Category Archives: Show results

Open Show 21st October 2018

Open Show 21st October 2018
Judge: Miss B Dummett (Almondsbury)

Best in Show: Gallingos Gold Finger
Reserve Best in Show: Totenkopf Dutch Devine
Best Puppy in Show: Craigdean Willie Nelson
Best Veteran in Show: Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow

Best Dog : Gallingos Gold Finger
Reserve Best Dog: Pearkim Pokemon At Luanshya
Best Bitch : Totenkopf Dutch Devine
Reserve Best Bitch: Meden Agan Love Me Do

Results:
1.Veteran Dog (2)
1st : Craigdean Callimakokr At Luanshya
2nd: Kirlinjis Dare To Stare

2- Minor Puppy Dog (4)
1st: Craigdean Willie Nelson
2nd: Misperros Starquest
3rd: Charbonnel Time N’ Tide
Res: Culburnie Rian Fortune

3-Puppy Dog (2,2a)

4- Junior Dog (4,2a)
1st: Pearkim Pokemon At Luanshya
2nd: Ryallcourt Tan About Town At Scomar

5-Yearling Dog (2)
1st: Pearkim Pokemon At Luanshya
2nd: Ryallcourt Tan About Town At Scomar

6- Maiden Dog ()
No Entries

7- Novice Dog (11)
1st: Ryallcourt Tan About Town At Scomar

8- Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Dog (1)
1st: Briconess Solar Flare

9- Any Colour other than Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Dog (2,1a)
1st: Pearkim Pokemon At Luanshya

10- Post Graduate Dog (2,1a)
1st: Kirlinjis Made You Look JWShCM

11- Limit Dog (1)
1st: Totenkopf Dutch Magician JW

12- Open Dog (3,1a)
1st: Gallingos Gold Finger
2nd: Totenkopf Magic Touch

———————————————————————————-
13- Veteran Bitch (2)
1st: Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow
2nd: Shoogsea Peach Streisand

14- Minor Puppy Bitch (6,3a)
1st:Culburine Nice N Square of Kenwad
2nd: Shoogsea Bibidi Bobidi Boo
3rd: Lynwater Sea Kale

15- Puppy Bitch (5,3a)
1st:Culburine Nice N Square of Kenwad
2nd: Carmelfair Ma Cherie Of Rosecourt

16- Junior Bitch (2)
1st: Totenkopf Dutch Devine
2nd: Carmelfair True Colours

17- Yearling Bitch (2)
1st: Kenwad Guchi Boo Of Donherl
2nd: Lynlochan Classic Moment

18- Maiden Bitch (3,2a)
1st: Lynwater Minuet

19- Novice Bitch (2)
1st: Totenkopf Dutch Devine
2nd: Lynwater Syphony

20- Gradute (Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan) Bitch (2,1a)
1st: Glenntree Mercedes

21- Graduate (Any Colour other than Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Bitch (2)
1st: Kirlinjis Made You Stare
2nd:Elroamy Bottoms Up At Misperros

22- Post Graduate Bitch (4)
1st: Kirlinjis Dare To Be Maid
2nd: Della Fiumana Time To Rock (Imp CRO)
3rd: Lynwater Clotted Cream
Res: Misperros Kisses of Fire

23- Limit Bitch (3,1a)
1st: Craigdean Pandora
2nd: Carmelfair Calabrianna

24- Open Bitch (2)
1st: Meden Agan Love Me Do
2nd: Mispertos Silver Lining At Carmelfair

Special Awards: Judge Mrs A McManus

A Special Awards Puppy(7,2a)
1st: Culburnie Nice N Square Of Kenwad
2nd: Shoogsea Bibidi Bobidi Boo
3rd: Misperros Starquest

B Special Awards Post Graduate(9)
1st: Kirlinjis Dare To Be Maid
2nd: Pearkim Pokemon At Luanshya
3rd: Lynwater Minuet
Res: Totenkopf Dutch Devine

C Special Awards Post Graduate (7,3a)
1st: Totenkopf Magic Touch JW
2nd: Kirlinjis Made You Look JW ShCM
3rd: Lynwater Symphony
Res: Kirlinjis Date To Stare ShCM

Open Show 12th August 2018

Open Show 12th August 2018
Judge: Mrs S Rihoy (Sunnerset)

Best in Show: Snowgate Starstruck
Reserve Best in Show: Totenkopf Dutch Devine
Best Puppy in Show: Snowgate Starstruck
Best Veteran in Show: Craigdean Callimakokr At Luanshya

Best Dog : Snowgate Starstruck
Reserve Best Dog: Pt Ch Ch Corralet Amor Brujo
Best Bitch : Totenkopf Dutch Devine
Reserve Best Bitch: Grandtully Eliza Doolittle

Results:
1.Veteran Dog (3)
1st : Craigdean Callimakokr At Luanshya
2nd: Pembrokegate Dandy Lad
3rd: Lochranza Lord of the Isles

2- Minor Puppy Dog (5,2a)
1st : Craigdean Wille Nelson
2nd: Totenkopf Outlander
3rd: Carmelfair Magnifique At Rosecourt

3-Puppy Dog (4,1a)
1st : Snowgate Starstruck
2nd: Lynlochan Perseus
3rd: Belltrees Kandyman

4- Junior Dog (2,1a)
1st : Craigdean Holby City

5-Yearling Dog (1)
1st : Pearkim Pokemon At Luanshya

6- Maiden Dog (1,1a)

7- Dog (no entries)

8- Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Dog (2,1a)
1st: Lynshow Kyle

9- Any Colour other than Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Dog (2)
1st: Pearkim Pokemon at Luanshya
2nd: Belltrees Chocolate Fudge

10- Post Graduate Dog (1)
1st : Totenkopf Dutch Magician JW

11- Limit Dog (2,1a)
1st: Thurness The Illusionist

12- Open Dog (3,1a)
1st: Pt Ch Ch Corralet Amor Brujo
2nd: Gallingos Gold Finger

———————————————————————————-
13- Veteran Bitch (no entries)

14- Minor Puppy Bitch (2)
1st: Carmelfair Ma Cherie Of Rosecourt
2nd: Lynwater Sea Kale

15- Puppy Bitch (6,2a)
1st: Totenkopf Dancing On Ice
2nd: Carmelfair True Colours
3rd: Chataway The Number One Gilr At Devmont
Res: Lynlochan Ophelia

16- Junior Bitch (6)
1st: Lynwater Aida
2nd: Thurness Timeless
3rd: Bartonholm Crossstitch
Res: Glenntree Mercedes

17- Yearling Bitch (3)
1st: Kenwad Black Opium At Ravensgreen
2nd: Bartonholm Crossstich At Branniffmhor
3rd: Lochranza One From The Heart

18- Maiden Bitch (4,1a)
1st: Totenkopf Dutch Devine
2nd: : Kenwad Black Opium At Ravensgreen
3rd: Lynwater Minuet

19- Novice Bitch (3,1a)
1st: Lynwater Symphony
2nd: Thurness Timless

20- Gradute (Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan) Bitch (2,1a)
1st: Grandtully Eliza Doolittle

21- Graduate (Any Colour other than Black; Red/Gold; Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Bitch (2,1a)
1st: Lynwater Clotted Cream

22- Post Graduate Bitch (1)
1st: Lochranza One From The Heart

23- Limit Bitch (4,4a)

24- Open Bitch (4)
1st: Craigdean Pandora
2nd: Misperros Silver Linning at Carmelfair
3rd: Shoogsea Peach Streisand
Res: Cooleea Ariadne

Championship Show Sunday 8th Of April

Championship Show
Sunday 8th Of April

Judges
Dogs- Mrs J Wyeth (Fendrove)
Bitches – Mrs J Peak (Bayard)
Referee – Mr D Todd

Best In Show- – Sh Ch Bartonholm Bellssima
Res Best in Show – – Sc Ch Annilann Miss Sing JW

DCC – Claramand Ziggy Ziggy JW Sh Cm
RDCC – Charbonnel Pallando
Bitch CC- Sh Ch Bartonholm Bellssima
RBCC – Sc Ch Annilann Miss Sing JW

BPD & BPIS –Kastrian Affection
BPB & RBPIS– Bartonholm Bellezza

BVIS – Annaside Moonbeam

Full Results

Class 1 – Solid Puppy Dog (5,1)
1st: Thurness Time Warp
2nd: Helenwood Infinity
3rd: Thurness Time Traveler
Res: Sandlauga Soul Man for Claramand.

Class 2 – Solid Novice Dog (2)
1St: Kerrigolw Game of Thrones
2nd: Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker

Class 3 – Solid Graduate Dog (3)
1st: Totenkopf Dutch Magician JW
2nd: Briconess Solar Flare
3rd: Whinburn Night Owl JW sh cm

Class 4 – Solid Open Dog (1)
1st: Charbonnel Pallando

Class 5 – Parti Colour Puppy Dog (4)
1st: Bartonholm Barodare
2nd:Pearkim Pokemon At Luanshya
3rd: Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
Knotdog Chos Away With Sandlauga

Class 6 – Parti Colour Novice Dog (1)
1st: Bartonholm Barodare

Class 7 – Parti Colour Post Graduate Dog(2)
1st: Manlison Mickey Rooney JW Bel Ch
2nd: Scomar Magic Flute

Class 8 – Parti Colour Special Open Dog(1)
1st Scomar Magic Flute

Class 9 – Any Colour Vetreran Dog(3,1)
1St: Pembrokegate Dandy Lad
2nd: Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya sh cm

Class 10- Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog(4)
1st: Belltrees Kandyman
2nd; Kirlinjis Autumleaves
3rd:Snowgate Startstuck
Res: Totenkopf Dutch Blue Lagoon

Class 11- Any Colour Puppy Dog (4)
1st: Kastrian Affection
2nd: Craigdean Holby City
3rd: Thurness Time Warp for Claramand
Res: Helenwood Infinity

Class 12- Any Colour Junior Dog (4,1)
1st: Kerriglow Game of Thrones
2nd:Totenkopf Dutch Spirt.
Ryallcourt Tan about Town at Scomar

Class 13 – Any Colour Maiden Dog(4,1)
1st: Glenntree Gandolfini To Zienne
2nd:Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
3rd: Kirlinjis Autumleaves

Class 14- Any Colour Novice Dog(2)
1st: Totenkopf Dutch Spirt
2nd: Bartonholm Bagodare

Class 15 – Any Colour Special Yearling Dog(3,1)
1st: Zakova Top Kat JW SH cm lux jn Ch
2nd: Chataway Ronaldo

Class 16 – Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (1,1)

Class 17 – Any Colour Graduate Dog(1)
1st:Dreamist Rock ‘N’ Rye At Colmeir

Class 18 – Any Colour Post Graduate Dog(7,3)
1st: Shirepark Starry Eyed
2nd:Totenkopf Dutch Show time
3rd:Kirlinjis Made You Look JW sc cm
Res: Helenwood Islander

Class 19- Any Colour Mid Limit Dog(4,2)
1st: Nicibec Misunderstook JW
2nd: Scomar Magic Flute

Class 20 – Any Colour Limit Dog(8,4 )
1st: Claramand Zigg Zigg JW sh cm
2nd: Molkara Maurizio
3rd: Totenkopf Magic Touch JW
Res: Thurness Illusionist

Class 21- Any Colour Open Dog
1st: Gallingos Gold Finger
2nd: Scomar Magi Flute

Class 22 – Any Colour Champion Dog
1st: Pt Ch Ch Corralet Amor Brujo

**************************************************************************
Class 23– Parti Colur Puppy Bitch (5)
1st: Kenwad Guchi Boo of Donherl
2nd: Bartonholm Belletto
3rd: Bartonholm Crossstich at Brabbiffmhor
Res: Lynwater Carmen of Kenwad
VHC: Briarhill Patience

Class 24 – Parti Colour Novice Bitch.(5)
1st: Cassom Moonbeam
2nd: Kelbonny’s Giner Spice
3rd: Dreamist Forevermore.
Res: Bartonholm Crossstich at Branniffmhor
VHC: Vittador Fenella

Class 25 – Parti Colour Post Graduate Bitch.(2,1)
1st: Della Fiumana Time To Rock(IMP CRO)

Class 26 – Parti Colour Special Open Bitch(2)
1st: SC CH Bartonholm Bellssima
2nd: Lynshow Dancing with hope

Class 27 – Solid Colour Puppy Bitch (9,2)
1st: Helenwood Illusion
2nd: Claramand Good Time Girl
3rd: Belltrees Mini Mouse
Res:Kastrian Decoration
VHC: Thurness Timeless

Class 28 – Solid Colour Novice Bitch(2,1)
1st: Lochranza One From The Heart
2nd:Glenntree Summer Design

Class 29 – Solid Colour Post Graduate Bitch (4,1)
1st: Belltrees Dark Ember
2nd:Kenan Korona
3rd:Cooleela Ariadne

Class 30 – Solid Colour Open Bitch(1,1)

Class 31– Any Colour Veteran Bitch
1st: Annaside Moonbeam
2nd:Shadowview Look at Me

Class 32 – Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: Lynwater Minuet
2nd: Belltrees Mini Mouse
3rd: Grandtully Eliza Doolittle
Res: Lynwater Symphony
VHC: Helenwood Lydia Binn

Class 33 – Any Colour Puppy Bitch (12,2)
1st: Bartonholm Bellezza
2nd:Helenwood Illusion
3rd:Kenwad Guchi Boo of Donherl
Res: Claramand Good time Girl
VHC: Grandtully Eliza Doolittle

Class 34 – Any Colour Junior Bitch (7,1)
1st: Kerriglow Honesty
2nd: Kenwad Black Opium at Ravensgreen
3rd: Dreamist Forevermore
Res: Lochranza One From the Heart
VHC: Barthoholm Crossstich at Branniffmhor

Class 35 – Any Colour Maiden Bitch (3,1)
1st: Snowgate Mood Indigo
2nd: Lochranza One From The Heart

Class 36 – Any Colour Novice Bitch (3)
1st: Cassom Moonbeam
2nd: Lochranza One From The Heart
3rd: Glenntree Summer Design

Class 37 – Any Colour Yearling Bitch
1st: Elroamy Bottoms up at Misperros
2nd: Colenda Crackin Idea
3rd: Lyneater Clotted Cream
Res: Annaside Rose Moon

Class 38 – Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (1)
1st: Annaside’s Starring Role

Class 39 – Any Colour Graduate Bitch (1)
1st: Kirlinjis Dare To Be Maid

Class 40 – Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (,1)
1st: Elroamy Bottoms Up at Misperros
2nd: Molkara Pandora
3rd: Colenda Chasing Shadows
Res: Annaside Shinning Star JW sh cm
VHC: Whinburn A Stich In Time For Laelia

Class 41 – Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch(4,2)
1st:Helenwood Amazing Grace
2nd: Snowgate Parti Now At Timbric

Class 42 – Any Colour Limit Bitch(10)
1st: Danton Holy Quest
2nd: Quaralia Claramand Rosmery(IMP CZE)
3rd: Misperros Kisses Of Fire
Res: Nicibec Mischievous JW
VHC: Kalariziennes Zaffiro JW

Class 43– Any Colour Open Bitch (6,1)
1st: Quaralia Claramand Rosmery(IMP CZE)
2nd: Misperros Kisses Of Fire
3rd: Shoogsea Peach Streisand
Res: Cooleela Ariadne

Class 44- Any Colour Champion Bitch(1)
1st : Sh Cm Annilann Miss Sing JW

Open Show 22nd October 2017

22nd October 2017
Judge: Mrs J Pop (Bocablue)

Best in Show: : Misperros Kisses of Fire
Reserve Best in Show: : Elroamy Bottoms Up At Misperros
Best Puppy in Show: Shanaz Granite
Best Veteran in Show: Chativore Stargazer

Best Dog : Totenkopf Magic Touch JW
Reserve Best Dog: Chativore Stargazer
Best Bitch : Misperros Kisses of Fire
Reserve Best Bitch: : Elroamy Bottoms Up At Misperros

 

Read more… →

Open Show 13th August 2017

Open Show 13th August 2017
Judge: Mrs Pat Butler-Holley(shandwick)

Best in Show: Gallinagos Gold Finger
Reserve Best in Show: Misperros Silver Linning At Carmelfair
Best Puppy in Show: Lynlochan Aurora
Best Veteran in Show: Chativore Stargazer

Best Dog : Gallinagos Gold Finger
Reserve Best Dog: : Chativore Stargazer
Best Bitch : Misperros Silver Linning At Carmelfair
Reserve Best Bitch: : Kirlinjis Made You Stare

 

Read more… →

Championship Show Sunday 9th Of April 2017

70th Championship Show
Sunday 9th Of April 2017

Judges
Dogs- Mrs D E Bailey (Daelyb)
Bitches – Sarah Amos-Jones (Cassom)
Referee – Mr D Todd

BIS- Lujesa Skys The limit JW
RBIS – Bartonholm Bellisima

DCC – Lujesa Skys The limit JW
RDCC- Kirlinjis Made You Look JW

BCC- Bartonholm Bellisima
RBCC –SH.CH Lujesa Magic Touch At Classicway JW
BIS- Lujesa Skys The limit JW
RBIS – Bartonholm Bellisima

BPB -Lujesa Jene Genie
BPD- Charbonnel Rich N Famous
BPIS – Lujesa Jene Genie

BVIS- SH.CH.INT.BEL,HUN.CH Joaldy Mandolin Winds JW SH C

 

Read more… →