Open Show 29th August 2004

Sunday 29th August 2004 

Judge: Trudy Short (Parkmist) 

Best in Show: Broanglen One and Only SH CM Owned by Mrs F Dunbar

Reserve Best in Show: Lynwater Solar Beam (Owned by Mrs E MacLean)
Best Puppy: Broanglen Breathtaking (Owned by Mrs F Dunbar)
Reserve Best Puppy: Glasedin Guiding Star (Owned by Mr L & Mrs M Forfar)
Best Veteran: Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll (Owned by Miss P Halkett)

Full Results

Veteran Dog:
1st Lynwater Rising Sun, Mrs A Barnett (Best Veteran)
2nd Rancecraig Pick Pocket, C.D. & J.E.Smith

Minor Puppy Dog:
1st: Glasedin Guiding Star, Mr L & Mrs M Forfar
2nd: Chataway Will Young, Mr D Todd
3rd: Gillerlane Lovmedo, Flowers

Puppy Dog:
1st: Glasedin Guiding Star, Mr L & Mrs M Forfar
2nd: Speechouse True Colours, Mrs B.A. Webb
3rd: Gillerlane Son of Mine, Mrs M Long

Junior Dog:
1st: Rancecraig Rubic Cube, Mrs E Craig
2nd: Shanaz Piper for Megarvey, Miss Hill & Mr Smith
3rd: Forfarian Sunny Jim, Mr J Furness

Special Yearling Dog:
Absent

Maiden Dog
1st: Tipperlin Stuntman, Mr S & Mrs M Kenney
2nd: Glasedin Ghillie, Mr L & Mrs M Forfar

Novice Dog:
1st: Tipperlin Stuntman, Mr S & Mrs M Forfar
2nd: Fonesse Finlorian, C/V/K Flowers
3rd: Shanaz Piper for Megarvey, Miss Hill & Mr Smith
Res: Glasedin Ghillie, Mr L & Mrs M Forfar

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Dog:
No Entries

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog:
1st: Craigdean Rascal Among Rancecraig, Mrs E Craig
2nd: Linnington Artful Dodger, Mrs J Davidson

Post Graduate Dog:
1st: Lynwater Solar Beam, Mrs E MacLean (Best Dog)
2nd: Kinvale Moon Buggy, Mrs L Williamson
3rd: Kirlinjis Tazmanian Devil, Miss K Torbett

Limit Dog:
1st: Quettadene Connextion with Quilmhair, Miss M Rayne (Res Best Dog)
2nd: Manchela Pioneer at Kinvale, Mrs A Barnett
3rd: Kenyee Sun Glow, Mrs D Woods
Res: Kinvale Moon Buggy, Mrs L Williamson

Open Dog:
1st: Lynshow Kraigwitha-k SH CM, Mrs C Mason

Veteran Bitch:
1st: Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett
2nd: Brothwick Solitaire, Mrs M.C. Ovens

Minor Puppy Bitch:
1st: Lynwater Nite Light, Mrs E MacLean
2nd: Glasedin Ground Force, Mr L & Mrs M Forfar
3rd: Creelshaugh Kiss Me Quick, Mrs A Barnett
Res: Gillerlane Just One Look, Mrs M Long

Puppy Bitch:
1st: Broanglen Breathtaking, Mrs F Dunbar (Res Best Bitch & Best Puppy in Show)
2nd: Speechouse Seabiscuit, Mrs B.A. Webb
3rd: Glenrioch Ellie, Mrs D Woods
Res: Lynwater Peri Winkle, Mrs E MacLean

Junior Bitch:
1st: Precious Blue Orchid, Mrs E MacLean
2nd: Dreamist Harmony at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray
3rd: Quilmhair Piper’s Polka, Mr G Snell
Res: Lochdene Oh Happy Day at Grandtully, Mr B.J. McCabe & Mr C.J Mcgregor

Special Yearling Bitch:
1st: Crofters Tuppins at Cazden, Mrs C Bradley
2nd: Tipperlin Velvet Morning, Mr S & Mrs M Kennedy
3rd: Kirlinjis Maid of Maybole, Miss K Torbett
Res: Weirdene Frosty Dawn at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray

Maiden Bitch:
1st: Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo Mrs A Oswald
2nd: Dreamist Harmony at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray
3rd: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully, Mr B.J. McCabe & Mr C.J Mcgregor
Res: Daydawn Ice Maid for Misperros, Mrs M Madigan

Novice Bitch:
1st: Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo Mrs A Oswald
2nd: Crofters Tuppins at Cazden, Mrs C Bradley
3rd: Weirdene Frosty Dawn at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray
Res: Daydawn Ice Maid for Misperros, Mrs M Madigan

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Bitch
1st: Snowgate Love Affair, C/V/K Flowers
2nd: Lynshow Dove, Mrs C Mason
3rd: Bencleuch Be Mine at Ryanside, Mr J & Mrs H McLelland

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch:
1st: Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray
2nd: Craigdean Marmite, Mrs J Fairbairn
3rd: Kirlinjis Bluebell, Miss K Torbett
Res: Rushton Silver Charm, W Johnston & W.L. Williamson

Post Graduate Bitch:
1st: Broanglen One and Only Sh CM, Mrs F Dunbar (Best Bitch & BIS)
2nd: Tipperlin Velvet Morning, Mr S & Mrs M Kennedy
3rd: Brothwick Yarrow, Mrs M.C. Ovens
Res: Daltonaire Deloris, Mr G Findlay

Limit Bitch:
1st: Chataway Naomi Campbell Sh CM, Mrs D Woods
2nd: Rushton Lady Bird, Miss M & Mr J Grady
3rd: Lynwater Now and Then, Mrs E MacLean
Res: Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett

Open Bitch:
1st: Broanglen Unsurpassable, Miss M & Mr J Grady
2nd: Brothwick Yarrow, Mrs M.C. Ovens
3rd: Brothwick Fernielea, Mrs M Ovens

 

Leave a Reply