Champ Show 10th April 2004

Saturday 10th April 2004

Judges:
Dogs ~ Mrs S Ellison (Withiflor)
Bitches ~ Mrs H Macdonald (Moonwood) 

Best in Show: Show Champion Charbonnel Warlord 
Best Puppy in Show: Bitcon Time Flies

Dog CC: Show Champion Charbonnel Warlord (Owned by Mrs S Platt)
Reserve Dog CC: Glowhill Pistol Pete (Owned by Mrs J Mitchell)

Bitch CC: Marquell Misprint (Owned by Mr M Boswell )
Reserve Bitch CC: Broanglen One and Only (Owned by Mrs F Dunbar )

Best Puppy Dog: Bitcon Time Flies (Owned by Mr M Armstrong)
Best Puppy Bitch: Canyonn Classic Charms (Owned by Mrs S Young)


Full Results

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Dog (4)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Design
2nd: – Thurness Rom Tan Tiggr
3rd: – QuilMhair Laird O’McShamus
Res: – Indumiso Pepper

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Dog (4)
1st: – Atherbron I’m Always Trouble
2nd: – Indumiso Salty
3rd: – Gillerlane An Innes Aigh
Res: – Jet Black Mystery Man

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Dog (1)
1st: – Craigdean Al Jolson

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Dog (4)
1st: – Sh Ch Helenwood Technique JW
2nd: – Judika Prairie Gold
3rd: – Claramand Up Front
Res: – Indumiso Resolution

Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (6, 2a)
1st: – Alisma Arizona
2nd: – Nulea Chasing Dreams
3rd: – Shanaz Piper for Megarvey
Res: – Gillerlane Regal Mandarin

Any Other Colour Novice Dog (3, 2a)
1st: – Javal Gabriel
2nd: – Scomar Clever Clogs

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (2, 1a)
1st: – Balgair Be Brave For Kafernes

Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (6,1a)
1st: – Lynwater Rising Sun
2nd: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
3rd: – Rancecraig Pick Pocket
Res: – Winterstale Status Quo
V.H.C.: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (14, 1a)
1st: – Bitcon Time Flies
2nd: – Helenwood Fixation
3rd: – Fonesse Finlarigg
Res: – Suvern Sexy Socks by Ashenberry
V.H.C.: -Fonesse Finlorian

Any Colour Puppy Dog (11, 1a)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Design
2nd: – Kenan Back to Black
3rd: – Alisma Arizona
Res: – Shanaz Piper for Megarvey
V.H.C.: – Rancecraig Rubic Cube

Any Colour Junior Dog (11, 1a)
1st: – Asquanne’s Granite to Ellgars
2nd: – Lynwater Solar Beam
3rd: – Craigdean Al Jolson
Res: – Chavez Country Bumkin
V.H.C.: – Carlundie Deacon Blue

Any Colour Maiden Dog (3 )
1st:- Bitcon Time Flies
2nd: – Jet Black Mystery Man
3rd: – Scomar Clever Clogs

Any Colour Novice Dog (4,2a)
1st: – Atherbron I’m Always Trouble
2nd: – Scomar Clever Clogs

Any Colour Special Yearling Dog (12)
1st: – Glowhill Pistol Pete JW
2nd: – Lujesa Instigator at Helenwood
3rd: – Winterstale Quo Vardis
Res: – Carlundie Deacon Blue
V.H.C.: – Glenntree Gold Blend

Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (3, 1a)
1st: – Broachdale Mahe Blue
2nd: – Glenntree Gold Blend

Any Colour Graduate Dog (1)
1st: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (15, 1a)
1st: – Robraine Davendra JW
2nd: – Riondel Manhatton Serenade
3rd: – Glowhill Jackpot
Res: – Windgrove Gone All Rusty
V.H.C.: – Lynshow Kraigwitha-K

Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (9, 1a)
1st: Candyke Tennessee Moon
2nd:- Quettadene Connextion with QuilMhair
3rd: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
Res: – Spendles Spinning Top JW
V.H.C.: – Riondel Rhythm n Blues

Any Colour Limit Dog (7, 1a)
1st: – Chavez Royal Purser
2nd: – Bitcon Be My Guest
3rd: – Kenyee Sun Glow
Res: – Staplehill Signature
V.H.C.: – Noslien November Gift

Any Colour Open Dog (9, 2a )
1st: – SH CH Charbonnel Warlord
2nd: – Spendles Spinner
3rd: – Kirlinjis Tazmanian Devil
Res: – Come Fly With Me at Scomar
V.H.C.: – Noslien November Gift

***************************************************************************

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (8, 1a)
1st: – Tudormist The Paradisea Dargess
2nd: – Lapidary Let It Be at Suvern
3rd: – Nulea Dolly Daydream
Res: – Winterstale Jasmin
V.H.C.: – Lochdene Oh Happy Day at Grandtully

Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (7, 3a)
1st: – Nosana Saffron Sunrise
2nd: – Daydawn Adriana at Kafernes
3rd: – Crofters Tuppins at Cazden
Res: – Kirlinjis Bluebell

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (8)
1st:- Broanglen One and Only
2nd: – Alisma Arrina
3rd: – Meldyke Mantilla
Res: – Candyke Childsong
V.H.C. – Craigdean Job Well Don

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (3)
1st: – Jacomus Charm Girl
2nd: – Borthwick Yarrow
3rd: – Daydawn Adriana at Kafernes

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Puppy Bitch (4)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Charms
2nd: -Waterwood Forever Primrose
3rd: – Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully
Res: – QuilMhair Piob Mhor

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Bitch (5, 1a)
1st: – Lynshow Dove
2nd: – Chataway Phoebe
3rd: – Marada Elegant Elizabeth at Kastrian
Res: – Gillerlane Harla Faye

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (4)
1st: – Chataway Good Golly of Vistwin
2nd: – Glenntree Graceful
3rd: – Briconess Guilted Lace with Whinburn
Res: – Cormara Tamarisk

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Bitch (3)
1st: – Sh Ch Robraine Rahanna JW
2nd: – Helenwood Amere
3rd: – Whinburn Sundancer

Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (17, 3a)
1st: – Terriles Tamara
2nd: – Bitcon Blue Ribbons
3rd: – Robraine Ammsara
Res: – Broanglen Misty Journey
V.H.C.: – Staplehill Sentapiece

Any Colour Puppy Bitch (14, 1a)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Charms
2nd: – Lapidary Let it Be at Suvern
3rd: – Waterwood Forever Saffron
Res: – Fonesse Aland
V.H.C. – Spendles Only Spin

Any Colour Junior Bitch (14 4a)
1st: – Charbonnel Silhouette
2nd: – Alisma Antonia JW
3rd: – Lynshow Dove
Res: – Lynwater Holly Time
V.H.C.: – Beckisbrook Cupid’s Blue by Broachdale

Any Colour Maiden Bitch (7, 1a)
1st: – Corralet Bruixa
2nd: – Jimmison Suncrush
3rd: – Chataway Phoebe
Res: – Bitcon Blue Ribbons
V.H.C.: – Kirlinjis Bluebell

Any Colour Novice Bitch (4, 1a)
1st: – Bencleuch Bethnie
2nd: – Kirlinjis Maid of Maybole
3rd: -Spendles Top Spin

Any Colour Special Yearling Bitch (12, 1a)
1st: Marquell Misprint
2nd: – Candyke Blue Destiny
3rd: – Kyna Calamity Jane
Res: – Chataway Good Golly of Vistwin
V.H.C.: – Craigdean Braggadocio at Carlundie

Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (5, 1a)
1st: – Glenntree Invitation to Kastrian
2nd: – Snowgate Love Affair
3rd: – Candyke Childsong
Res: – Borthwick Yarrow

Any Colour Graduate Bitch (3)
1st: – Marquell Miss Marple JW
2nd: – Meldyke Mantilla
3rd: -Borthwick Yarrow

Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (11, 3a)
1st: – Broanglen One and Only
2nd: – Bitcon Seashore around Ellgars
3rd: – Mondale Moonlight Meander
Res: – Riondel Caribbean Blue
V.H.C.: – Jimmison Jinseng

Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (5, 3a)
1st: – Shenmore Sunflower JW
2nd: – Charbonnel Frankette JW

Any Colour Limit Bitch (8, 1a)
1st: – Chataway Naomi Campbell
2nd: – Dandyjan Pepper Ann
3rd: – Oakmeadows Dreamweaver
Res: – Meldyke Mantilla
V.H.C.: – Staplehill Seascent

Any Colour Open Bitch (7, 2a)
1st: – Asquanne’s Giselle with Ellgars
2nd: – Helenwood Irresistabelle
3rd: – Candyke Blue Destiny
Res: – Briconess Guilted Lace with Whinburn
V.H.C.: – Totenkopf Toocans

Leave a Reply