Open Show 26th October

The Cocker Spaniel Club Of Scotland

Open Show

 

26th October

Judge: Samantha Gladman (Chativore)

Best in Show: Craigdean Kokrdoodle Do

Reserve Best in Show: Whinburn Little Grouse

Best Puppy in Show: Carlundies Cooper

Best Veteran in Show: IR CH Lynwater Vanity Fair

 

Best Dog : Pembrokegate Dandy lad

Reserve Best Dog: Grassmillees Mr Bojangle of Carmelfair

Best Bitch: Craigdean Kokrdoodle Do

Reserve Best Bitch: Whinburn Little Grouse

 

 

Results:

 

Veteran Dog (2)
1st : Craigdean Franks A million At Luanshya

2nd: Broanglen Circle Of Life At Wishuswell

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (5,1)
1st: Craigdean Wreck It Ralph

2nd: Gallinagos Ego A Gogo At Amaclassic

3rd: Totenkopf Dutch Dubois

Res: Totenkopf Dutch Rossi

Puppy Dog (6)
1st: Carlundies Cooper

2nd: Lynshow Khristian

3rd: Amaclassic Storm Master

Res: Indigo Sun

Junior Dog (5,1)
1st: Totenkopf Magic Touch JW

2nd: Bartonholm Saltire Express

3rd: Shanaz Blether

Res: White Flame At Mamadou

Yearling Dog (5)

1st: Grassmillees Mr Bojangle Of Carmelfair

2nd: Lynwater Spun Yarn

3rd: Lynwater Out Of Touch

Res: Scomar magic Flute

Maiden Dog (3)
1st: Carlundies Cooper

2nd: Lynwater Walnut Whip

3rd: Shanaz Blether

Novice Dog (3)
1st :Lynwater Daydreamer of Kenwad

2ndThurness The Illusionist

3rd: Scomar magic Flute

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Dog (3)
1st Totenkopf magic Touch JW

2nd: Briconess Solar Flare

3rd: Cooleela Rob Roy

Any Colour other than Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Dog (2)
1st: Tipperlin Tumbling Dice

2nd: Scomar Magic Flute

Post Graduate Dog (2)
1st: Pembrokegate Dandy lad

2nd: Lynwater Wild Mint

Limit Dog (5,2a)
1st : Craigdean Rocket man

2nd: Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW SH CM

3rd: Lynwater Storm Petrel

Open Dog (5,1a)
1st: Craigdean Callimakokr At Luanshya

2nd: Cooleela Rob Roy

3rd: Broanglen Circle Of Life At Wishuswell

———————————————————————————-
Veteran Bitch
1st: IR CH Lynwater Vanity Fair

2nd : Lynwater making Trouble

Minor Puppy Bitch (8,1a)
1st: Shanaz Sassy

2nd: Thurness Skye

3rd: Budminteal Bluebell

Res: Zheridons Ann Dee

Puppy Bitch (6)
1st: Whinburn Abracadabra

2nd: Carmelrair Calabrianna

3rd: Carlundie’s Yaris

Res: Evies One In A Million

Junior Bitch (3,1a)
1st: Devmont Some might Say

2nd: Wishuwell Miss Naughty

Yearling Bitch (5)
1st: Whinburn Little Grouse

2nd: Carmelfair Dorada

3rd: Lynwater Elder Flower

Res: Lynshow Midnight Celinda At Ryanside

Maiden Bitch (5,1a)
1st : Whinburn Abracadabra

2nd: Carlundie’s Yaris

3rd: Thurness Golden Pheasant

Res: Lynshow Iris My Case

Novice Bitch (5)
1st : Lynwater Show Girl

2nd: Misperros Kerrerra Of Carmelfair

3rd: Redgranate Red Diamond

Res: Jayzander I Got Everything

Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Bitch (5,2a)
1st : Whinburn Little Grouse

2nd: Doubtless Pillow Talk

3rd: Briconess Winter Eclipse

Any Colour other than Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Bitch (6,1a)
1st: Lynwater Celtic Rhyme

2nd: Lynwater Sea Peral

3rd: Misperros Miami

Res: Shadowview Look At me

Post Graduate Bitch (5,2a)
1st :Amarilo Starlight Of Carmelfair

2nd: Think Of me

3rd: Belltress Blue Saphire At Devmont

Limit Bitch (6,1a)
1st : Craigdean Kokrdoodle Do

2nd: Jul,ared Glad All Over Of Kenwad

3rd: Sweet Charity Lady

Res:Ryanside New Beginnings At Carlundie

Open Bitch (5,2a)
1st : Shanaz Oaty

2nd: Totenkopf Phanessa

3rd: Shadowview Seabreeze

Junior Handler

6-11 years

1st: Avril Walkinshaw

2nd: Jodie Scotland-Turner

12-16 Years

1st: Carla May

2nd: Georgia Low

3rd: Natasha Anderson-Lewis

4th: Matthew Tierney

B.J.H

Carla May

Leave a Reply