Open Show 25th November 2001

Sunday 25th November 2001

Judge:

Mrs E Gates (Schonblick) 

Best in Show: Shanaz Look Over Haxelgate (Owned by A & K Klein-Woolthuis)

Reserve Best in Show: Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll (Owned by Miss P Halkett)

Best Dog: A. & K. Klein-Woolthuis: Shanaz Look Over Haxalgate

Reserve Best Dog: Mr. J. Hyslop: Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank

Best Bitch: Miss P.J. Halkett: Sh. Ch. Lennoxgrove Rag Doll
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. K. Kerr: Windgrove Lifes Story

Best Puppy: Broanglen Silver Mist (Owned by Mrs F Dunbar)
Reserve Best Puppy: Whinburn Highland Quest (Owned by Miss R Wardrop)

Full Results

Minor Puppy Dog:
1st: Miss R. Wardrop: Whinburn Highland Quest
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd: Come Fly With Me At Scomar
3rd: C.V.K. Flowers: Totenkopf Timelord
Res: Miss K. Corbett: Kirlinjis Teddy Bear

Puppy Dog
1st: Miss M. Long: Kelbonny Quiet Man
2nd: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Auld Acquaintance
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd: Come Fly With Me At Scomar
Res: Miss K. Corbett: Kirlinjis Tazmanian Devil

Junior Dog
1st: Mrs. F. Dunbar: Craigdean ButNBen at Broanglen

Special Yearling Dog
1st: Miss P.J. Halkett: Wiljana Moonstruck

Maiden Dog
1st: Mr. J. Hyslop: Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank
2nd: Mrs. J. Murray: Harry Strathturret Laird

Novice Dog
1st: Mr. J. Hyslop: Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank

(Black/Red/Gold/Black & Tan) Graduate Dog
No Entry

(A.O.C.) Graduate Dog
1st: A & K Klein-Woolthuis: Shanaz Look Over Haxalgate
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd: Scomar Flash Harry

Post Graduate Dog
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean: Lynwater Good News
2nd: C. D. & J. E. Smith: Rancecraig Pick Pocket
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd: Scomar Flash Harry
Res: Mrs. S. Williamson: Kinvale Moon Buggy

Limit Dog
1st: Mrs. S. Williamson: Kinvale Moon Buggy
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd: Scomar Thats Ma Boy

Open Dog
1st: Mrs. E. Woods: Kenyee Sun Glow
2nd: Mrs. K. Kerr: Glint of Sapphire at Windgrove
3rd: C. D. & J. E. Smith: Rancecraig Pick Pocket
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd: Scomar Thats Ma Boy

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: Mrs. F. Dunbar: Broanglen Silver Mist
2nd: Mrs. S. Sturrock: Broanglen Silver Queen Among Forfarian
3rd: C.V.K. Flowers: Totenkopf Toocans
Res: Mrs. E. Maclean: Lynwater Hazel

Puppy Bitch
1st: Mrs. E. Craig: Rancecraig Funny Girl
2nd: Mr. J. Tierney: Kelbonny True Affection of Tramontina
3rd: Mrs. E. Craig: Rancecraig Miss Valentine
Res: Mrs. A. Barnett: Kinvale Winter Berry

Junior Bitch
1st: Mr. & Mrs. Kennedy: Charbonnel Odette at Tipperlin
2nd: Mrs. E. Maclean: Lynwater Blue Cherub
3rd: Mrs. L. McCall: Maddymoss Sahara
Res: Mrs. H. Wood: Inkwell Lady

Special Yearling Bitch
1st: Mrs. K. Kerr: Windgrove Lifes Story
2nd: Mr. & Mrs. Kennedy: Tipperlin Soul Sister
3rd: Mrs. E. Craig: Tvaeraa Ring of Confidence
Res: Mrs. E. Maclean: Lynwater Double Trouble

Maiden Bitch
1st: Mr. & Mrs. Grant: Shanaz Stoater
2nd: Mr. D. Todd: Chataway Ab Fab

Novice Bitch
1st: Mr. & Mrs. Grant: Shanaz Stoater
2nd: Mrs. C.G. Johnston: Rhuston Song Sung Blue
3rd: Mrs. H. Wood: Inkwell Lady

(Black/Red/Gold/Black & Tan) Graduate Bitch
1st: Mr. & Mrs. Kennedy: Tipperlin Soul Sister
2nd: Miss R. Wardrop: Whinburn Sundancer

(A.O.C.) Graduate Bitch
1st: Mrs. M.C. Ovens: Borthwick Fernielea
2nd: Mrs. S. Sturrock: Lynwater Tiger Lilly at Forfarian

Post Graduate Bitch
1st: Mrs. M.C. Ovens: Borthwick Fernielea
2nd: D. & C. Todd & Johnston: Chataway Over The Rainbow
3rd: Mrs. J. McCall: Wiljana Winter Melody

Limit Bitch
1st: Mrs. C. Mason: Glentree Expectation
2nd: Mrs. S. Ewan: Craigdean Teragadawgadile
3rd: Miss R. Wardrop: Whinburn Mirror Image JW
Res: Mrs. M.C. Ovens: Borthwick Fernielea

Open Bitch
1st: Miss P.J. Halkett: Sh. Ch. Lennoxgrove Rag Doll
2nd: Mrs. M.C. Ovens: Borthwick Fernielea

Leave a Reply