Open Show 24th November 2007

Sunday 24th November 2007
Judge: Tim Harrison (Glenbrows)
Best In Show – Bencleuch Billionaire
Reserve Best In Show – Ir Sh Ch Shanaz Peever
Best Puppy in Show – Bencleuch Bollinger
Reserve Best Puppy In Show – Mondale Eclipse
Best Veteran in Show – Rancecraig Pick Pocket Sh Cm
 
 
Best Dog – Bencleuch Billionaire
Reserve Best Dog – Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh Cm
 
Best Bitch – Ir Sh Ch Shanaz Peever
Reserve Best Bitch – Craigdean Izakokr
Full Results Follow after Pictures
OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
from left to right: BIS Bencleuch Billionaire, RBIS IR SH CH Shanaz Peever, BPIS Bencleuch Bollinger, BVIS Rancecraig Pickpocket Sh Cm with Judge: Mr Tim Harrison (Glenbrows)
BP & BV_NOV 07_small (2)BIS & RES BIS_NOV 07_small (2)Bitch Vet & Bitch Puppy_NOV 07_small (2)
Click thumbnails for larger pictures: Bencleuch Bollinger & Rancecraig Pickpocket Sh Cm, Bencleuch Bollinger & Ir SH H Shanaz Peever, Veteran Bitch Carmelfair Talitha & Puppy Bitch Mondale Eclipse.
Veteran Dog (1)
1st.  Rancecraig Pick Pocket SH CM, Mrs J Smith (BV)

Minor Puppy Dog (2,1a)
1st. Bencleuch Bollinger, W & L & A McLaren (BPD & BPIS)

Puppy Dog (5,2a)
1st. Lynshow Sea Breeze, Mrs C Mason
2nd. Totenkopf Brief Affair, Flowers
3rd. Carlundie’s Cook Up A Storm, Mrs C Cartney

Junior Dog (6,3a)
1st. Bencleuch Billionaire, W & L & A McLaren (BD & BIS)
2nd. Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal, Mrs L Williamson
3rd. Kirlinjis Lynx Touch, K Torbett

Yearling Dog (2,1a)
1st. Kelbonny Go Dutch, Flowers

Maiden Dog – no entries

Novice Dog (3,1a)
1st. Kirlinjis Lynx Touch, K Torbett
2. Chataway Windchime, Mrs M Williamson

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Dog (1)
1st. Craigdean Raven-Tan-Do, Mrs S Ewan

AOC Graduate Dog (5)
1st. Bencleuch Billionaire, W & L & A McLaren (BD & BIS)
2nd. Lynwater Sea Haze, Mrs E MacLean
3rd. Kirkinjis Trick or Treat at Carmelfair, Fairbairn
4th. Buckburgh Va Va Voom Back to Kafernes, Ms K Deick
 
Post Graduate Dog (4,1a)
1st.Wildvale Rioja, Mrs V Wild
2nd. Craigdean Franks a Million at Luanshya, Mrs J Smith
3rd. Come Fly with me at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd

Limit Dog (4,2a)
1st. Lynwater Spinning Top, Mrs E MacLean
2nd. Come Fly with me at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd

Open Dog (4)
1st. Lynshow Kraigwitha-K SH CM, Mrs C Mason (RBD)
2nd. Fonesse Fynion, Flowers
3rd. Fonesse Finger of Fudge, Torbett & Flowers
4th. Come Fly with me at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd
———————————————————————————-

Veteran Bitch(2)
1st. Carmelfair Talitha, K Torbett
2nd. Shanaz Stoater of Zahfran

Minor Puppy Bitch (9, 1a)
1st. Sensqui Simply Delicious, Flowers
2nd Tipperlin Velvet Lily, Mr & Mrs Kennedy
3rd. Tvaerra Mirror Image at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd
4th. Kenan Summer Solstice, Mrs W Bodzak

Puppy Bitch (13, 2a)
1st. Mondale Eclipse, Mr & Mrs Moncrieff (BPB & RBPIS)
2nd. Tipperlin Sunny Delight, Mr & Mrs Kennedy
3rd. Carlundie’s Ignorance is Bliss, Cartney
4th. Glowstar Serial Thriller, Mr & Mrs A Ure

Junior Bitch (3)
1st. Craigdean Izakokr, Mrs S Ewan (RBB)
2nd. Glowstar Serial Thriller, Mr & Mrs A Ure
3rd. Kirlinjis Lulu Blue , K Torbett

Yearling Bitch (5, 2a)
1st. Carmelfair Silver Chalice, Mrs J Fairbairn
2nd. Whinburn In A Spin, R Adams
3rd. Lynwater Tiddlywinks, Mrs E MacLean

Maiden Bitch (8,3a)
1st. Lynwater Wild Clover, Mrs E MacLean
2nd. Tvaerra Mirror Image at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd
3rd. Totenkopf Cerruti, Flowers
4th. Totenkopf Miss Moneypenny at Kirlinjis, K Torbett

Novice Bitch (4, 1a)
1st. Tvaerra Mirror Image at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd
2nd. Kirlinjis Lulu Blue, K Torbett
3rd. Totenkopf Lauren, Flowers

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (4)
1st. Whinburn Whispering Dreams Sh Cm, R Adams
2nd. Lochdene Gemma from Grandtully, McCabe/McGregor
3rd. Briconess Mercury Rising, Mrs W Bodzak
4th. Lynshow Rosella, Mrs C Mason

AOC Graduate Bitch (7, 3a)
1st. Javal Songbird, G Brown
2nd. Lynshow Reason To Believe, Mrs C Mason
3rd. Rhuston Christmas Rose for Budminteal, Mrs L Williamson
4th. Grandtully Nemesis, McCabe/McGregor

Post Graduate Bitch (5,2a)
1st. Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow, K Torbett
2nd. Lynwater Goldon Plover, Mrs E MacLean
3rd. Tvaerra Snowdrop at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd

Limit Bitch (8, 4a)
1st. Tipperlin Eachy Peachy, Mr & Mrs Kennedy
2nd. Craigdean Caffe latte, Mrs S Ewan
3rd. Quilmhair Pipers Polka, Mr G Snell
4th. Tvaerra Snowdrop at Scomar, Mrs M Hynd

Open Bitch(8, 1a)
1st. Ir Sh Ch Shanaz Peever, Mrs W Reid (BB & RBIS)
2nd. Javal Songbird, Ms G Watt
3rd. Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow, K Torbett

4th. Chataway Naomi Campbell Sh Cm, Mrs D Woods

Leave a Reply