Champ Show 13th April 2002

Saturday 13th April 2002

Judges:
Dogs ~ Mrs A Richardson

Bitches ~ Mrs P A Blay

 Best in Show: Wiljana Moonlight (3rd C.C. on the day)

Best Puppy in Show: Broanglen Silver Mist

Dog CC: Bitcon Timetraveller (Owned by D & K Grice)
Reserve Dog CC: Bitcon Pickpocket (Owned by Mr M Armstrong)

Bitch CC: Wiljana Moonlight (Owned by Miss P Halkett)
Reserve Bitch CC: Sh Ch Wilhome Chanson D’Amour (Owned by Mr D Shields)

Best Puppy Dog: Alisma Agassi (Owned by Mr D Craig)
Best Puppy Bitch: Broanglen Silver Mist (Owned by Mrs F Dunbar)

Full Results

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Dog (1)
1st – Claramand Look Who’s Talking

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Novice Dog (2)
1st – Kelbonny Quiet Man at Gillerlane
2nd – Whinburn Highland Quest

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Graduate Dog (4, 2a)
1st – Whinburn Merry Masquerade
2nd – Thurness Houdini’s Dream

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Special Open Dog (1)
1st – Sh Ch Helenwood Incognito

Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (4)
1st – Alisma Agassi
2nd – Glowhill Scrumpy Jack
3rd – Lourisma Harvest Moon
Res – Broachdale Antiguan Blue at Indumiso

Any Other Colour Novice Dog (6, 1a)
1st – Moonbell Compo
2nd – Broachdale Aegean Blue
3rd – Come Fly With Me at Scomar
Res – Harry Strathturret Laird
VHC – Broachdale Antiguan Blue at Indumiso

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (6, 2a)
1st – Bitcon Pick Pocket- RES Dog CC
2nd – Craigdean ButN’Ben at Broanglen
3rd – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
Res – Cassom Sky at Night

Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (1)
1st – Rancecraig Pick Pocket

Minor Puppy Dog (13, 3a)
1st – Spendles Spinning Top
2nd – Lujesa Diavolo
3rd – Kerryjoy Eyes Dont Lie
Res – Windgrove Magnate
VHC – Broachdale California Blue

Puppy Dog (6)
1st – Alisma Agassi
2nd – Dandyjan Kid Creole
3rd – Glowhill Jackpot
Res – Kenan RU Redy
VHC – Lourisma Harvest Moon

Junior Dog (12)
1st – Bitcon Timetraveller – Dog CC
2nd – Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank
3rd – Winterstale Status Quo
Res – Jimmison Joseph
VHC – Cormara Toccato

Maiden Dog (5, 1a)

1st – Bencleuch’s Best Man
2nd – Cormara Toccato
3rd – Come Fly with Me at Scomar
Res – Whinburn Highland Quest

Novice Dog (2)
1st – Come Fly with Me at Scomar
2nd – Whinburn Highland Quest

Spec Yearling Dog (7)
1st – Broachdale Adriatic Blue
2nd – Moonbell Compo
3rd – Craigdean Butn’Ben at Broanglen
Res – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
VHC – Kirlinjis Tazmanian Devil

Undergraduate Dog (1)
1st – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes

Graduate Dog (3)

1st – Parkmount Easy Ed
2nd – Kelbonny Mister Majestic
3rd – Noslien November Gift

Post Grad Dog (6)
1st – Snowgate Impressionist
2nd – Helenwood Dressed to Kill
3rd – Scomar Flash Harry
Res – Shanaz Look Over at Haxalgate
VHC – Kenyee Sun Glow

Mid Limit Dog (6, 1a)
1st – Weirdene Woodpecker
2nd – Claramand Up Front
3rd – Sheigra Special Vintage JW
Res – Scomar Flash Harry
VHC – Kinvale Moon Buggy

Limit Dog (5)
1st – Rayol Acer
2nd – Marada Danny Boy JW
3rd – Rancecraig Pick Pocket
Res – Scomar Flash Harry
VHC – Kinvale Moon Buggy

Open Dog (4)
1st – Spendles Spinner
2nd – Sheigra Starshine JW
3rd – Lujesa Lagonda
Res – Scomar Flash Harry

*****************************************************************************

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Bitch (12, 5a)
1st – Claramand Miss Fancy Pants
2nd – Craigdean Torag
3rd – Sheigra Solar Symphony
Res – Broanglen Unsurpassable
VHC – Moonbell Biscuit

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Novice Bitch (5, 1a)
1st – Marada Ultra Elegance of Zareepiott
2nd – Bencleuch’s Be Mine
3rd – Queenswell Collette
Res – Weirdene Solar Eclipse

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Graduate Bitch (5, 1a)
1st – Asquanne’s Giselle With Eligars
2nd – Whinburn Sundancer
3rd – Quilmhair Auchtermuchty
Res – Bidston Shadows Gem

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Special Open Bitch (7, 3a)
1st – Canyonn capercaille
2nd – Lynwater Dark News
3rd – Whinburn Chasing Dreams
Res – Indumiso Loch Katrine

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (9)
1st – Broanglen Silver Mist
2nd – Courtmaster Cinderella at Jacomus
3rd – Windgrove Moon Maiden
Res – Lourisma Rave Review
VHC – Lathokar Lady Blue at Carlundie

Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (7, 3a)
1st – Courtmaster Cinderella at Jacomus
2nd – Rancecraig Funny Girl
3rd – Sharemead Hopscotch to Wensum
Res – Weirdene We’ll Waltz

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (3)
1st – Tipperlin Wish on a Star
2nd – Lynwater Tiger Lilly at Forfarian
3rd – Shanaz Stoater

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (2, 1a)
1st – Mistress Mary of Meldyke

Minor Puppy Bitch (18, 1a)
1st – Lujesa Zafferano
2nd – Spendles Wispaspin
3rd – Atherbron I’m Pur Trouble
Res – Weirdene Waheba
VHC – Jacomus Charm Girl

Puppy Bitch (19, 1a)
1st – Broanglen Silver Mist – Best puppy in Show
2nd – Linsloc Maid Marlow with Claramand
3rd – Trimein Amber
Res – Craigdean Torag
VHC – Sheigra Solar Symphony

Junior Bitch (12, 1a)
1st – Bitcon Miss Chief
2nd – Rancecraig Funny Girl
3rd – Asquanne’s Giselle with Eilgars
Res – Jenatspan Graceful Gracie
VHC – Winterstale Galaxy Hi

Maiden Bitch (10)
1st – Courtmaster Cinderella at Jacomus
2nd – Sharemead Hopscotch to Wensum
3rd – Quilmhar Aonach Mor
Res – Weirdene We’ll Waltz
VHC – Broanglen Unsurpassable

Novice Bitch (5, 2a)
1st – Sharemead Hopscotch to Wensum
2nd – Marada Ultra Elegance of Zareepiott
3rd – Weirdene We’ll Waltz

Spec Yearling Bitch (5, 2a)
1st – Kelbonny True Affection of Tramontina
2nd – Lujesa Allegra
3rd – Asquanne’s Giselle with Eilgars

Undergraduate Bitch (7, 1a)
1st – Rhuston Sung Song Blue
2nd – Asquanne’s Giselle with Eilgars
3rd – Cormara Tamarisk
Res – Shanaz Stoater
VHC – Weirdene We’ll Waltz

Graduate Bitch (3, 1a)
1st – Tipperlin Wish on a Star
2nd – Borthwick Heriot

Post Grad Bitch (10)
1st – Carjinbar First Contact
2nd – Helenwood Amere
3rd – Lynwater Christmas lilly
Res – Bidston Midnight Susie
VHC – Craigdean Skean Dhu

Mid Limit Bitch (9, 3a)
1st – Wiljana Moonlight – Bitch CC & BIS
2nd – Weirdene Witches Brew
3rd – Sheigra Swinging Sixties JW
Res – Whinburn Sundancer
VHC – Atherbron I’m Also Trouble JW

Limit Bitch (8)
1st – Glentree Expectation
2nd – Robraine Royale at Wildvale
3rd – Carmelfair Talitha
Res – Kinvale Moondust
VHC – Dandy Jan Beryl the Peril

Open Bitch (6)
1st – Sh Ch Wilholme Chanson D’Amour – Reserve Bitch CC
2nd – Sh Ch Kyna Betty Boop JW
3rd – Sh Ch Helenwood Santa’s Baybee JW
Res – Carhowel Cliche
VHC – Borthwick Heriot

 

Leave a Reply