Open Show 31st August 2002

Saturday 31st August 2002 

Judge: Mr G Haran (Magregor) 

Best in Show: Sh Ch Wiljana Moonlight Owned by Miss P Halkett

Reserve Best in Show: Lynwater Dawn Flush (Owned by Mrs E MacLean)
Best Puppy: Mondale Moonlight Meander (Owned by Mr E & Mrs A Moncrieff)
Reserve Best Puppy: Lynwater Spruce (Owned by Mrs E MacLean)
Best Veteran: Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll (Owned by Miss P Halkett)

Full Results

         Veteran Dog:
1st Lynwater Blue Rebel, Mrs C Mason (Reserve Best Dog)

Minor Puppy Dog:
1st: Lynwater Blue Protest, Mrs E MacLean
2nd: Manchela Pioneer at Kinvale, Mrs A Barnett
3rd: Lynshow Kraigwitha-k, Mrs C Mason
Res: Wildvale Unique, Mrs V Wild

Puppy Dog:
1st: Lynwater Spruce, Mrs E MacLean
2nd Kelbonny Tan-Tattoo at Carjinbar

Junior Dog:
1st: Windgrove Magnate, Mrs K Kerr
2nd: Kirlinjis Teddy Bear, Miss K Torbett
3rd: Come Fly With Me at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd

Special Yearling Dog:
1st: Bartonholm Auld Acquaintance, Mrs L Duncan
2nd: Kirlinjis Tazmanian Devil, Miss K Torbett
3rd: Come Fly With Me at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd
Res: Rushton Mister Bojangles with Strathturret, Mrs J Murray

Maiden Dog (No Entries)

Novice Dog:
1st: Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes, R & Y Lowery
2nd: Rushton Mister Bojangles with Strathturret, Mrs J Murray

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Dog:
1st: Kelbonny Quiet Man at Gillerlane, M Long

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog:
1st: Bartonholm Auld Acquaintance, Mrs L Duncan
2nd: Craigdean Butn’ben at Broanglen, Mrs F Dunbar
3rd: Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes, R & Y Lowery
Res: Harry Strathturret Laird, Mrs J Murray

Post Graduate Dog:
1st: Kinvale Moon Buggy, Mrs A Barnett
2nd: Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes, R & Y Lowery
3rd: Scomar Flash Harry, Mrs M Hynd

Limit Dog:
1st: Shanaz Look Over Haxelgate, Mrs A & Miss K Klein-Woolthuis (Best Dog)
2nd: Kinvale Moon Buggy, Mrs A Barnett
3rd: Scomar Flash Harry, Mrs M Hynd

Open Dog:
1st: Kenyee Sun Glow, Mrs E Woods
2nd: Kinvale Moon Buggy, Mrs A Barnett
3rd: Scomar Flash Harry, Mrs M Hynd

Veteran Bitch:
1st: Sh Ch Lennoxgrove Rag Doll, Miss P.J Halkett
2nd: Trimein Colour Me In at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd

Minor Puppy Bitch:
1st: Mondale Moonlight Meander, E & A Moncrieff
2nd: Lynwater Orange Peel, Mrs E MacLean
3rd: Windgrove Highland Mist Over Broanglen, Mrs F Dunbar
Res: Carjinbar Grainne at Kelbonny, Mrs H Manzie

Puppy Bitch:
1st: Rancecraig Gaitey Girl, Mrs E Craig
2nd: Lynwater Gooseberry, Mrs M Kennedy
3rd: Lynshow Blue Lilly, Mrs C Mason
Res: Brothwick Yarrow, Mrs M Ovens

Junior Bitch:
1st: Lynwater Dawn Flush, Mrs E MacLean (Reserve Best Bitch)
2nd: Broanglen Silver Mist, Mrs F Dunbar
3rd: Craigdean Torag, Mrs S Ewan
Res: Lathockar Lady Blue at Carlundie, Mrs C Cartney

Special Yearling Bitch:
1st: Broanglen Unsurpassable, Mr F Dunbar
2nd: Rancecraig Funny Girl, Mrs E Craig

Maiden Bitch:
1st: Queenswell Collette, Mr G Grindlay
2nd: Chataway Naomi Campbell, Mrs D Woods
3rd: Lynwater Aphroditie
Res: Crystal Magic at Bidston

Novice Bitch:
1st: Carmelfair Penny Drops, Mrs J Fairbairn
2nd: Broanglen Unsurpassable, Mr F Dunbar
3rd: Lathockar Lady Blue at Carlundie, Mrs C Cartney
Res: Lynwater Now And Then, Mrs E MacLean
:
Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan Graduate Bitch
1st: Chataway Ab Fab, Mr D Todd
2nd: Weirdene Solar Eclipse, E Liddle

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch:
1st: Lathockar Lady Blue at Carlundie, Mrs C Cartney
2nd: Daltonare Dayna, Mr G Findlay

Post Graduate Bitch:
1st: Craigdean Skean Dhu, Mrs S Ewan
2nd: Brothwick Heriot, Mrs M Ovens

Limit Bitch:
1st: Lynwater Chrystal Lady, Mrs E MacLean
2nd: Glentree Expectation, Mrs C Mason
3rd: Chataway Over The Rainbow, Mr D Todd & Mrs C Johnston
Res: Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett

Open Bitch:
1st: Sh Ch Wiljana Moonlight, Miss P.J Halkett (Best Bitch)
2nd: Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett
3rd: Brothwick Fernielea, Mrs M Ovens

 

Leave a Reply