Championship Show Results – April 2011

Judges:

Dogs – Mr Les Chambers (Selnna)

Bitches – Mrs Tricia Bentley (Canigou)

 DCC &  BIS –  Kyna By Request (Grice)

 BCC &  RBIS – Sh Ch Charbonnel Dream Design JW (Platt)

 RDCC – Sh Ch Shanaz Sporran JW (Reid)

 RBCC – Quintavia Stars in the Sky (Murray)

 BPB & BPIS  –  Kastrian Eternity (Robertson)

 BPD – Kelbonny Sign of the Times (Kerr)

 BVIS – Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle (Marris-Bray)

BCC & RBIS April 2011

BCC &  RBIS – Sh Ch Charbonnel Dream Design JW (Platt) & DCC &  BIS –  Kyna By Request (Grice)

With Judges Tricia Bentley and Les Chambers

RBCC & RDCC April 2011

RBCC – Quintavia Stars in the Sky (Murray)  & RDCC – Sh Ch Shanaz Sporran JW (Reid)

 With Judges Tricia Bentley and Les Chambers

BPB & BPIS april 2011

BPB & BPIS  –  Kastrian Eternity (Robertson)  &  BPD – Kelbonny Sign of the Times (Kerr)

 With Judges Tricia Bentley and Les Chambers

 

Full Results

 Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Puppy Dog (3,1a)

1st: Kelbonny Sign of the Times
2nd: Claramand Black Grouce at Thurness

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Novice Dog (2)
1st: Kelbonny Sign of the Times
2nd: Totenkopf Willie Wonka
 
Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Graduate Dog (4)
1st: Totenkopf Dutch Dabloon
2nd: Chaysonnie Warrior Glenntree
Res: Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
VHC: Cooleela Rob Roy


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Special Open Dog (4)
1st: Canyonn Classic Welcome
2nd: Sh Ch Weirdene Winning Sweep
3rd: Int Ch Claramand Back in Time
Res: Kelbonny Black to Front


Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (5,1a)
1st: Jaysander Murphy’s Law
2nd: Craigdean Callimakokr
3rd: Lourisma Moon Quest
Res: Blueacre Braemore


Any Other Colour Novice Dog (9,3a)
1st: Wensum Earl Grey
2nd: Weirdene Whoopee
3rd: Bitcon Montaray
Res: Lourisma Moon Quest
VHC: Tipperlinn Mungo Jerry


Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (4,1a)
1st: Craigdean Hannibel Fletcher
2nd: Scomar Interceptor
3rd:Bocablue Winner Takes All


Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (6)
1st: Travellers Joy of Malpas
2nd: Sh Ch Cassom Hey Jude
3rd: Sw Ch Manacas Cutting Corners
Res: Tvaerra Kings Ransom
VHC: Scomar Interceptor
 
Veteran Dog (3,2a)
1st: Atherbron I’m Always Trouble JW Sh CM
Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (10.3a)
1st: Asquanne Grail
2nd: Glenntree Innuendo
3rd: Dovehill Black Batchelor
Res: Kirlinjis Dare to Stare
VHC: Blueacre Braemore


Any Colour Puppy Dog (6,1a)
1st: Kelbonny Sign of the Times
2nd: Totenkopf Willy Wonka
3rd: Fonesse Fforbes
Res: Claramand Black Grouce at Thurness
VHC: Blueacre Braemore


Any Colour Junior Dog (6,3a)
1st: Joaldy Mandolin Wind
2nd: Fendrove Riff Raff
3rd: Atherbron Call me Trouble
Res: Annaside Blue Moon


Any Colour Maiden Dog (6,3a)
1st: Jaysander Murphy’s Law
2nd: Wensum Earl Grey
3rd: Kirlinjis Dare to Stare


Any Colour Novice Dog (4,3a)
1st: Wensum Earl Grey


Any Colour Special Yearling Dog (7,1a)
1st: Atherbron Call me Trouble
2nd: Laveris Konrad at Lynshow
3rd: Suedon’s Pippin for Barnsbur
Res: Dreamist Midsummer Knight
VHC: Mondale Manhattan


Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (6,2a)
1st: Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon
2nd: Jayzander Blue Ensign
3rd: Cooleela Rob Roy
Res: Kaniboo Heeza Dreamer


Any Colour Graduate Dog (3)
1st: Vistwin Valhalla
2nd: Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
3rd: Bocablue Winner Takes All


Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (7)
1st: Molkara Exige
2nd: Cardamine Flash Forward Fonesse
3rd: Sheigra Starstruck JW
Res: Lynwater Blue Thunder
VHC: Dreamist Midsummer Knight


Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (9,1a)
1st: Kyna By Request
2nd: Cassom Rock Star
3rd: Kyrenia Myosotis Mark
Res: Tipperlinn Torchwood
VHC: Manacas Here Comes the Sun


Any Colour Limit Dog (15,3a)
1st: Afterlife Encounter by Claramand
2nd: Charbonnel Life n’ Times JW
3rd: Chataway Gilroy
Res: Kaniboo Midnight Diamond
VHC: Vistwin Valhalla


Any Colour Open Dog (10,2a)
1st: Sh Ch Shanaz Sporran JW
2nd: Afterlife Encounter by Claramand
3rd: Sh Ch Glenntree Lets Jive in Kalrizienne JW
Res: Molkara B’Daring
VHC: Kaniboo Midnight Diamond


**********************************************************************************

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (4)
1st: Charbonnel Ermine n Pearls
2nd: Craigdean Kokrdoodle Do
3rd: Shadowview Look at Me
Res: Lynwater Sugar Lump


Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (5,1a)
1st: Charbonnel Ermine n Pearls
2nd: Craigdean Ailsakokr
3rd: Bitcon Margharita
Res: Meldyke Minuet


Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (5,1a)
1st: Carmelfair Silver Bangle
2nd: Ryanside New Beginning at Carlundie
3rd: Lynwater Truffle Delight
Res: Lynwater Hot Gossip of Classicway
VHC: Daltonare Dobra of Laelia


Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (6,1a)
1st: Helenwood Crystal Maze
2nd: Quintavia Stars in Her Eyes JW
3rd: Manacas Laid Out in Lavender at Wilmerella IR JC
Res: Lindridge Tiger Lillie at Meldyke
VHC: Shadowview Sea Breeze
 
Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Puppy Bitch (5,2a)
1st: Molkara Vuvuzela
2nd: Whinburn Sweet Whispers
3rd: Laveris Scarlett Ribbons


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Novice Bitch (3,1a)
1st: Kyrenia Fabcy That
2nd: Thurness Amber Dreams


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Graduate Bitch (4)
1st: Quintavia Rock n Rose
2nd: Kenan Summer Solstice
3rd: Quettadene Romance at Anjspan
Res: Lochranza madame Cholet


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Special Open Bitch (5,1a)
1st: Sh Ch Charbonnel Dream Design JW
2nd: Ir Sh Ch Asquanne Ginnifer at Kerrijoy (CW10 an CH10)
3rd: Kaniboo Sheeza Dreamer
Res: Micaradee Gemstone Lily
Veteran Bitch (1)
1st: Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle


Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (14,3a)
1st: Kastrian Eternity
2nd: Helenwood Bring Me Sunshine
3rd: Trentshome Back to Black at Robraine
Res: Blueacre Back to Blue
VHC: Asquanne Genifique


Any Colour Puppy Bitch (12,3a)
1st: Totenkopf Milky Way
2nd: Bartonholm Spell Spinner
3rd: Blueacre back to Blue
Res: Miska O You Beuatiful Doll
VHC: Fendrove Betty Boop


Any Colour Junior Bitch (21,5a)
1st: Quintavia Stars in the Sky
2nd: Lynwater Snow Grouse
3rd: Kyna Nora Batty
Res: Totenkopf Phoenix Flame
VHC: Lynwater Once Upon a Time


Any Colour Maiden Bitch (11)
1st: Charbonnel Roxette
2nd: Kastrian Eternity
3rd: Shanaz Sonsie
Res: Blueacre Back to Blue
VHC: Annashonn Miss Lydia


Any Colour Novice Bitch (7,1a)
1st: Charbonnel Roxette
2nd: Shanaz Sonsie
3rd: Annashonn Miss Lydia
Res: Meldyke Minuet
VHC: Weirdene Wish I’d been Docked


Any Colour Yearling Bitch (11,1a)
1st: Vistwin Kiss me Quick
2nd: Blueacre Spinning Magic
3rd: Lynwater Time Traveller
Res: Whinburn Win Me Over
VHC: Bartonholm Butterfly Kiss


Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (10)
1st: Totenkopf Phanessa
2nd: Rosecourt Royal Star
3rd: Wensum Holiday on Ice
Res: Kastrian Liberation
VHC: Ryanside New Beginning at Carlundie


Any Colour Graduate Bitch (8,1a)
1st: Cavalingo Show Stopper at Laveris
2nd: Ryanside New Beginning at Carlundie
3rd: Shadowview Seabreeze
Res: Ryanside Lady Moon
VHC: Daltonare Dobra of Laelia


Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (9,2a)
1st: Classicway Chorus Girl
2nd: Totenkopf Astu Tsigi for Molkara
3rd: Tipperlinn What Katy Did
Res: Vistwin Kiss Me Quick
VHC: Sheigra Swing on a Star Sh CM


Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (7,1a)
1st: Trentshome Sno Business JW
2nd: Royaldean Don’t Stop Da Music
3rd: Canyonn Classic Touch
Res: Wensum Girls Aloud
VHC: Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW

Any Colour Limit Bitch (8,1a)
1st: Glentree Ruby Slippers JW Sh CM
2nd: Marada Elegant Wispa to Hebdene
3rd: Wilmerella Maddison Blues at Amaroanne
Res: Kyrenia Fancy That
VHC: Whinburn Whispering dreams Sh CM

Any Colour Open Bitch (8)
1st: Asquanne Generation Gap (AI) JW
2nd: Kyrenia Fancy That
3rd: Asquanne Godgiven to Kerrijoy
Res: Sheigra Sixties Song
VHC: Blueacre Spinning Magic

Leave a Reply