Champ Show 9th april 2005

Saturday 9th April 2005

Judges:
Dogs ~ Mrs M H de Elorza
Bitches ~ Ms S Kettle 

Best in Show: Asquanne’s Gizane J.W.
Best Puppy in Show: Glowhill Catherine Wheel

Dog CC: Show Champion Canyonn Classic Design J.W. (Owned by Mrs S Young)
Reserve Dog CC: Sh Ch Glowhill Pistol Pete (Owned by Mrs J Mitchell)

Bitch CC: Asquanne’s Gizane J.W. (Owned by Mr & Mrs A Webster)
Reserve Bitch CC: Ashalon Foxy Lady (Owned by Mrs L Crowley )

Best Puppy Dog: Asquanne’s Goldstein (Owned by Mr & Mrs A Webster )

 Best Puppy Bitch: Glowhill Catherine Wheel (Owned by Mrs J Mitchell)

Full Results

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Dog (4)
1st: – Asquanne’s Goldstein
2nd: – Paisley’s Dream Maker for Claramand
3rd: – Whinburn Glenglayva
Res: – Briconess Vendetta

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Dog (3)
1st: – Chataway Will Young
2nd: – Lochranza for Your Eyes Only
3rd: – Paisley’s Dream Maker for Claramand

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Dog (4)
1st: – Kelfield Pillow Talk
2nd: – Lynwater Newspaper at Laverio
3rd: – Atherbron I’m Always Trouble J.W. SH CH
Res: – Thurness Rum Tan Tiggr

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Dog (2)
1st: – Lujesa Instigator at Helenwood
2nd: – Claramand Licenced to Thrill

Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (2)
1st: – Buddonness Day Break
2nd: – Hilfiger Hot Chocolate of Kerrijoy

Any Other Colour Novice Dog (5)
1st: – Classicway Cambridge Blue
2nd: – Kirkewan Wintry Chaos
3rd: – Ellgars XS
Res: – Bidston Fire Cracker
V.H.C.: Kirkewan Christmas Knight

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (8)
1st: – Blueacre Star Quest
2nd: – Glasedin Guiding Star
3rd: – Bidston Fire Cracker
Res: – Rushton Mr Bojangles with Strathturret
V.H.C.: – Glantreath Moonshine

Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (10)
1st: – Sh Ch Glowhill Pistol Pete J.W.
2nd: – Bitcon Fisher King
3rd: – Craigdean Just The Job
Res: – Riondel Rhythm N Blues
V.H.C.: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes

Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (6)
1st: – Charbonnel Interlord
2nd: – Claramand X-Factor
3rd: – Snowgate Topgun with Dandyjan
Res: – Indumiso Night Hawk
V.H.C.: – Oakwater Hercules

Any Colour Puppy Dog (12)
1st: – Indumiso Strike
2nd: – Kyna Huckleberry Finn
3rd: – Paisley’s Dream Maker for Claramand
Res: – Coquetdales Country Boy
V.H.C.: – Kenan Warrantee

Any Colour Junior Dog (7)
1st: – Fonesse Finger of Fudge
2nd: – Wildvale Rioja
3rd: – Blueacre Star Quest
Res: – Glasedin Guiding Star
V.H.C.: – Gillerlane Son of Mine

Any Colour Maiden Dog (6)
1st:- Lochranza For Your Eyes Only
2nd: – Classicway Cambridge Blue
3rd: – Kirkewan Wintry Chaos
Res: – Ellgars XS
V.H.C.: – Briconess Vendetta

Any Colour Novice Dog (6)
1st:- Lochranza For Your Eyes Only
2nd: – Classicway Cambridge Blue
3rd: – Kirkewan Wintry Chaos
Res: – Ellgars XS
V.H.C: – Bidston Fire Cracker

Any Colour Yearling Dog (13, 2a)
1st: – Sh Ch Canyonn Classic Design J.W.
2nd: – Fonesse Finlorian
3rd: – Tipperlin Stuntman
Res: – Wildvale Rioja
V.H.C.: – Quilmhair Laird of McShamus

Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (7, 1a)
1st: – Glentree Gold Blend at Chaysonnie
2nd: – TIpperlin Stuntman
3rd: – Blueacre Star Quest
Res: – Glasedin Guiding Star
V.H.C.: – Chativore Mr Dusty

Any Colour Graduate Dog (2)
1st: – Rhuston Mister Bojangles with Strathturret
2nd: – Scomar Clever Clogs

Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (22, 3a)
1st: – Wensum Jenson Button
2nd: – Nicibec Harvest Glow
3rd: – Broachdale Mahe Blue
Res: – Bitcon Matchmaker at Weyhill
V.H.C.: – Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank

Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (11, 1a)
1st: – Helenwood Fixation J.W.
2nd:- Wensum I’m Your Man J.W.
3rd: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
Res: – Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh Cm
V.H.C.: – Westerner Ture Lies

Any Colour Limit Dog (10)
1st: – Asquanne’s Granite to Ellgars
2nd: – Charbonnel Double Dutch
3rd: – Tierra Highlander J.W.
Res: – Whipspan Wyatt Earp at Ridgeackhs
V.H.C.: – Westerner Ture Lies

Any Colour Open Dog (9, 4a )
1st: – Spendles Spinning Top J.W.
2nd: – Whipspan Wyatt Earp at Ridgeackhs
3rd: – Westerner Ture Lies
Res: – Linnington Artful Dodger
V.H.C.: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

***************************************************************************

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (8)
1st: – Broachdale Athena Blue
2nd: – Jannor’s Jinx
3rd: – Glowhill Miss Match
Res: – Glowhill Love Actually
V.H.C.: – Parkmount Holly

Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (9, 2a)
1st: – Ashalon Foxy Lady
2nd: – Wilmerella Waywind
3rd: – Spendles Spinning Blue
Res: – Kirkewan Candy Floss
V.H.C.: – Borthwick Hope

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (6)
1st:- Wilmerella Will O’ The Wisp of Classicways
2nd: – Wilmerella Waywind
3rd: – Crofters Tuppins at Cazden
Res: – Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret
V.H.C. – Rushton Silver Charm

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (7)
1st: – Sh Ch Marquell Misprint
2nd: – Candyke Blue Destiny
3rd: – Broachdale Valentine Girl
Res: – Craigdean Job Well Done
V.H.C.: – Kirlinjis Maid of Maybole

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Puppy Bitch (8)
1st: – Lochranza Posh Socks at Jayzander
2nd: – Helenwood Shine On at Glasedin
3rd: – Glenntree Cassandra
Res: – Sheigra Sixties Song
V.H.C.: – Whinburn Chantilly Lace

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Bitch (8)
1st: – Lochranza Posh Socks at Jayzander
2nd: – Helenwood Shine On at Glasedin
3rd: – Lochdene Jemma From Grandtully
Res: – Showing Up Front at Carjinbar
V.H.C.: – Gillerlane Just One Look

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (7, 1a)
1st: – Chataway Phoebe
2nd: – Asquannes Grania with Franaille
3rd: – Marada Elegant Elizabeth at Kastrian
Res: – Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo
V.H.C.: – Viennese Waltz

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Bitch (3, 2a)
1st: – Helenwood Irresistabelle

Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (15)
1st: – Cassom Athene
2nd: – Bencleuch Bella Lollita
3rd: – Bartonholm Ae Fond Kiss
Res: – Claramand Be Good at Jannor
V.H.C.: – Whinburn Sweet Dream Baby at Thurness

Any Colour Puppy Bitch (15)
1st: – Glowhill Catherine Wheel
2nd: – Broachdale Athena Blue
3rd: – Lochranza Posh Socks at Jayzander
Res: – Lynwater Evening Glow
V.H.C. – Weyhill Serafina

Any Colour Junior Bitch (20, 3a)
1st: – Asquanne’s Gizane J.W.
2nd: – Helenwood Tuscany
3rd: – Tipperlin Eachy Peachy
Res: – Glebegate Donegal Tweed
V.H.C.: – Sirrah Storm Maiden

Any Colour Maiden Bitch (10)
1st: – Tipperlin Eachy Peachy
2nd: – Glenntree Georgie Girl
3rd: – Lochranza Posh Socks at Jayzander
Res: – Helenwood Shine On at Glasedin
V.H.C.: – Sheigra Sixties Song

Any Colour Novice Bitch (7)
1st: – Glenntree Georgie Girl
2nd: – Sheigra Sixties Song
3rd: – Kirkewan Kandy Floss
Res: – Borthwick Hope

Any Colour Special Yearling Bitch (13)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Charms J.W.
2nd: – Creelshaugh Kiss Me Quick
3rd: – Charbonnel Fair Rouge J.W.
Res: – Wensum Laracroft
V.H.C.: – Quilmhair Piob Mhor

Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (6)
1st: – Weyhill Catalina
2nd: – Helenwood Sparklyn
3rd: – Lynshow Dove
Res: – Kirlinjis Bluebell

Any Colour Graduate Bitch (7)
1st: – Wilmerella Will O’ The Wisp of Classicway
2nd: – Tipperlin Velvet Morning
3rd: – Asquanne’s Grania with Franaille
Res: – Glenntree Invitation to Kastrian
V.H.C.: – Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo

Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (16, 3a)
1st: – Candyke Childsong
2nd: – Lynwater Now and Then
3rd: – Wiljana Dancing N Blue at Glasedin
Res: – Jacomus Posh Frock
V.H.C.: – Wensom With Diamonds

Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (7)
1st: – Lochranza Non Sweeter J.W.
2nd: – Notrella No Regrets J.W. Sh Cm
3rd: – Marquell Miss Marple J.W.
Res: – Glenntree Goody Two Shoes
V.H.C.: – Miperrera Chantilly Lace

Any Colour Limit Bitch (11)
1st: – Charbonnel Silhouette J.W.
2nd: – Wensum Mardi Gras
3rd: – Bencleuch Bellisima
Res: – Wilmerella Weathergirl
V.H.C.: – Dandyjan Pepper Ann

Any Colour Open Bitch (8)
1st: – Candyke Childsong
2nd: – Shanaz Stoater of Zahfran
3rd: – Kirlinjis Maid of Mayboyle
Res: – Kyromar Sheer Chaos

Leave a Reply