Championship Show Results -11th April 2010

Judges:
Dogs – Mrs Audrey Quartermain (Cutel)
Bitches – Mr Andrew Jones (Shenmore)

BCC &  BIS– Charbonnel Dream Design JW (Platt)

DCC &  RBIS– Canigou Rock Star (Bentley)

BCC &  BIS– Charbonnel Dream Design JW (Platt)

DCC &  RBIS– Canigou Rock Star (Bentley)

RDCC -Robraine Sulami Lad JW (Palmer & Neff)
 
BVIS & RBCC– Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle (Marris-Bray)
 
BPIS & BPB  – Canigou Love on the Rocks (Bentley)
 
BPD– Kyrenia Paint a Picture (Brookes)


 (Full Results after Pictures)     
                                             
                                                 

april champ 1                     
               BCC & BIS – Charbonnel Dream Design JW                           
DCC & RBIS –Canigou Rock Star
 April champ 2
   RBCC & BV – Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
                                                        
 april champ 3
 
BPB & BPIS – Canigou Love on the Rocks and BPD – Kyrenia Paint a Picture
 
Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Puppy Dog (7)
1st: Kyrenia Paint A Picture
2nd: Vistwin Valhalla
3rd:Asquanne Guillamon
Res: Oramiss Foreign Affair
VHC: Wensum Augustus


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Novice Dog (2)
1st: Kelbonny’s Black to Front
2nd: Cooleela Rob Roy
:
Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Graduate Dog (2,1a)
1st:Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
2nd:Totenkopf Dutch Dubloon


Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Special Open Dog (3)
1st: Robraine Sulami Lad JW
2nd: Weirden Winning Sweep
3rd: Lochdene Bravado at Kyrenia


Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (2,1a)
1st: Tipperlin Midnight Express
2nd: Chativore Stragazer


Any Other Colour Novice Dog (1a)
 ——
Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (1,2a)
1st: Scomar Interceptor


Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (3)
1st: Nulea Over the Moon JW
2nd: Scomar Interceptor
3rd: Rancecraig Romeo
 
Veteran Dog (4)
1st: Marquell Moving Glance at Pearkim
2nd:Sh Ch Ir Ch Lynshow Kraigwitha-K
3rd: Nicibec harvest Glow


Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (7)
1st:Robraine Stars and Stripes (AI)
2nd: Debcot Right Connection
3rd:Asquanne Guillamon
Res: Chativore Steel Symphony
VHC:Weirdene Whoopee

Any Colour Puppy Dog (10,2a)
1st: Kyrenia Paint a Picture
2nd: Lynwater Sunshiner
3rd: Laveris Konrad at Lynshow
Res: Mondale Manhattan
VHC: Strathturret Moonwalker


Any Colour Junior Dog (5)
1st:Totenkopf Dutch Bubloon
2nd: Bartonholm Fickle Fortune
3rd: Cooleela Rob Roy
Res: Scomar Interceptor
VHC: Carmelfair Roc Deejay at Luanshya


Any Colour Maiden Dog (3)
1st: Laveris Konrad at Lynshow
2nd: Weirdene Westwing
3rd: Lynwater Standing By


Any Colour Novice Dog (2)
1st: Weirdene Westwing
2nd: Lynwater Standing By


Any Colour Special Yearling Dog (4,2a)
1st: Shanaz Sporran
2nd:Kyrenia Black Pearl at Whirlaw
3rd: Lochranza Fabian
Res: Scomar Interceptor


Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (3)
1st: Lynwater Blue Thunder
2nd: Kelbonny’s Black to Front
3rd: Totenkopf Dutch Dubloon


Any Colour Graduate Dog (3)
1st: Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank
2nd: Cassom Rock Star
3rd: Tipperlin Torchwood

Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (6)
1st: Canigou Rock Star
2nd: Tipperlin Secret Agent
3rd:Sheigra Starstruck JW
Res: Belltrees Another Blue
VHC: Dreamist Achate


Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (4)
1st: Cassom Hey Jude JW
2nd: Kyrenia Myosotis Mark
3rd: Annashon Mr Trick a Treat
Res: Wildvale Rioja


Any Colour Limit Dog (8,1a)
1st: Wensum Blues and Twos JW Sh CM
2nd: Craigdean Axle
3rd: Glentree Let’s Jive at Kalrizienne
Res: Tipperlin Secret Agent
VHC: Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal


Any Colour Open Dog (9,1a)
1st: Canyonn Classic Welcome JW
2nd: Sh Ch Glentree Zanette
3rd: Sh Ch Kelbonny Gos Dutch JW
Res: Helenwood Whotsisname Among Carhowel
VHC: Scomar Interceptor


***************************************************************************
Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (4,1a)
1st: Shanaz Thistle
2nd: Chativore Clarice
3rd: Daltonare Dobra of Laelia
Res: Cooleela Blue Velvet


Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (3)
1st: Rosecourt Royal Star
2nd: Whinburn Midnight Whirl
3rd: Gartcosh’s Witchy Woo of Laelia


Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (3,1a)
1st: Pearkim Peripeteia
2nd: Ridgeackhs Joint Venture
3rd: Sandlauga Enchantment

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (1a)

——-

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Puppy Bitch (5)
1st: Canigou Secon Tan Rose
2nd: Bickersmore Jade Glentree
3rd: Helenwood Red Willow
Res: Karesmere Look No Further
VHC: Totenkopf Holland Dayz

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Novice Bitch (4,1a)
1st: Lochranza Oh Susannah
2nd: Totenkopf Haggen Daz
3rd: Marada Remember Elegance at Colenda

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Graduate Bitch (6,2a)
1st: Sheigra Swing On a Star JW
2nd: Whirlaw Lady Luella
3rd: Claramand Cilla Black for Oramiss
Res: Thurness Beautiful Dreams
VHC: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan: Liver/Tan: Sable Special Open Bitch (4,1a)
1st: Charbonnel Dream Design JW
2nd: Helenwood Dazzlyn
3rd: Calvdale Helena of Karesmere JW Sh CM

Veteran Bitch (3)
1st: Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
2nd: Whirlaw Lady Isabella
3rd: Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret

Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (14,6a)
1st: Lynwater Whirlpool
2nd: Royaldean Paparazzi
3rd: Totenkopf Dutch Cookies
Res: Glasfryn Angelique
VHC: Chativore Velevet Ribbon

Any Colour Puppy Bitch (16,6a)
1st: Canigou Love on the Rocks
2nd: Olibond Upsy Daisy
3rd: Pearkim Party Girl
Res: Pearkim Pascal at Annashon
VHC: Windgrove Ethereal

Any Colour Junior Bitch (12,2a)
1st: Nulea Kiss Me Kate JW
2nd: Wensum Girls Aloud
3rd: Trentshome Sno Business
Res: Tipperlin What Katy Did
VHC: Pearkim Pascal at Annashon

Any Colour Maiden Bitch (7,1a)
1st: Pearkim Party Girl
2nd: Pearkim Pascal at Annashon
3rd: Lochranza Oh Susannah
Res: Totenkopf Haggen Daz
VHC: Weirdene Worls Gossip

Any Colour Novice Bitch (4,1a)
1st: Pearkim Party Girl
2nd: Totenkopf Haggen Daz
3rd: Weirdene Worls Gossip
Res: Kirlinjis It Wasn’t Me

Any Colour Yearling Bitch (7,5a)
1st: Craigdean Emakokr JW
2nd: Sh Ch Canigou Rock Chick
3rd: Marada Elegant Whisper to Hebdene
Res: Helenwood Could it be Magic
VHC: Carlundie’s Sense of Honour

Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (2,1a)
1st: Lynwater Toffee Truffle
2nd:Lochranza Cordelia

Any Colour Graduate Bitch (4)
1st:Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW
2nd: Whirlaw Lady Luella
3rd: Kerriglow Ruby Slippers at Sandlauga
Res: Borthwick Hope

Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (9,1a)
1st:Canyon Classic Touch JW
2nd: Donmyl Dominica at Sheigra JW
3rd: Kenan Summer Solstice
Res: Cazden Stroke of Genius
VHC:

Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (5,1a)
1st:Weirdene Whispered Promise
2nd: Asquanne Generation Gap (AI) JW
3rd: Whinburn In a Spin
Res: Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow
VHC: Carlundies Ignorance is Bliss

Any Colour Limit Bitch (8)
1st: Helenwood Crystal Maze
2nd: Shanaz Nifty
3rd: Jayzander Strands of Gold
Res: Javal Songbird
VHC:Kyrenia Fancy Footwork

Any Colour Open Bitch (9,1a)
1st: Sh Ch Lujesa Touch the Sky JW
2nd: Asquanne’s Ginnifer at Kerrijoy
3rd: Sheigra Sixties Song JW
Res: Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow
VHC: Javal Songbird

 

Leave a Reply