Champ Show 12 April 2003

70th Anniversary
Saturday 12th April 2003
Judges:
Dogs ~ Mr D MacKay
Bitches ~ Mr D Bowkis 
Best in Show: Show Champion Quettadene Copper Glow
Best Puppy in Show: Broanglen One and Only
Dog CC: Show Champion Quettadene Copper Glow (Owned by Mrs P.M. Lester)
Reserve Dog CC: Riondel Rhythm N Blues (Owned by Miss C. Morris)

Bitch CC: Asquanne’s Giannio J.W. (Owned by Mr A & Mrs A Webster)
Reserve Bitch CC: Perrytree Golden Plum (Owned by Mrs J Rowland)

Best Puppy Dog: Riondel Manhatton Seranade (Owned by Miss C Morris)
Best Puppy Bitch: Broanglen One and Only (Owned by Mrs F Dunbar)
Full Results
Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Dog (1)
1st: – Lujesa Instigator at Helenwood

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Dog (1)
1st: – WensumJenson Button

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Dog (4, 1a)
1st: – AsquannesGalway
2nd: – BencleuchsBestman at Pennybrook
3rd: – Whinburn Merry Masquerade

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Dog (3)
1st: – Kelbonny Tan-Tattoo at Carjinbar
2nd: – Kelbonny Quiet Man at Gillerlane
3rd: – IndumisoShauney

Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (6)
1st: – RiondelManhattonSeranade
2nd: – Craigdean Rascal
3rd: – Bitcon Blue Bayou
Res: – Tipperlin After the Storm
V.H.C. – Tudormist Gigolo

Any Other Colour Novice Dog (3)
1st: – Yunbeai Star Performance
2nd: – Manchela Pioneer at Kinvale
3rd: – Bardrestan Bailiff

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (5)
1st: – Spendles Spinning Top J.W.
2nd: – Alisma Agassi J.W.
3rd: – Linnington Artful Dodger
Res: – KirlinjisTazmanian Devil
V.H.C. – Come Fly with Me at Scomar

Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (5)
1st: – Rancecraig Pick Pocket
2nd: – Kinvale Moon Buggy
3rd: – Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank
Res: – Kirlinjis Teddy Bear
V.H.C. – Come Fly with Me at Scomar

Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (9 2a)
1st: – ClaramandHellsangel
2nd: – Bitcon Wish Me Well
3rd: – Kyna Jessie James
Res: – Tipperlin After the Storm
V.H.C. – Glowhill Pistol Pete

Any Colour Puppy Dog (6 3a)
1st: – RiondelManhattonSeranade
2nd: – Craigdean Rascal
3rd: – Lujesa Instigator at Helenwood

Any Colour Junior Dog (6)
1st: – Dandyjan Jet Set
2nd: – Lynwater Blue Protest
3rd: – LynshowKraigwitha-K
Res: – Wildvale Unique
V.H.C. – Craigdean Coaster

Any Colour Maiden Dog (3 1a)
1st:- Yunbeai Star Performance
2nd: – WensumJenson Button

Any Colour Novice Dog (2)
1st: – Manchela Pioneer at Kinvale
2nd: – WensumJenson Button

Any Colour Special Yearling Dog (4)
1st: – Linnington Artful Dodger
2nd: – LynshowKraigwitha-K
3rd: – Helenwood Technique
Res: – Glowhill Scrumpy Jack

Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (2)
1st: – Wildvale Unique
2nd: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

Any Colour Graduate Dog (4)
1st: – Wensum I’m Your Man
2nd: – Noslien November Gift
3rd: – Kirlinjis Teddy Bear
Res: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (18 3a)
1st: – Riondel Rhythm N Blues
2nd: – Glenbrows Never Say Never at Claramand J.W.
3rd: – Kenyee Sun Glow
Res: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
V.H.C. – Dandyjan Kid Creole 

Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (4 1a)
1st: Shanaz Look Over Haxalgate 
2nd: – Penmartan Artful Antics
3rd: – QuettadeneConnextion with Quilmhair

Any Colour Limit Dog (12 2a)
1st: – Bitcon Pickpocket
2nd: – Rancecraig Pick Pocket
3rd: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
Res: – Kinvale Moon Buggy
V.H.C.: – Craigdean Butn’ben at Broanglen

Any Colour Open Dog (6 )
1st: – Sh Ch Quettadene Copper Glow
2nd: – Spendles Spinner
3rd: – Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank
Res: – Weirdene Whistler
V.H.C.: – Scomar Flash Harry

***************************************************************************

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (14 3a)
1st: – Broanglen One And Only 
2nd: – AlismaArrina
3rd: – Rhuston Silver Diamond
Res: – Lynwater Shade of Blue at Lillieslea
V.H.C.: – Breathless Mahoney

Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (6 2a)
1st: – Tudormist Sea Shanty
2nd: – Windgrove Highland Mist over Broanglen
3rd: – Piashona Simply the Best

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (5 1a)
1st:- ShanazStoater of Zahfran
2nd: Meldyke Mantilla
3rd: – Borthwick Yarrow
Res: – Piashona Simply the Best

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (7 3a)
1st: – FloroyalPetrushka
2nd: – Wilmerella Wayward J.W.
3rd: – Briggsbrooke Blue Baby at Indumiso
Res: – Borthwick Yarrow

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Puppy Bitch (10 1a)
1st: – Asquanne’s Girmiraqua
2nd: – Fendrove I’m No Angel at Claramand
3rd: – Tipperlin Piano Rag
Res: – BriconessGuilted Lace with Whinburn
V.H.C.: – Viennese Waltz

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Bitch (7)
1st: – Asquanne’s Girmiraqua
2nd: – Fendrove I’m No Angel at Claramand
3rd: – Marada Exclusive Elegance
Res: – BriconessGuilted Lace with Whinburn
V.H.C.: – CormaraTamburlaine

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (4)
1st: – Carjinbar Grannie at Kelbonny
2nd: – Marada Exclusive Elegance
3rd: – Glenntree Invitation to Kastrain
Res: – Whinburn in the Dark

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Bitch (4 1a)
1st: – Lynwater Dark News
2nd: – Whinburn Chasing Dreams
3rd: – Indumiso Tears

Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (24 4a)
1st: – Perrytree Dolly Daydream
2nd: – Bencleuch‘s Bellisima
3rd: – Lynwater Pussy Willow
Res: – Glowhill Iron Maiden
V.H.C.: – Kyna Calamity Jane

Any Colour Puppy Bitch (23 2a)
1st: – Broanglen One and Only 
2nd: – Claramand Looking Good
3rd: – Lynwater Wren
Res: – GlowhillBizzy Lizzy
V.H.C.: – Bencleuch‘s Bella Luna

Any Colour Junior Bitch (13 4a)
1st: – Shenmore Sunflower J.W.
2nd: – Asquanne’s Graynene
3rd: – Lynwater Horizon
Res: – GillerlaneCochoholic
V.H.C.: – Dandyjan Pepper Ann

Any Colour Maiden Bitch (8)
1st: – Fendrove I’m No Angel at Claramand
2nd: – Marada Exclusive Elegance
3rd: – Briggsbrooke Blue Baby at Indumiso
Res: – Lynwater Shade of Blue at Lillieslea
V.H.C.: – TrimeinKeltic Spirit

Any Colour Novice Bitch (7)
1st: – Tudormist Sea Shanty
2nd: – Fendrove I’m No Angel at Claramand
3rd: – Piashona Simply the Best

Any Colour Special Yearling Bitch (6)
1st: – Perrytree Golden Plum
2nd: – Lynwater Orange Peel
3rd: – Bencleuch Be Mine
Res: – Meldyke Mantilla
V.H.C.: Beauty of the Manor at Chativore

Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (7 3a)
1st: – JimmisonJinseng
2nd: – WensumMardiGras
3rd: – ShanazStoater of Zahfran
Res: – Piashona Simply the Best

Any Colour Graduate Bitch (3)
1st: – Jacomus Charm Girl
2nd: – Borthwick Yarrow
3rd: – Piashona Simply the Best

Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (10)
1st: – Wiljana Off the Peg to Lodore
2nd: – Quettadene Amelia at Dillonpark J.W.
3rd: – Chataway Naomi Campbell
Res: – Broanglen Silver Mist
V.H.C.: – Lynwater Blue Denim

Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (6)
1st: – Jardinisle Serenity
2nd: – Helenwood Irresistabelle
3rd: – Asquanne’s Giselle with Eligars
Res: – Lynwater Dark News

Any Colour Limit Bitch (7)
1st: – Chataway Over The Rainbow
2nd: – Wilmerella Weathergirl
3rd: – Borthwick Yarrow
Res: – Indumiso Loch Katrine

Any Colour Open Bitch (7)
1st: – Asquanne’s Giannio J.W.
2nd: – Helenwood Amere
3rd: – Sh. Ch. Bitcon Miss Chief J.W.
Res: – Sh. Ch. Wilholme Chanson D’Amour
V.H.C.: – Borthwick Yarrow
 

Leave a Reply