI)
2nd: Debcot Right Connection
3rd:Asquanne Guillamon
Res: Chativore Steel Symphony
VHC:Weirdene Whoopee

Any Colour Puppy Dog (10,2a)
1st: Kyrenia Paint a Picture
2nd: Lynwater Sunshiner
3rd: Laveris Konrad at Lynshow
Res: Mondale Manhattan
VHC: Strathturret Moonwalker


Any Colour Junior Dog (5)
1st:Totenkopf Dutch Bubloon
2nd: Bartonholm Fickle Fortune
3rd: Cooleela Rob Roy
Res: Scomar Interceptor
VHC: Carmelfair Roc Deejay at Luanshya


Any Colour Maiden Dog (3)
1st: Laveris Konrad at Lynshow
2nd: Weirdene Westwing
3rd: Lynwater Standing By


Any Colour Novice Dog (2)
1st: Weirdene Westwing
2nd: Lynwater Standing By


Any Colour Special Yearling Dog (4,2a)
1st: Shanaz Sporran
2nd:Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
3rd: Lochranza Fabian
Res: Scomar Interceptor


Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (3)
1st: Lynwater Blue Thunder
2nd: Kelbonny’s Black to Front
3rd: Totenkopf Dutch Dubloon


Any Colour Graduate Dog (3)
1st: Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank
2nd: Cassom Rock Star
3rd: Tipperlin Torchwood

Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (6)
1st: Canigou Rock Star
2nd: Tipperlin Secret Agent
3rd:Sheigra Starstruck JW
Res: Belltrees Another Blue
VHC: Dreamist Achate


Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (4)
1st: Cassom Hey Jude JW
2nd: Kyrenia Myosotis Mark
3rd: Annashon Mr Trick a Treat
Res: Wildvale Rioja


Any Colour Limit Dog (8,1a)
1st: Wensum Blues and Twos JW Sh CM
2nd: Craigdean Axle
3rd: Glentree Let’s Jive at Kalrizienne
Res: Tipperlin Secret Agent
VHC: Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal


Any Colour Open Dog (9,1a)
1st: Canyonn Classic Welcome JW
2nd: Sh Ch Glentree Zanette
3rd: Sh Ch Kelbonny Gos Dutch JW
Res: Helenwood Whotsisname Among Carhowel
VHC: Scomar Interceptor


***************************************************************************
Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (4,1a)
1st: Shanaz Thistle
2nd: Chativore Clarice
3rd: Daltonare Dobra of Laelia
Res: Cooleela Blue Velvet


Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (3)
1st: Rosecourt Royal Star
2nd: Whinburn Midnight Whirl
3rd: Gartcosh’s Witchy Woo of Laelia


Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (3,1a)
1st: Pearkim Peripeteia
2nd: Ridgeackhs Joint Venture
3rd: Sandlauga Enchantment

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (1a)

——-

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Puppy Bitch (5)
1st: Canigou Secon Tan Rose
2nd: Bickersmore Jade Glentree
3rd: Helenwood Red Willow
Res: Karesmere Look No Further
VHC: Totenkopf Holland Dayz

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Novice Bitch (4,1a)
1st: Lochranza Oh Susannah
2nd: Totenkopf Haggen Daz
3rd: Marada Remember Elegance at Colenda

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Graduate Bitch (6,2a)
1st: Sheigra Swing On a Star JW
2nd: Whirlaw Lady Luella
3rd: Claramand Cilla Black for Oramiss
Res: Thurness Beautiful Dreams
VHC: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Special Open Bitch (4,1a)
1st: Charbonnel Dream Design JW
2nd: Helenwood Dazzlyn
3rd: Calvdale Helena of Karesmere JW Sh CM

Veteran Bitch (3)
1st: Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
2nd: Whirlaw Lady Isabella
3rd: Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret

Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (14,6a)
1st: Lynwater Whirlpool
2nd: Royaldean Paparazzi
3rd: Totenkopf Dutch Cookies
Res: Glasfryn Angelique
VHC: Chativore Velevet Ribbon

Any Colour Puppy Bitch (16,6a)
1st: Canigou Love on the Rocks
2nd: Olibond Upsy Daisy
3rd: Pearkim Party Girl
Res: Pearkim Pascal at Annashon
VHC: Windgrove Ethereal

Any Colour Junior Bitch (12,2a)
1st: Nulea Kiss Me Kate JW
2nd: Wensum Girls Aloud
3rd: Trentshome Sno Business
Res: Tipperlin What Katy Did
VHC: Pearkim Pascal at Annashon

Any Colour Maiden Bitch (7,1a)
1st: Pearkim Party Girl
2nd: Pearkim Pascal at Annashon
3rd: Lochranza Oh Susannah
Res: Totenkopf Haggen Daz
VHC: Weirdene Worls Gossip

Any Colour Novice Bitch (4,1a)
1st: Pearkim Party Girl
2nd: Totenkopf Haggen Daz
3rd: Weirdene Worls Gossip
Res: Kirlinjis It Wasn’t Me

Any Colour Yearling Bitch (7,5a)
1st: Craigdean Emakokr JW
2nd: Sh Ch Canigou Rock Chick
3rd: Marada Elegant Whisper to Hebdene
Res: Helenwood Could it be Magic
VHC: Carlundie’s Sense of Honour

Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (2,1a)
1st: Lynwater Toffee Truffle
2nd:Lochranza Cordelia

Any Colour Graduate Bitch (4)
1st:Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW
2nd: Whirlaw Lady Luella
3rd: Kerriglow Ruby Slippers at Sandlauga
Res: Borthwick Hope

Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (9,1a)
1st:Canyon Classic Touch JW
2nd: Donmyl Dominica at Sheigra JW
3rd: Kenan Summer Solstice
Res: Cazden Stroke of Genius
VHC:

Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (5,1a)
1st:Weirdene Whispered Promise
2nd: Asquanne Generation Gap (AI) JW
3rd: Whinburn In a Spin
Res: Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow
VHC: Carlundies Ignorance is Bliss

Any Colour Limit Bitch (8)
1st: Helenwood Crystal Maze
2nd: Shanaz Nifty
3rd: Jayzander Strands of Gold
Res: Javal Songbird
VHC:Kyrenia Fancy Footwork

Any Colour Open Bitch (9,1a)
1st: Sh Ch Lujesa Touch the Sky JW
2nd: Asquanne’s Ginnifer at Kerrijoy
3rd: Sheigra Sixties Song JW
Res: Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow
VHC: Javal Songbird

 

Open Show 8th August 2010

Sunday 8th August 2010

Judge: Carol Share-Jones (Sharemead)

Best in Show: Tipperlin Torchwood (Kennedy)
Reserve Best in Show: Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank (Hyslop)
Best Puppy in Show: Creelshaugh Happy Feet (Garrett) 
Best Veteran in Show: Whinburn Chasing Dreams (Bodzak)
 
Best Dog: Tipperlin Torchwood (Kennedy)
Reserve Best Dog: Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank (Hyslop)
 
Best Bitch: Lynshow Sineubhar (Mason)
Reserve Best Bitch: Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW (Torbett)
 
Best Puppy Dog: Creelshaugh Happy Feet  (Garrett)
Best Puppy Bitch: Lynwater Truffle Delight (MacLean)

 

FULL RESULTS AFTER PICTURES

image002 2010

image004 (1) 2010

image006 (1) 2010

Veteran Dog (4,2)
1st. SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh CM (Mason)
2nd. Amaroanne My Father’s Eyes (Lowery)
 
Minor Puppy Dog (4,1)
1st. Kirlinjis Dutch Dabloon (Flowers)
2nd. Kirlinjis Dutch Admiral (Torbett)
3rd. Lynwater Blue Whispers (Maclean)
 
Puppy Dog (1)
1st. Creelshaugh Happy Feet (Garrett)
 
Junior Dog (3,2)
1st. Strathturret Moonwalker (Murray)
 
Yearling Dog (4)
1st. Lynwater Blue Thunder (MacLean)
2nd. Totenkopf Dutch Dabloon JW (Flowers)
3rd. Strathturret Moonwalker (Murray)
Res. Cooleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
 
Maiden Dog (2,1)
1st. Lynwater Standing By (McFadzean)
 
Novice Dog (3,1)
1st. Kirlinjis Dutch Admiral (Torbett)
2nd. Lynwater Standing By (McFadzean)
 
Black; Red/Gold;  Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Dog (2,1)
1st. Cooleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
 
AOC Graduate Dog (5)
1st. Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank (Hyslop)
2nd. Strathturret Moonwalker (Murray)
3rd. Lynwater Standing By (McFadzean)
Res. Scomar Endeavour (Hynd)
 
Post Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st. Tipperlinn Torchwood (Kennedy)
2nd. Totenkopf Moondust (Flowers)
3rd Scomar Endeavour (Hynd) 
 
Limit Dog (4,2)
1st. Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal (Williamson)
2nd. Scomar Interceptor (Hynd)
 
Open Dog (5,1)
1st. Tipperlinn Secret Agent (Kennedy)
2nd. Wildvale Rioja (Wild)
3rd. Scomar Interceptor (Hynd)
Res.Belltrees Another Blue (Davidson)
 ———————————————————————————-
 
Veteran Bitch (3,1)
1st. Whinburn Chasing Dreams (Bodzak)
2nd. Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret (Murray)
 
Minor Puppy Bitch (5)
1st. Lynwater Truffle Delight (MacLean)
2nd. Lynwater Once Upon a Time (Maclean)
3rd. Ryanside New Beginning at Carlundie
Res. Kirlinjis Dutch Dream (Hamilton)
 
Puppy Bitch (7)
1st. Carmelfair Seonaid (Fairbairn)
2nd. Thurness Amber Dreams (Pollock)
3rd. Totenkopf Phanessa (Flowers)
Res. Strathturret Wildest Dream (Murray)
 
Junior Bitch (8,2)
1st. Tipperlinn What Katy Did (Kennedy)
2nd. Daltonare Dazzler (Findlay)
3rd. Belltrees Bonnie Lassie (Woods)
Res. Whinburn Win Me Over (Bodzak)
 
Yearling Bitch (2,1)
1st. Strathturret Boogie Woogie
 
Maiden Bitch (7,1)
1st. Tipperlinn Gabriella (Kennedy)
2nd. Strathturret Wildest dream
3rd. Kirlinjis Dutch Dream (Hamilton)
Res. Carmelfair Roc n’ Roll at Miperrera
 
Novice Bitch (5,2)
1st.Totenkopf Sunburst (Flowers)
2nd. Budminteal Amber Nectar of Almerson
3rd. Mistesso Jo’s little Angel of Annickford
 
Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st.Kenan Summer Solstice (Bodzak)
2nd. Lochranza Cordelia (McFarlane)
 
AOC Graduate Bitch (9,2)
1st. Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW
2nd. Lynwater Toffee Truffle (MacLean)
3rd. Tipperlinn Inky Pinky (Kennedy)
Res. Strathturret Boogie Woogie (Murray)
 
Post Graduate Bitch (5,2)
1st. Craigdean Mammamia (Lowery)
2nd. Daltonare Dazzler (Findlay)
3rd. Borthwick Hope (Ovens)
 
Limit Bitch (5,1)
1st. Lynshow Sineubhar (Mason)
2nd. Whinburn Whispering Dreams Sh CM (Adams)
3rd. Lindridge Tiger Lillie at Meldyke (Gibson)
Res. Lynwater Vanity Fair (MacLean)
 
Open Bitch(5,3)
1st. Javal Songbird (Brown)
2nd. Lochranza Cordelia (McFarlane)