Category Archives: Show Results Archive

Open Show 27th August 2005

Saturday 27th August 2005  

Judge: Carol Steeples (Casrod)  

Best in Show: Bencleuch Bella Lollita (Owned By W & L & A McLaren)

Reserve Best in Show: Carlundie Deacon Blue (Owned by Mrs C Cartney)

Best Puppy: Candyke Diamond White (Owned by M & J Collins)

    Full Results

Veteran Dog:
1st Rancecraig Pick Pocket, C.D. & J.E.Smith
2nd Lynwater Rising Sun, Mrs A Barnett

Minor Puppy Dog:
1st: Totenkopf Love Affair, C/V/K Flowers
2nd: Gillerlane Royal Scot, M. Long

Puppy Dog:
1st: Candyke Diamond White, M & J Collins
2nd: Strathturret Blue Charm, Mrs J Murray

Junior Dog:
1st: Fonesse Finger of Fudge, C/V/K/Flowers

Special Yearling Dog:
1st: Gillerlane Son of Mine, M Long
2nd: Fonesse Finger of Fudge, C/V/K/Flowers
3rd: Creelshaugh Hit and Miss, Mr & Mrs Garrett

Maiden Dog:
1st: Totenkopf Love Affair, C/V/K Flowers
2nd: Candyke Don’t Think Feel, M & J Collins

Novice Dog:
1st: Forfarian Sunny Jim, Mr J Furness

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Dog:
1st: Craigdean Howdy Hamish, S. Ewan
2nd: Tipperlin Stuntman, S & M Kenedy
3rd: Gillerlane Son of Mine, M. Long
Res: Fonesse Finlorian, C/V/K Flowers

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog:
1st: Carlundie Deacon Blue, Mrs Carrieanne Cartney
2nd: Craigdean Charlie Choc, CD & JE Smith
3rd: Forfarian Sunny Jim, Mr J Furness

Post Graduate Dog:
1st: Rhuston Mister Bojangles with Strathturret, Mrs J Murray

Limit Dog:
Absent

Open Dog:
1st: Lynshow Kraigwitha-k SH CM, Mrs C Mason

Veteran Bitch:
1st: Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett
2nd: Lynwater Reedling, Rita Williams

Minor Puppy Bitch:
1st: Chataway Rocks-Anne, Mr D C Todd
2nd: Kinvale Close to Crazy, Mrs A Barnett
3rd: Totenkopf Truely Scrumtious C/V/K Flowers
Res: Lynshow Reason to Believe, Mrs C Mason

Puppy Bitch:
1st: Carlundie’s Thistle Berry, Mrs Carrianne Cartney
2nd: Craigdean Cafe Latte, S. Ewan
3rd: Carlundie’s Cleo-Pat-Her, Mrs Carrianne Cartney
Res: Lynwater Winter Cress, Mrs E MacLean

Junior Bitch:
1st: Bencleuch Bella Lollita, W & L & A McLaren
2nd: Bartonholm Out of the Blue, Mrs D Woods
3rd: Rancecraig Party Popper, Mrs E Craig
Res: Tipperlin Eachy Peachy, S & M Kennedy

Special Yearling Bitch:
1st: Bartonholm Out of the Blue, Mrs D Woods
2nd: Daltonare Dusty Dane, G. Findlay
3rd: Bartonholm Eternal Dream, Mrs L Duncan
Res: Ryanside’s Nightingale, J & H McLelland

Maiden Bitch:
1st: Gillerlane Morgan Spice, Rita Williams
2nd: Gillerlane Heather Cream, Flowers
3rd: Bartonholm Ae Fond Kiss, Mrs L Duncan
Res: Borthwick Hope, Mrs M.C. Ovens

Novice Bitch:
1st: Wiljana Waltz N Away to Kinvale, Mrs A BArnett
2nd: Weirdene Frosty Dawn at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray
3rd: Lochdene Oh Happy Day at Grandtully, Mr BJ & Mrs CJ McCabe/ Mcgregor

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Bitch
1st: Ryanside Dee’s Ruby Gem, J & H McLelland
2nd: Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo, Mrs A Oswald
3rd: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully, Mr BJ & Mrs CJ McCabe/ Mcgregor

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch:
1st: Daltonare Dancing Dice, Mr G Findlay
2nd: Broanglen One and Only Sh Cm, Fiona Dunbar
3rd: Rancecraig Luvutobits, Mrs E Craig
Res: Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray

Post Graduate Bitch:
1st: Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo, Mrs A Oswald
2nd: Kirlinjis Maid of Maybole, Miss K Torbett

Limit Bitch:
1st: Craigdean Marmite, Mrs J Fairbairn
2nd: Lynwater Dawn Flush, Mrs E MacLean
3rd: Tipperlin Velvet Morning, S & M Kennedy
Res: Daydawn Adriana at Kafernes, Ms K Deick

Open Bitch:
1st: Chataway Naomi Campbell Sh Cm, Mrs D Woods
2nd: Candyke Childsong, M & J Collins
3rd: Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo, Mrs A Oswald
Res: Kirlinjis Maid of Maybole, Miss K Torbett

Champ Show 9th april 2005

Saturday 9th April 2005

Judges:
Dogs ~ Mrs M H de Elorza
Bitches ~ Ms S Kettle 

Best in Show: Asquanne’s Gizane J.W.
Best Puppy in Show: Glowhill Catherine Wheel

Dog CC: Show Champion Canyonn Classic Design J.W. (Owned by Mrs S Young)
Reserve Dog CC: Sh Ch Glowhill Pistol Pete (Owned by Mrs J Mitchell)

Bitch CC: Asquanne’s Gizane J.W. (Owned by Mr & Mrs A Webster)
Reserve Bitch CC: Ashalon Foxy Lady (Owned by Mrs L Crowley )

Best Puppy Dog: Asquanne’s Goldstein (Owned by Mr & Mrs A Webster )

 Best Puppy Bitch: Glowhill Catherine Wheel (Owned by Mrs J Mitchell)

Full Results

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Dog (4)
1st: – Asquanne’s Goldstein
2nd: – Paisley’s Dream Maker for Claramand
3rd: – Whinburn Glenglayva
Res: – Briconess Vendetta

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Dog (3)
1st: – Chataway Will Young
2nd: – Lochranza for Your Eyes Only
3rd: – Paisley’s Dream Maker for Claramand

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Dog (4)
1st: – Kelfield Pillow Talk
2nd: – Lynwater Newspaper at Laverio
3rd: – Atherbron I’m Always Trouble J.W. SH CH
Res: – Thurness Rum Tan Tiggr

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Dog (2)
1st: – Lujesa Instigator at Helenwood
2nd: – Claramand Licenced to Thrill

Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (2)
1st: – Buddonness Day Break
2nd: – Hilfiger Hot Chocolate of Kerrijoy

Any Other Colour Novice Dog (5)
1st: – Classicway Cambridge Blue
2nd: – Kirkewan Wintry Chaos
3rd: – Ellgars XS
Res: – Bidston Fire Cracker
V.H.C.: Kirkewan Christmas Knight

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (8)
1st: – Blueacre Star Quest
2nd: – Glasedin Guiding Star
3rd: – Bidston Fire Cracker
Res: – Rushton Mr Bojangles with Strathturret
V.H.C.: – Glantreath Moonshine

Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (10)
1st: – Sh Ch Glowhill Pistol Pete J.W.
2nd: – Bitcon Fisher King
3rd: – Craigdean Just The Job
Res: – Riondel Rhythm N Blues
V.H.C.: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes

Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (6)
1st: – Charbonnel Interlord
2nd: – Claramand X-Factor
3rd: – Snowgate Topgun with Dandyjan
Res: – Indumiso Night Hawk
V.H.C.: – Oakwater Hercules

Any Colour Puppy Dog (12)
1st: – Indumiso Strike
2nd: – Kyna Huckleberry Finn
3rd: – Paisley’s Dream Maker for Claramand
Res: – Coquetdales Country Boy
V.H.C.: – Kenan Warrantee

Any Colour Junior Dog (7)
1st: – Fonesse Finger of Fudge
2nd: – Wildvale Rioja
3rd: – Blueacre Star Quest
Res: – Glasedin Guiding Star
V.H.C.: – Gillerlane Son of Mine

Any Colour Maiden Dog (6)
1st:- Lochranza For Your Eyes Only
2nd: – Classicway Cambridge Blue
3rd: – Kirkewan Wintry Chaos
Res: – Ellgars XS
V.H.C.: – Briconess Vendetta

Any Colour Novice Dog (6)
1st:- Lochranza For Your Eyes Only
2nd: – Classicway Cambridge Blue
3rd: – Kirkewan Wintry Chaos
Res: – Ellgars XS
V.H.C: – Bidston Fire Cracker

Any Colour Yearling Dog (13, 2a)
1st: – Sh Ch Canyonn Classic Design J.W.
2nd: – Fonesse Finlorian
3rd: – Tipperlin Stuntman
Res: – Wildvale Rioja
V.H.C.: – Quilmhair Laird of McShamus

Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (7, 1a)
1st: – Glentree Gold Blend at Chaysonnie
2nd: – TIpperlin Stuntman
3rd: – Blueacre Star Quest
Res: – Glasedin Guiding Star
V.H.C.: – Chativore Mr Dusty

Any Colour Graduate Dog (2)
1st: – Rhuston Mister Bojangles with Strathturret
2nd: – Scomar Clever Clogs

Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (22, 3a)
1st: – Wensum Jenson Button
2nd: – Nicibec Harvest Glow
3rd: – Broachdale Mahe Blue
Res: – Bitcon Matchmaker at Weyhill
V.H.C.: – Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank

Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (11, 1a)
1st: – Helenwood Fixation J.W.
2nd:- Wensum I’m Your Man J.W.
3rd: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
Res: – Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh Cm
V.H.C.: – Westerner Ture Lies

Any Colour Limit Dog (10)
1st: – Asquanne’s Granite to Ellgars
2nd: – Charbonnel Double Dutch
3rd: – Tierra Highlander J.W.
Res: – Whipspan Wyatt Earp at Ridgeackhs
V.H.C.: – Westerner Ture Lies

Any Colour Open Dog (9, 4a )
1st: – Spendles Spinning Top J.W.
2nd: – Whipspan Wyatt Earp at Ridgeackhs
3rd: – Westerner Ture Lies
Res: – Linnington Artful Dodger
V.H.C.: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

***************************************************************************

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (8)
1st: – Broachdale Athena Blue
2nd: – Jannor’s Jinx
3rd: – Glowhill Miss Match
Res: – Glowhill Love Actually
V.H.C.: – Parkmount Holly

Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (9, 2a)
1st: – Ashalon Foxy Lady
2nd: – Wilmerella Waywind
3rd: – Spendles Spinning Blue
Res: – Kirkewan Candy Floss
V.H.C.: – Borthwick Hope

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (6)
1st:- Wilmerella Will O’ The Wisp of Classicways
2nd: – Wilmerella Waywind
3rd: – Crofters Tuppins at Cazden
Res: – Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret
V.H.C. – Rushton Silver Charm

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (7)
1st: – Sh Ch Marquell Misprint
2nd: – Candyke Blue Destiny
3rd: – Broachdale Valentine Girl
Res: – Craigdean Job Well Done
V.H.C.: – Kirlinjis Maid of Maybole

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Puppy Bitch (8)
1st: – Lochranza Posh Socks at Jayzander
2nd: – Helenwood Shine On at Glasedin
3rd: – Glenntree Cassandra
Res: – Sheigra Sixties Song
V.H.C.: – Whinburn Chantilly Lace

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Bitch (8)
1st: – Lochranza Posh Socks at Jayzander
2nd: – Helenwood Shine On at Glasedin
3rd: – Lochdene Jemma From Grandtully
Res: – Showing Up Front at Carjinbar
V.H.C.: – Gillerlane Just One Look

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (7, 1a)
1st: – Chataway Phoebe
2nd: – Asquannes Grania with Franaille
3rd: – Marada Elegant Elizabeth at Kastrian
Res: – Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo
V.H.C.: – Viennese Waltz

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Bitch (3, 2a)
1st: – Helenwood Irresistabelle

Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (15)
1st: – Cassom Athene
2nd: – Bencleuch Bella Lollita
3rd: – Bartonholm Ae Fond Kiss
Res: – Claramand Be Good at Jannor
V.H.C.: – Whinburn Sweet Dream Baby at Thurness

Any Colour Puppy Bitch (15)
1st: – Glowhill Catherine Wheel
2nd: – Broachdale Athena Blue
3rd: – Lochranza Posh Socks at Jayzander
Res: – Lynwater Evening Glow
V.H.C. – Weyhill Serafina

Any Colour Junior Bitch (20, 3a)
1st: – Asquanne’s Gizane J.W.
2nd: – Helenwood Tuscany
3rd: – Tipperlin Eachy Peachy
Res: – Glebegate Donegal Tweed
V.H.C.: – Sirrah Storm Maiden

Any Colour Maiden Bitch (10)
1st: – Tipperlin Eachy Peachy
2nd: – Glenntree Georgie Girl
3rd: – Lochranza Posh Socks at Jayzander
Res: – Helenwood Shine On at Glasedin
V.H.C.: – Sheigra Sixties Song

Any Colour Novice Bitch (7)
1st: – Glenntree Georgie Girl
2nd: – Sheigra Sixties Song
3rd: – Kirkewan Kandy Floss
Res: – Borthwick Hope

Any Colour Special Yearling Bitch (13)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Charms J.W.
2nd: – Creelshaugh Kiss Me Quick
3rd: – Charbonnel Fair Rouge J.W.
Res: – Wensum Laracroft
V.H.C.: – Quilmhair Piob Mhor

Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (6)
1st: – Weyhill Catalina
2nd: – Helenwood Sparklyn
3rd: – Lynshow Dove
Res: – Kirlinjis Bluebell

Any Colour Graduate Bitch (7)
1st: – Wilmerella Will O’ The Wisp of Classicway
2nd: – Tipperlin Velvet Morning
3rd: – Asquanne’s Grania with Franaille
Res: – Glenntree Invitation to Kastrian
V.H.C.: – Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo

Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (16, 3a)
1st: – Candyke Childsong
2nd: – Lynwater Now and Then
3rd: – Wiljana Dancing N Blue at Glasedin
Res: – Jacomus Posh Frock
V.H.C.: – Wensom With Diamonds

Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (7)
1st: – Lochranza Non Sweeter J.W.
2nd: – Notrella No Regrets J.W. Sh Cm
3rd: – Marquell Miss Marple J.W.
Res: – Glenntree Goody Two Shoes
V.H.C.: – Miperrera Chantilly Lace

Any Colour Limit Bitch (11)
1st: – Charbonnel Silhouette J.W.
2nd: – Wensum Mardi Gras
3rd: – Bencleuch Bellisima
Res: – Wilmerella Weathergirl
V.H.C.: – Dandyjan Pepper Ann

Any Colour Open Bitch (8)
1st: – Candyke Childsong
2nd: – Shanaz Stoater of Zahfran
3rd: – Kirlinjis Maid of Mayboyle
Res: – Kyromar Sheer Chaos

Champ Show 10th April 2004

Saturday 10th April 2004

Judges:
Dogs ~ Mrs S Ellison (Withiflor)
Bitches ~ Mrs H Macdonald (Moonwood) 

Best in Show: Show Champion Charbonnel Warlord 
Best Puppy in Show: Bitcon Time Flies

Dog CC: Show Champion Charbonnel Warlord (Owned by Mrs S Platt)
Reserve Dog CC: Glowhill Pistol Pete (Owned by Mrs J Mitchell)

Bitch CC: Marquell Misprint (Owned by Mr M Boswell )
Reserve Bitch CC: Broanglen One and Only (Owned by Mrs F Dunbar )

Best Puppy Dog: Bitcon Time Flies (Owned by Mr M Armstrong)
Best Puppy Bitch: Canyonn Classic Charms (Owned by Mrs S Young)


Full Results

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Dog (4)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Design
2nd: – Thurness Rom Tan Tiggr
3rd: – QuilMhair Laird O’McShamus
Res: – Indumiso Pepper

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Dog (4)
1st: – Atherbron I’m Always Trouble
2nd: – Indumiso Salty
3rd: – Gillerlane An Innes Aigh
Res: – Jet Black Mystery Man

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Dog (1)
1st: – Craigdean Al Jolson

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Dog (4)
1st: – Sh Ch Helenwood Technique JW
2nd: – Judika Prairie Gold
3rd: – Claramand Up Front
Res: – Indumiso Resolution

Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (6, 2a)
1st: – Alisma Arizona
2nd: – Nulea Chasing Dreams
3rd: – Shanaz Piper for Megarvey
Res: – Gillerlane Regal Mandarin

Any Other Colour Novice Dog (3, 2a)
1st: – Javal Gabriel
2nd: – Scomar Clever Clogs

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (2, 1a)
1st: – Balgair Be Brave For Kafernes

Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (6,1a)
1st: – Lynwater Rising Sun
2nd: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
3rd: – Rancecraig Pick Pocket
Res: – Winterstale Status Quo
V.H.C.: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (14, 1a)
1st: – Bitcon Time Flies
2nd: – Helenwood Fixation
3rd: – Fonesse Finlarigg
Res: – Suvern Sexy Socks by Ashenberry
V.H.C.: -Fonesse Finlorian

Any Colour Puppy Dog (11, 1a)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Design
2nd: – Kenan Back to Black
3rd: – Alisma Arizona
Res: – Shanaz Piper for Megarvey
V.H.C.: – Rancecraig Rubic Cube

Any Colour Junior Dog (11, 1a)
1st: – Asquanne’s Granite to Ellgars
2nd: – Lynwater Solar Beam
3rd: – Craigdean Al Jolson
Res: – Chavez Country Bumkin
V.H.C.: – Carlundie Deacon Blue

Any Colour Maiden Dog (3 )
1st:- Bitcon Time Flies
2nd: – Jet Black Mystery Man
3rd: – Scomar Clever Clogs

Any Colour Novice Dog (4,2a)
1st: – Atherbron I’m Always Trouble
2nd: – Scomar Clever Clogs

Any Colour Special Yearling Dog (12)
1st: – Glowhill Pistol Pete JW
2nd: – Lujesa Instigator at Helenwood
3rd: – Winterstale Quo Vardis
Res: – Carlundie Deacon Blue
V.H.C.: – Glenntree Gold Blend

Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (3, 1a)
1st: – Broachdale Mahe Blue
2nd: – Glenntree Gold Blend

Any Colour Graduate Dog (1)
1st: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (15, 1a)
1st: – Robraine Davendra JW
2nd: – Riondel Manhatton Serenade
3rd: – Glowhill Jackpot
Res: – Windgrove Gone All Rusty
V.H.C.: – Lynshow Kraigwitha-K

Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (9, 1a)
1st: Candyke Tennessee Moon
2nd:- Quettadene Connextion with QuilMhair
3rd: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
Res: – Spendles Spinning Top JW
V.H.C.: – Riondel Rhythm n Blues

Any Colour Limit Dog (7, 1a)
1st: – Chavez Royal Purser
2nd: – Bitcon Be My Guest
3rd: – Kenyee Sun Glow
Res: – Staplehill Signature
V.H.C.: – Noslien November Gift

Any Colour Open Dog (9, 2a )
1st: – SH CH Charbonnel Warlord
2nd: – Spendles Spinner
3rd: – Kirlinjis Tazmanian Devil
Res: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar
V.H.C.: – Noslien November Gift

***************************************************************************

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (8, 1a)
1st: – Tudormist The Paradisea Dargess
2nd: – Lapidary Let It Be at Suvern
3rd: – Nulea Dolly Daydream
Res: – Winterstale Jasmin
V.H.C.: – Lochdene Oh Happy Day at Grandtully

Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (7, 3a)
1st: – Nosana Saffron Sunrise
2nd: – Daydawn Adriana at Kafernes
3rd: – Crofters Tuppins at Cazden
Res: – Kirlinjis Bluebell

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (8)
1st:- Broanglen One and Only
2nd: – Alisma Arrina
3rd: – Meldyke Mantilla
Res: – Candyke Childsong
V.H.C. – Craigdean Job Well Don

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (3)
1st: – Jacomus Charm Girl
2nd: – Borthwick Yarrow
3rd: – Daydawn Adriana at Kafernes

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Puppy Bitch (4)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Charms
2nd: -Waterwood Forever Primrose
3rd: – Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully
Res: – QuilMhair Piob Mhor

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Bitch (5, 1a)
1st: – Lynshow Dove
2nd: – Chataway Phoebe
3rd: – Marada Elegant Elizabeth at Kastrian
Res: – Gillerlane Harla Faye

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (4)
1st: – Chataway Good Golly of Vistwin
2nd: – Glenntree Graceful
3rd: – Briconess Guilted Lace with Whinburn
Res: – Cormara Tamarisk

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Bitch (3)
1st: – Sh Ch Robraine Rahanna JW
2nd: – Helenwood Amere
3rd: – Whinburn Sundancer

Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (17, 3a)
1st: – Terriles Tamara
2nd: – Bitcon Blue Ribbons
3rd: – Robraine Ammsara
Res: – Broanglen Misty Journey
V.H.C.: – Staplehill Sentapiece

Any Colour Puppy Bitch (14, 1a)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Charms
2nd: – Lapidary Let it Be at Suvern
3rd: – Waterwood Forever Saffron
Res: – Fonesse Aland
V.H.C. – Spendles Only Spin

Any Colour Junior Bitch (14 4a)
1st: – Charbonnel Silhouette
2nd: – Alisma Antonia JW
3rd: – Lynshow Dove
Res: – Lynwater Holly Time
V.H.C.: – Beckisbrook Cupid’s Blue by Broachdale

Any Colour Maiden Bitch (7, 1a)
1st: – Corralet Bruixa
2nd: – Jimmison Suncrush
3rd: – Chataway Phoebe
Res: – Bitcon Blue Ribbons
V.H.C.: – Kirlinjis Bluebell

Any Colour Novice Bitch (4, 1a)
1st: – Bencleuch Bethnie
2nd: – Kirlinjis Maid of Maybole
3rd: -Spendles Top Spin

Any Colour Special Yearling Bitch (12, 1a)
1st: Marquell Misprint
2nd: – Candyke Blue Destiny
3rd: – Kyna Calamity Jane
Res: – Chataway Good Golly of Vistwin
V.H.C.: – Craigdean Braggadocio at Carlundie

Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (5, 1a)
1st: – Glenntree Invitation to Kastrian
2nd: – Snowgate Love Affair
3rd: – Candyke Childsong
Res: – Borthwick Yarrow

Any Colour Graduate Bitch (3)
1st: – Marquell Miss Marple JW
2nd: – Meldyke Mantilla
3rd: -Borthwick Yarrow

Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (11, 3a)
1st: – Broanglen One and Only
2nd: – Bitcon Seashore around Ellgars
3rd: – Mondale Moonlight Meander
Res: – Riondel Caribbean Blue
V.H.C.: – Jimmison Jinseng

Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (5, 3a)
1st: – Shenmore Sunflower JW
2nd: – Charbonnel Frankette JW

Any Colour Limit Bitch (8, 1a)
1st: – Chataway Naomi Campbell
2nd: – Dandyjan Pepper Ann
3rd: – Oakmeadows Dreamweaver
Res: – Meldyke Mantilla
V.H.C.: – Staplehill Seascent

Any Colour Open Bitch (7, 2a)
1st: – Asquanne’s Giselle with Ellgars
2nd: – Helenwood Irresistabelle
3rd: – Candyke Blue Destiny
Res: – Briconess Guilted Lace with Whinburn
V.H.C.: – Totenkopf Toocans

Open Show 29th August 2004

Sunday 29th August 2004 

Judge: Trudy Short (Parkmist) 

Best in Show: Broanglen One and Only SH CM Owned by Mrs F Dunbar

Reserve Best in Show: Lynwater Solar Beam (Owned by Mrs E MacLean)
Best Puppy: Broanglen Breathtaking (Owned by Mrs F Dunbar)
Reserve Best Puppy: Glasedin Guiding Star (Owned by Mr L & Mrs M Forfar)
Best Veteran: Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll (Owned by Miss P Halkett)

Full Results

Veteran Dog:
1st Lynwater Rising Sun, Mrs A Barnett (Best Veteran)
2nd Rancecraig Pick Pocket, C.D. & J.E.Smith

Minor Puppy Dog:
1st: Glasedin Guiding Star, Mr L & Mrs M Forfar
2nd: Chataway Will Young, Mr D Todd
3rd: Gillerlane Lovmedo, Flowers

Puppy Dog:
1st: Glasedin Guiding Star, Mr L & Mrs M Forfar
2nd: Speechouse True Colours, Mrs B.A. Webb
3rd: Gillerlane Son of Mine, Mrs M Long

Junior Dog:
1st: Rancecraig Rubic Cube, Mrs E Craig
2nd: Shanaz Piper for Megarvey, Miss Hill & Mr Smith
3rd: Forfarian Sunny Jim, Mr J Furness

Special Yearling Dog:
Absent

Maiden Dog
1st: Tipperlin Stuntman, Mr S & Mrs M Kenney
2nd: Glasedin Ghillie, Mr L & Mrs M Forfar

Novice Dog:
1st: Tipperlin Stuntman, Mr S & Mrs M Forfar
2nd: Fonesse Finlorian, C/V/K Flowers
3rd: Shanaz Piper for Megarvey, Miss Hill & Mr Smith
Res: Glasedin Ghillie, Mr L & Mrs M Forfar

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Dog:
No Entries

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog:
1st: Craigdean Rascal Among Rancecraig, Mrs E Craig
2nd: Linnington Artful Dodger, Mrs J Davidson

Post Graduate Dog:
1st: Lynwater Solar Beam, Mrs E MacLean (Best Dog)
2nd: Kinvale Moon Buggy, Mrs L Williamson
3rd: Kirlinjis Tazmanian Devil, Miss K Torbett

Limit Dog:
1st: Quettadene Connextion with Quilmhair, Miss M Rayne (Res Best Dog)
2nd: Manchela Pioneer at Kinvale, Mrs A Barnett
3rd: Kenyee Sun Glow, Mrs D Woods
Res: Kinvale Moon Buggy, Mrs L Williamson

Open Dog:
1st: Lynshow Kraigwitha-k SH CM, Mrs C Mason

Veteran Bitch:
1st: Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett
2nd: Brothwick Solitaire, Mrs M.C. Ovens

Minor Puppy Bitch:
1st: Lynwater Nite Light, Mrs E MacLean
2nd: Glasedin Ground Force, Mr L & Mrs M Forfar
3rd: Creelshaugh Kiss Me Quick, Mrs A Barnett
Res: Gillerlane Just One Look, Mrs M Long

Puppy Bitch:
1st: Broanglen Breathtaking, Mrs F Dunbar (Res Best Bitch & Best Puppy in Show)
2nd: Speechouse Seabiscuit, Mrs B.A. Webb
3rd: Glenrioch Ellie, Mrs D Woods
Res: Lynwater Peri Winkle, Mrs E MacLean

Junior Bitch:
1st: Precious Blue Orchid, Mrs E MacLean
2nd: Dreamist Harmony at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray
3rd: Quilmhair Piper’s Polka, Mr G Snell
Res: Lochdene Oh Happy Day at Grandtully, Mr B.J. McCabe & Mr C.J Mcgregor

Special Yearling Bitch:
1st: Crofters Tuppins at Cazden, Mrs C Bradley
2nd: Tipperlin Velvet Morning, Mr S & Mrs M Kennedy
3rd: Kirlinjis Maid of Maybole, Miss K Torbett
Res: Weirdene Frosty Dawn at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray

Maiden Bitch:
1st: Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo Mrs A Oswald
2nd: Dreamist Harmony at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray
3rd: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully, Mr B.J. McCabe & Mr C.J Mcgregor
Res: Daydawn Ice Maid for Misperros, Mrs M Madigan

Novice Bitch:
1st: Charbonnel Amulette for Ansharo Mrs A Oswald
2nd: Crofters Tuppins at Cazden, Mrs C Bradley
3rd: Weirdene Frosty Dawn at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray
Res: Daydawn Ice Maid for Misperros, Mrs M Madigan

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Bitch
1st: Snowgate Love Affair, C/V/K Flowers
2nd: Lynshow Dove, Mrs C Mason
3rd: Bencleuch Be Mine at Ryanside, Mr J & Mrs H McLelland

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch:
1st: Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret, Mrs J Murray
2nd: Craigdean Marmite, Mrs J Fairbairn
3rd: Kirlinjis Bluebell, Miss K Torbett
Res: Rushton Silver Charm, W Johnston & W.L. Williamson

Post Graduate Bitch:
1st: Broanglen One and Only Sh CM, Mrs F Dunbar (Best Bitch & BIS)
2nd: Tipperlin Velvet Morning, Mr S & Mrs M Kennedy
3rd: Brothwick Yarrow, Mrs M.C. Ovens
Res: Daltonaire Deloris, Mr G Findlay

Limit Bitch:
1st: Chataway Naomi Campbell Sh CM, Mrs D Woods
2nd: Rushton Lady Bird, Miss M & Mr J Grady
3rd: Lynwater Now and Then, Mrs E MacLean
Res: Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett

Open Bitch:
1st: Broanglen Unsurpassable, Miss M & Mr J Grady
2nd: Brothwick Yarrow, Mrs M.C. Ovens
3rd: Brothwick Fernielea, Mrs M Ovens

 

Open Show 21st November 2004

Sunday 21st November 2004
Judge: Miss Nanette Howell (Waterwood)
Best in Show: Tipperlin Velvet Morning Owned by Mr S & Mrs M Kennedy
Reserve Best in Show: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm. (Owned by Mrs C Mason)

Best Puppy: Craigdean Cawcannae (Owned by Mrs. S. Ewan)
Full Results
Veteran Dog:
1st Lynwater Rising Sun, Mrs A Barnett
2nd Butterburn Going on at Carmelfair, Mrs L Duncan
3rd Scomar Flash Harry, Mrs M Hynd
Res Rancecraig Pick Pocket, C.D. & J.E.Smith

Minor Puppy Dog:
1st: Fonesse Finger of Fudge, CVK Flowers
2nd: Rhushton Blue Diamond, Mrs E MacLean
3rd: Briconess Vendetta, Miss G Evans

Puppy Dog:
1st: Chataway Will Young, Mr D Todd
2nd: Gillerlane Lovmedo, CVK Flowers

Junior Dog:
1st: Windgrove Sand-Dee at Lynshow, Mrs C Mason
2nd: Thurness Rum Tan Tiggr, Mrs C Pollock
3rd: Tipperlin Stuntman, Mr S & Mrs M Kennedy

Special Yearling Dog:
1st: Craigdean Charlie Choc, C.D. & J.E.Smith

Maiden Dog
Absent

Novice Dog:
1st: Scomar Cever Clogs, Mrs M Hynd

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Dog:
1st: Noslien November Gift, Miss J. McFadzean
2nd: Craigdean Al Jolson, Mrs. S. Ewan
3rd: Thurness Rum Tan Tiggr, Mrs. C. Pollock

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog:
1st: Craigdean Charlie Choc, C.D. & J.E.Smith
2nd: Linnington Artful Dodger, Mrs J Davidson
3rd: Fonesse Finlorian, CVK Flowers

Post Graduate Dog:
1st: Manchela Pioneer at Kinvale, Mr A Barnett
2nd: Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank, Mr J Hyslop
3rd: Come Fly With Me at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd

Limit Dog:
1st: Lynwater Solar Beam, Mrs E MacLean (Reserve Best Dog)
2nd: Amaroanne my Fathers Eyes, R & Y Lowery
3rd: Come Fly With Me at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd

Open Dog:
1st: Lynshow Kraigwitha-k SH CM, Mrs C Mason (Best Dog)
2nd: Kenyee Sun Glow, Mrs. D. Woods
3rd: Amaroanne my Fathers Eyes, R. & Y. Lowery
Res: Weirdene Sun Glow, Mr. R. Weir

Veteran Bitch:
1st: Misstress Mary of Meldyke, Miss P Gibson
2nd: Whinburn Chasing Dreams, Mr L Bodzak

Minor Puppy Bitch:
1st: Craigdean Cawcannae, Mrs S Ewan
2nd: Craigdean Dark Secret, Mrs S Ewan
3rd: Fonesse Fabiola, CVK Flowers
Res: Lynwater Sprig, Mrs E MacLean

Puppy Bitch:
1st: Creelshaugh Kiss me Quick, Mrs A Barnett
2nd: Bartonholm Eternal Dream, Mrs L Duncan
3rd: Borthwick Hope, Mrs M Ovens
Res: Ryanside’s Nightingale J & H McLelland

Junior Bitch:
1st: Broanglen Breathtaking, Mrs F Dunbar
2nd: Lynwater Periwinkle, Mrs E MacLean
3rd: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully, Mr B.J. McCabe & Mr C.J Mcgregor
Res: Teeny of Traquair, Mrs J McGowan

Special Yearling Bitch:
1st: Weirdene Whistling Melody, Mr R Weir
2nd: Crofters Tuppins at Cazden, Mrs C Bradley
3rd: Lynshow Dove, Mrs C Mason
Res: Ryanside Dee`s Ruby Gem, J & H McLelland

Maiden Bitch:
1st: Weirdene Whistling Melody, Mr R Weir
2nd: Teeny of Traquair, Mrs J McGowan

Novice Bitch:
1st: Lochdene Oh Happy Day at Grandtully, Mr B.J. McCabe & Mr C.J Mcgregor

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Bitch
1st: Briconess Mercury Rising, Mrs W Bodzak
2nd: Weirdene Will be News, Mr R Weir
3rd: Chataway Good Golly of Vistwin, Miss M Bradford
Res: Bencleuch Be Mine at Ryanside, J & H McLelland

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch:
1st: Broanglen Breathtaking, Mrs F Dunbar
2nd: Craigdean Marmite, Mrs J Fairbairn

Post Graduate Bitch:
1st: Tipperlin Velvet Morning, Mr S & Mrs M Kennedy Best in Show
2nd: Lynwater Glowlight, Mrs E MacLean
3rd: Broanglen One and Only Sh CM, Mrs F Dunbar

Limit Bitch:
1st: Chataway Good Golly of Vistwin, Miss M Bradford
2nd: Shanaz Stoater of Zahfran, Mr & Mrs Grant

Open Bitch:
1st: Chataway Naomi Campbell Sh Cm, Mrs D Woods

Champ Show 13th April 2002

Saturday 13th April 2002

Judges:
Dogs ~ Mrs A Richardson

Bitches ~ Mrs P A Blay

 Best in Show: Wiljana Moonlight (3rd C.C. on the day)

Best Puppy in Show: Broanglen Silver Mist

Dog CC: Bitcon Timetraveller (Owned by D & K Grice)
Reserve Dog CC: Bitcon Pickpocket (Owned by Mr M Armstrong)

Bitch CC: Wiljana Moonlight (Owned by Miss P Halkett)
Reserve Bitch CC: Sh Ch Wilhome Chanson D’Amour (Owned by Mr D Shields)

Best Puppy Dog: Alisma Agassi (Owned by Mr D Craig)
Best Puppy Bitch: Broanglen Silver Mist (Owned by Mrs F Dunbar)

Full Results

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Dog (1)
1st – Claramand Look Who’s Talking

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Novice Dog (2)
1st – Kelbonny Quiet Man at Gillerlane
2nd – Whinburn Highland Quest

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Graduate Dog (4, 2a)
1st – Whinburn Merry Masquerade
2nd – Thurness Houdini’s Dream

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Special Open Dog (1)
1st – Sh Ch Helenwood Incognito

Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (4)
1st – Alisma Agassi
2nd – Glowhill Scrumpy Jack
3rd – Lourisma Harvest Moon
Res – Broachdale Antiguan Blue at Indumiso

Any Other Colour Novice Dog (6, 1a)
1st – Moonbell Compo
2nd – Broachdale Aegean Blue
3rd – Come Fly With Me at Scomar
Res – Harry Strathturret Laird
VHC – Broachdale Antiguan Blue at Indumiso

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (6, 2a)
1st – Bitcon Pick Pocket- RES Dog CC
2nd – Craigdean ButN’Ben at Broanglen
3rd – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
Res – Cassom Sky at Night

Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (1)
1st – Rancecraig Pick Pocket

Minor Puppy Dog (13, 3a)
1st – Spendles Spinning Top
2nd – Lujesa Diavolo
3rd – Kerryjoy Eyes Dont Lie
Res – Windgrove Magnate
VHC – Broachdale California Blue

Puppy Dog (6)
1st – Alisma Agassi
2nd – Dandyjan Kid Creole
3rd – Glowhill Jackpot
Res – Kenan RU Redy
VHC – Lourisma Harvest Moon

Junior Dog (12)
1st – Bitcon Timetraveller – Dog CC
2nd – Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank
3rd – Winterstale Status Quo
Res – Jimmison Joseph
VHC – Cormara Toccato

Maiden Dog (5, 1a)

1st – Bencleuch’s Best Man
2nd – Cormara Toccato
3rd – Come Fly with Me at Scomar
Res – Whinburn Highland Quest

Novice Dog (2)
1st – Come Fly with Me at Scomar
2nd – Whinburn Highland Quest

Spec Yearling Dog (7)
1st – Broachdale Adriatic Blue
2nd – Moonbell Compo
3rd – Craigdean Butn’Ben at Broanglen
Res – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
VHC – Kirlinjis Tazmanian Devil

Undergraduate Dog (1)
1st – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes

Graduate Dog (3)

1st – Parkmount Easy Ed
2nd – Kelbonny Mister Majestic
3rd – Noslien November Gift

Post Grad Dog (6)
1st – Snowgate Impressionist
2nd – Helenwood Dressed to Kill
3rd – Scomar Flash Harry
Res – Shanaz Look Over at Haxalgate
VHC – Kenyee Sun Glow

Mid Limit Dog (6, 1a)
1st – Weirdene Woodpecker
2nd – Claramand Up Front
3rd – Sheigra Special Vintage JW
Res – Scomar Flash Harry
VHC – Kinvale Moon Buggy

Limit Dog (5)
1st – Rayol Acer
2nd – Marada Danny Boy JW
3rd – Rancecraig Pick Pocket
Res – Scomar Flash Harry
VHC – Kinvale Moon Buggy

Open Dog (4)
1st – Spendles Spinner
2nd – Sheigra Starshine JW
3rd – Lujesa Lagonda
Res – Scomar Flash Harry

*****************************************************************************

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Bitch (12, 5a)
1st – Claramand Miss Fancy Pants
2nd – Craigdean Torag
3rd – Sheigra Solar Symphony
Res – Broanglen Unsurpassable
VHC – Moonbell Biscuit

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Novice Bitch (5, 1a)
1st – Marada Ultra Elegance of Zareepiott
2nd – Bencleuch’s Be Mine
3rd – Queenswell Collette
Res – Weirdene Solar Eclipse

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Graduate Bitch (5, 1a)
1st – Asquanne’s Giselle With Eligars
2nd – Whinburn Sundancer
3rd – Quilmhair Auchtermuchty
Res – Bidston Shadows Gem

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Special Open Bitch (7, 3a)
1st – Canyonn capercaille
2nd – Lynwater Dark News
3rd – Whinburn Chasing Dreams
Res – Indumiso Loch Katrine

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (9)
1st – Broanglen Silver Mist
2nd – Courtmaster Cinderella at Jacomus
3rd – Windgrove Moon Maiden
Res – Lourisma Rave Review
VHC – Lathokar Lady Blue at Carlundie

Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (7, 3a)
1st – Courtmaster Cinderella at Jacomus
2nd – Rancecraig Funny Girl
3rd – Sharemead Hopscotch to Wensum
Res – Weirdene We’ll Waltz

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (3)
1st – Tipperlin Wish on a Star
2nd – Lynwater Tiger Lilly at Forfarian
3rd – Shanaz Stoater

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (2, 1a)
1st – Mistress Mary of Meldyke

Minor Puppy Bitch (18, 1a)
1st – Lujesa Zafferano
2nd – Spendles Wispaspin
3rd – Atherbron I’m Pur Trouble
Res – Weirdene Waheba
VHC – Jacomus Charm Girl

Puppy Bitch (19, 1a)
1st – Broanglen Silver Mist – Best puppy in Show
2nd – Linsloc Maid Marlow with Claramand
3rd – Trimein Amber
Res – Craigdean Torag
VHC – Sheigra Solar Symphony

Junior Bitch (12, 1a)
1st – Bitcon Miss Chief
2nd – Rancecraig Funny Girl
3rd – Asquanne’s Giselle with Eilgars
Res – Jenatspan Graceful Gracie
VHC – Winterstale Galaxy Hi

Maiden Bitch (10)
1st – Courtmaster Cinderella at Jacomus
2nd – Sharemead Hopscotch to Wensum
3rd – Quilmhar Aonach Mor
Res – Weirdene We’ll Waltz
VHC – Broanglen Unsurpassable

Novice Bitch (5, 2a)
1st – Sharemead Hopscotch to Wensum
2nd – Marada Ultra Elegance of Zareepiott
3rd – Weirdene We’ll Waltz

Spec Yearling Bitch (5, 2a)
1st – Kelbonny True Affection of Tramontina
2nd – Lujesa Allegra
3rd – Asquanne’s Giselle with Eilgars

Undergraduate Bitch (7, 1a)
1st – Rhuston Sung Song Blue
2nd – Asquanne’s Giselle with Eilgars
3rd – Cormara Tamarisk
Res – Shanaz Stoater
VHC – Weirdene We’ll Waltz

Graduate Bitch (3, 1a)
1st – Tipperlin Wish on a Star
2nd – Borthwick Heriot

Post Grad Bitch (10)
1st – Carjinbar First Contact
2nd – Helenwood Amere
3rd – Lynwater Christmas lilly
Res – Bidston Midnight Susie
VHC – Craigdean Skean Dhu

Mid Limit Bitch (9, 3a)
1st – Wiljana Moonlight – Bitch CC & BIS
2nd – Weirdene Witches Brew
3rd – Sheigra Swinging Sixties JW
Res – Whinburn Sundancer
VHC – Atherbron I’m Also Trouble JW

Limit Bitch (8)
1st – Glentree Expectation
2nd – Robraine Royale at Wildvale
3rd – Carmelfair Talitha
Res – Kinvale Moondust
VHC – Dandy Jan Beryl the Peril

Open Bitch (6)
1st – Sh Ch Wilholme Chanson D’Amour – Reserve Bitch CC
2nd – Sh Ch Kyna Betty Boop JW
3rd – Sh Ch Helenwood Santa’s Baybee JW
Res – Carhowel Cliche
VHC – Borthwick Heriot

 

Champ Show 12 April 2003

70th Anniversary
Saturday 12th April 2003
Judges:
Dogs ~ Mr D MacKay
Bitches ~ Mr D Bowkis 
Best in Show: Show Champion Quettadene Copper Glow
Best Puppy in Show: Broanglen One and Only
Dog CC: Show Champion Quettadene Copper Glow (Owned by Mrs P.M. Lester)
Reserve Dog CC: Riondel Rhythm N Blues (Owned by Miss C. Morris)

Bitch CC: Asquanne’s Giannio J.W. (Owned by Mr A & Mrs A Webster)
Reserve Bitch CC: Perrytree Golden Plum (Owned by Mrs J Rowland)

Best Puppy Dog: Riondel Manhatton Seranade (Owned by Miss C Morris)
Best Puppy Bitch: Broanglen One and Only (Owned by Mrs F Dunbar)
Full Results
Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Dog (1)
1st: – Lujesa Instigator at Helenwood

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Dog (1)
1st: – WensumJenson Button

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Dog (4, 1a)
1st: – AsquannesGalway
2nd: – BencleuchsBestman at Pennybrook
3rd: – Whinburn Merry Masquerade

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Dog (3)
1st: – Kelbonny Tan-Tattoo at Carjinbar
2nd: – Kelbonny Quiet Man at Gillerlane
3rd: – IndumisoShauney

Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (6)
1st: – RiondelManhattonSeranade
2nd: – Craigdean Rascal
3rd: – Bitcon Blue Bayou
Res: – Tipperlin After the Storm
V.H.C. – Tudormist Gigolo

Any Other Colour Novice Dog (3)
1st: – Yunbeai Star Performance
2nd: – Manchela Pioneer at Kinvale
3rd: – Bardrestan Bailiff

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (5)
1st: – Spendles Spinning Top J.W.
2nd: – Alisma Agassi J.W.
3rd: – Linnington Artful Dodger
Res: – KirlinjisTazmanian Devil
V.H.C. – Come Fly with Me at Scomar

Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (5)
1st: – Rancecraig Pick Pocket
2nd: – Kinvale Moon Buggy
3rd: – Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank
Res: – Kirlinjis Teddy Bear
V.H.C. – Come Fly with Me at Scomar

Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (9 2a)
1st: – ClaramandHellsangel
2nd: – Bitcon Wish Me Well
3rd: – Kyna Jessie James
Res: – Tipperlin After the Storm
V.H.C. – Glowhill Pistol Pete

Any Colour Puppy Dog (6 3a)
1st: – RiondelManhattonSeranade
2nd: – Craigdean Rascal
3rd: – Lujesa Instigator at Helenwood

Any Colour Junior Dog (6)
1st: – Dandyjan Jet Set
2nd: – Lynwater Blue Protest
3rd: – LynshowKraigwitha-K
Res: – Wildvale Unique
V.H.C. – Craigdean Coaster

Any Colour Maiden Dog (3 1a)
1st:- Yunbeai Star Performance
2nd: – WensumJenson Button

Any Colour Novice Dog (2)
1st: – Manchela Pioneer at Kinvale
2nd: – WensumJenson Button

Any Colour Special Yearling Dog (4)
1st: – Linnington Artful Dodger
2nd: – LynshowKraigwitha-K
3rd: – Helenwood Technique
Res: – Glowhill Scrumpy Jack

Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (2)
1st: – Wildvale Unique
2nd: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

Any Colour Graduate Dog (4)
1st: – Wensum I’m Your Man
2nd: – Noslien November Gift
3rd: – Kirlinjis Teddy Bear
Res: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (18 3a)
1st: – Riondel Rhythm N Blues
2nd: – Glenbrows Never Say Never at Claramand J.W.
3rd: – Kenyee Sun Glow
Res: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
V.H.C. – Dandyjan Kid Creole 

Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (4 1a)
1st: Shanaz Look Over Haxalgate 
2nd: – Penmartan Artful Antics
3rd: – QuettadeneConnextion with Quilmhair

Any Colour Limit Dog (12 2a)
1st: – Bitcon Pickpocket
2nd: – Rancecraig Pick Pocket
3rd: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
Res: – Kinvale Moon Buggy
V.H.C.: – Craigdean Butn’ben at Broanglen

Any Colour Open Dog (6 )
1st: – Sh Ch Quettadene Copper Glow
2nd: – Spendles Spinner
3rd: – Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank
Res: – Weirdene Whistler
V.H.C.: – Scomar Flash Harry

***************************************************************************

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (14 3a)
1st: – Broanglen One And Only 
2nd: – AlismaArrina
3rd: – Rhuston Silver Diamond
Res: – Lynwater Shade of Blue at Lillieslea
V.H.C.: – Breathless Mahoney

Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (6 2a)
1st: – Tudormist Sea Shanty
2nd: – Windgrove Highland Mist over Broanglen
3rd: – Piashona Simply the Best

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (5 1a)
1st:- ShanazStoater of Zahfran
2nd: Meldyke Mantilla
3rd: – Borthwick Yarrow
Res: – Piashona Simply the Best

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (7 3a)
1st: – FloroyalPetrushka
2nd: – Wilmerella Wayward J.W.
3rd: – Briggsbrooke Blue Baby at Indumiso
Res: – Borthwick Yarrow

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Puppy Bitch (10 1a)
1st: – Asquanne’s Girmiraqua
2nd: – Fendrove I’m No Angel at Claramand
3rd: – Tipperlin Piano Rag
Res: – BriconessGuilted Lace with Whinburn
V.H.C.: – Viennese Waltz

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Bitch (7)
1st: – Asquanne’s Girmiraqua
2nd: – Fendrove I’m No Angel at Claramand
3rd: – Marada Exclusive Elegance
Res: – BriconessGuilted Lace with Whinburn
V.H.C.: – CormaraTamburlaine

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (4)
1st: – Carjinbar Grannie at Kelbonny
2nd: – Marada Exclusive Elegance
3rd: – Glenntree Invitation to Kastrain
Res: – Whinburn in the Dark

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Bitch (4 1a)
1st: – Lynwater Dark News
2nd: – Whinburn Chasing Dreams
3rd: – Indumiso Tears

Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (24 4a)
1st: – Perrytree Dolly Daydream
2nd: – Bencleuch‘s Bellisima
3rd: – Lynwater Pussy Willow
Res: – Glowhill Iron Maiden
V.H.C.: – Kyna Calamity Jane

Any Colour Puppy Bitch (23 2a)
1st: – Broanglen One and Only 
2nd: – Claramand Looking Good
3rd: – Lynwater Wren
Res: – GlowhillBizzy Lizzy
V.H.C.: – Bencleuch‘s Bella Luna

Any Colour Junior Bitch (13 4a)
1st: – Shenmore Sunflower J.W.
2nd: – Asquanne’s Graynene
3rd: – Lynwater Horizon
Res: – GillerlaneCochoholic
V.H.C.: – Dandyjan Pepper Ann

Any Colour Maiden Bitch (8)
1st: – Fendrove I’m No Angel at Claramand
2nd: – Marada Exclusive Elegance
3rd: – Briggsbrooke Blue Baby at Indumiso
Res: – Lynwater Shade of Blue at Lillieslea
V.H.C.: – TrimeinKeltic Spirit

Any Colour Novice Bitch (7)
1st: – Tudormist Sea Shanty
2nd: – Fendrove I’m No Angel at Claramand
3rd: – Piashona Simply the Best

Any Colour Special Yearling Bitch (6)
1st: – Perrytree Golden Plum
2nd: – Lynwater Orange Peel
3rd: – Bencleuch Be Mine
Res: – Meldyke Mantilla
V.H.C.: Beauty of the Manor at Chativore

Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (7 3a)
1st: – JimmisonJinseng
2nd: – WensumMardiGras
3rd: – ShanazStoater of Zahfran
Res: – Piashona Simply the Best

Any Colour Graduate Bitch (3)
1st: – Jacomus Charm Girl
2nd: – Borthwick Yarrow
3rd: – Piashona Simply the Best

Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (10)
1st: – Wiljana Off the Peg to Lodore
2nd: – Quettadene Amelia at Dillonpark J.W.
3rd: – Chataway Naomi Campbell
Res: – Broanglen Silver Mist
V.H.C.: – Lynwater Blue Denim

Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (6)
1st: – Jardinisle Serenity
2nd: – Helenwood Irresistabelle
3rd: – Asquanne’s Giselle with Eligars
Res: – Lynwater Dark News

Any Colour Limit Bitch (7)
1st: – Chataway Over The Rainbow
2nd: – Wilmerella Weathergirl
3rd: – Borthwick Yarrow
Res: – Indumiso Loch Katrine

Any Colour Open Bitch (7)
1st: – Asquanne’s Giannio J.W.
2nd: – Helenwood Amere
3rd: – Sh. Ch. Bitcon Miss Chief J.W.
Res: – Sh. Ch. Wilholme Chanson D’Amour
V.H.C.: – Borthwick Yarrow
 

Open Show 31st August 2002

Saturday 31st August 2002 

Judge: Mr G Haran (Magregor) 

Best in Show: Sh Ch Wiljana Moonlight Owned by Miss P Halkett

Reserve Best in Show: Lynwater Dawn Flush (Owned by Mrs E MacLean)
Best Puppy: Mondale Moonlight Meander (Owned by Mr E & Mrs A Moncrieff)
Reserve Best Puppy: Lynwater Spruce (Owned by Mrs E MacLean)
Best Veteran: Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll (Owned by Miss P Halkett)

Full Results

         Veteran Dog:
1st Lynwater Blue Rebel, Mrs C Mason (Reserve Best Dog)

Minor Puppy Dog:
1st: Lynwater Blue Protest, Mrs E MacLean
2nd: Manchela Pioneer at Kinvale, Mrs A Barnett
3rd: Lynshow Kraigwitha-k, Mrs C Mason
Res: Wildvale Unique, Mrs V Wild

Puppy Dog:
1st: Lynwater Spruce, Mrs E MacLean
2nd Kelbonny Tan-Tattoo at Carjinbar

Junior Dog:
1st: Windgrove Magnate, Mrs K Kerr
2nd: Kirlinjis Teddy Bear, Miss K Torbett
3rd: Come Fly With Me at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd

Special Yearling Dog:
1st: Bartonholm Auld Acquaintance, Mrs L Duncan
2nd: Kirlinjis Tazmanian Devil, Miss K Torbett
3rd: Come Fly With Me at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd
Res: Rushton Mister Bojangles with Strathturret, Mrs J Murray

Maiden Dog (No Entries)

Novice Dog:
1st: Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes, R & Y Lowery
2nd: Rushton Mister Bojangles with Strathturret, Mrs J Murray

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Dog:
1st: Kelbonny Quiet Man at Gillerlane, M Long

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog:
1st: Bartonholm Auld Acquaintance, Mrs L Duncan
2nd: Craigdean Butn’ben at Broanglen, Mrs F Dunbar
3rd: Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes, R & Y Lowery
Res: Harry Strathturret Laird, Mrs J Murray

Post Graduate Dog:
1st: Kinvale Moon Buggy, Mrs A Barnett
2nd: Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes, R & Y Lowery
3rd: Scomar Flash Harry, Mrs M Hynd

Limit Dog:
1st: Shanaz Look Over Haxelgate, Mrs A & Miss K Klein-Woolthuis (Best Dog)
2nd: Kinvale Moon Buggy, Mrs A Barnett
3rd: Scomar Flash Harry, Mrs M Hynd

Open Dog:
1st: Kenyee Sun Glow, Mrs E Woods
2nd: Kinvale Moon Buggy, Mrs A Barnett
3rd: Scomar Flash Harry, Mrs M Hynd

Veteran Bitch:
1st: Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll, Miss P.J Halkett
2nd: Trimein Colour Me In at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd

Minor Puppy Bitch:
1st: Mondale Moonlight Meander, E & A Moncrieff
2nd: Lynwater Orange Peel, Mrs E MacLean
3rd: Windgrove Highland Mist Over Broanglen, Mrs F Dunbar
Res: Carjinbar Grainne at Kelbonny, Mrs H Manzie

Puppy Bitch:
1st: Rancecraig Gaitey Girl, Mrs E Craig
2nd: Lynwater Gooseberry, Mrs M Kennedy
3rd: Lynshow Blue Lilly, Mrs C Mason
Res: Brothwick Yarrow, Mrs M Ovens

Junior Bitch:
1st: Lynwater Dawn Flush, Mrs E MacLean (Reserve Best Bitch)
2nd: Broanglen Silver Mist, Mrs F Dunbar
3rd: Craigdean Torag, Mrs S Ewan
Res: Lathockar Lady Blue at Carlundie, Mrs C Cartney

Special Yearling Bitch:
1st: Broanglen Unsurpassable, Mr F Dunbar
2nd: Rancecraig Funny Girl, Mrs E Craig

Maiden Bitch:
1st: Queenswell Collette, Mr G Grindlay
2nd: Chataway Naomi Campbell, Mrs D Woods
3rd: Lynwater Aphroditie
Res: Crystal Magic at Bidston

Novice Bitch:
1st: Carmelfair Penny Drops, Mrs J Fairbairn
2nd: Broanglen Unsurpassable, Mr F Dunbar
3rd: Lathockar Lady Blue at Carlundie, Mrs C Cartney
Res: Lynwater Now And Then, Mrs E MacLean
:
Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Bitch
1st: Chataway Ab Fab, Mr D Todd
2nd: Weirdene Solar Eclipse, E Liddle

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch:
1st: Lathockar Lady Blue at Carlundie, Mrs C Cartney
2nd: Daltonare Dayna, Mr G Findlay

Post Graduate Bitch:
1st: Craigdean Skean Dhu, Mrs S Ewan
2nd: Brothwick Heriot, Mrs M Ovens

Limit Bitch:
1st: Lynwater Chrystal Lady, Mrs E MacLean
2nd: Glentree Expectation, Mrs C Mason
3rd: Chataway Over The Rainbow, Mr D Todd & Mrs C Johnston
Res: Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett

Open Bitch:
1st: Sh Ch Wiljana Moonlight, Miss P.J Halkett (Best Bitch)
2nd: Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett
3rd: Brothwick Fernielea, Mrs M Ovens

 

Champ show 14th April 2001

Saturday 14th April 2001

Judges:
Dogs ~ Mrs Ann Holmes (Kenan)

Bitches ~ Mr Andrew Jones (Shenmore)

 Best in Show: Show Champion Bencleuch’s Bella Rose J.W. 

Dog CC: Sh. Ch. Charbonnel Warlord J.W. (Owned by Mrs. S. Platt)
Reserve Dog CC: Claramand Up Front (Owned by Mrs. H. Manzie)

Bitch CC: Sh. Ch. Bencleuch’s Bella Rose J.W.
(Owned by Mesdames A & L, & Mr W McLaren)
Reserve Bitch CC: Cassom Lois Lane (Owned by Miss S. Amos-Jones)

Open Show 25th August 2001

Saturday 25th August 2001

Judge:

Mrs L Hooper (Spendless) 

Best in Show: Kenyee Sun Glow (Owned by Mrs E Woods)

Reserve Best in Show: Butterburn Going on at Carmelfair (Owned by Mrs L Duncan)

Best Puppy: Candyke Yesterday’s Song (Owned by M & J Collins)
Reserve Best Puppy: Kinvale Winter Berry (Owned by Mrs A Barnett)