Category Archives: Show Results Archive

Sunday 22nd November 2009

Sunday 22nd November 2009

Judge: Mr Ken Grice (Kyna)

Best in Show & Best Bitch: Craigdean Emakokr (Ewan)

Reserve Best in Show & Best Dog: Shanaz Sporran (Reid)

Reserve Best Dog: Tipperlin Torchwood (Kennedy)

Reserve Best Bitch: Shanaz Nifty (Reid)

Best Puppy in Show: Lynwater Favour (MacLean)

Reserve Best Puppy: Lynwater Sunshiner (MacLean)

Best Veteran in Show: Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch LynshowKraigwith-a-K Sh CM (Mason)

 image001

from left to right – BIS: Craigdean Emakokr (Ewan), RBISShanaz Sporran (Reid), BPIS: Lynwater Favour (MacLean)

image003 image004

from left to right – BB: Craigdean Emakokr (Ewan),   RBB: Shanaz Nifty (Reid),                            from left to right – RBD: Tipperlin Torchwood (Kennedy),  BD: Shanaz Sporran (Reid)

image006image008

  from left to right – BPB & BPIS: Lynwater Favour (MacLean)                                          from left to right – BVIS: Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Lynshow

           BPD: Lynwater Sunshiner (MacLean)                                    

Kraigwith-a-K Sh CM (Mason),

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                        FULL RESULTS

Veteran Dog (3,1a)

1st. Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch LynshowKraigwith-a-K Sh CM (Mason)

2nd. Come Fly With Me at Scomar (Hynd)

Minor Puppy Dog (6)

1st. Lynwater Sunshiner ( MacLean)

2nd. Bartonholm Fickle Fortune (Duncan)

3rd.Mondale Manhattan (Moncrieff )

Res. Vistwin Valhalla (Bradford)

Puppy Dog (5)

1st. Lynwater Blue Thumder (Maclean)

2nd. Lynshow Touch of Frost (Mason)

3rd. Coolela Rob Roy (McFarlane)

Res. Kenine Copal Shine (Leonard)

Junior Dog (4)

1st. Shanaz Sporran (Reid)

2nd. Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank

3rd.Scomar Interceptor (Hynd)

Res. Amaclassic Total Kockout (Snell)

Yearling Dog (1)

1st. Scomar Interceptor (Hynd)

Maiden Dog (3)

1st. Lynwater Brandy Truffle (Maclean)

2nd. Coolela Rob Roy (McFarlane)

3rd. Kenine Copal Shine (Leonard)

Novice Dog (4,1a)

1st. Tipperlin Torchwood (Kennedy)

2nd. Lynwater Standing By (McFadzean)

3rd. Scomar Endeavour (Hynd)

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Dog (1)

1st. Kenine Copal Shine (Leonard)

AOC Graduate Dog (6, 1a)

1st. Craigdean Axle (Ewan)

2nd. Rancecraig Romeo (Craig)

3rd. Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank

Res. Tvaerra Vidor (Christie)

Post Graduate Dog (2)

1st.Tipperlin Secret Agent (Kennedy)

2nd. Tvaerra Vidor (Christie)

Limit Dog (2)

1st. Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal (Williamson)

2nd. Craigdean Franks a Million at Lunashaya

Open Dog (4, 2a)

1st. Lynshow Sea Breeze (Mason)

2nd. Kirlinjis Lynx Touch (Torbett)

 ———————————————————————————-

Veteran Bitch (2,1a)

1st. Briconess Mercury Rising (Bodzak)

Minor Puppy Bitch (5)

1st. Vistwin Kiss Me Quick (Bradford)

2nd. Tipperlin What Katy Did (Kennedy)

3rd.Belltrees Bonnie Lass (Woods)

Res. Kirlinjis It Wasn’t Me (Hamilton)

Puppy Bitch (7)

1st. Lynwater Favour (MacLean)

2nd. Rosecourt Royal Star (Fairbairn)

3rd. Carlundie’s Sense of Honour (Cartney)

Res. Lynwater Tough Tines (Kennedy & Waddington)

Junior Bitch (5)

1st. Craigdean Emakokr (Ewan)

2nd. Lochranza Cordelia (MacFarlane)

3rd. Gartcoch’s Witchy Woo at Laelia (Wynne)

Res. Sunset Blue Silver Eclipse (Conlan)

Yearling Bitch (3,1a)

1st. Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW (Torbett)

2nd, Mistresso Jo’s Little Angel (Kirk)

.

Maiden Bitch (6)

1st. Lynwater Toffee Truffle (MacLean)

2nd. Waterlily Belle at Lynshow (Mason)

3rd. Sunset Blue Silver Eclipse (Conlan)

Res. Mistresso Jo’s Little Angel (Kirk)

Novice Bitch (8)

1st. Lochranza Cordelia (MacFarlane)

2nd. Res. Mistresso Jo’s Little Angel (Kirk)

3rd. . Lynwater Tough Tines (Kennedy & Waddington)

Res. Sunset Blue Silver Eclipse (Conlan)

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (4,1a)

1st. Lynshow Sineubhar (Mason)

2nd. Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully (McCabe/McGregor)

3rd. Kenan Summer Solstice (Bodzak)

AOC Graduate Bitch (5, 4a)

1st. Daltonare Dusty Dane (Findlay)

Post Graduate Bitch (5,3a)

1st. Carlundie’s Ignorance is Bliss (Cartney)

2nd. Kirlinhis Ghosts and Ghouls (Torbett)

Limit Bitch (1)

1st. Shanaz Nifty (Reid)

Open Bitch (6,4a)

1st. Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow (Torbett)

2nd. Shadowview Sea Breeze (Gray)

 

Open Show 9th August 2009

Sunday 9th August 2009

Judge: Lea Bogers-Dam (Tripol’s)

Best in Show: Shanaz Sporran (W Reid)

Reserve Best in Show: Craigdean Emakokr (Ewan)

Best Bitch: Craigdean Emakokr (Ewan)

Reserve Best Bitch: Carlundie’s Ignorance is Bliss JW (Cartney)

Best Dog: Shanaz Sporran (W Reid)

Reserve Best Dog: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K (Mason)

Best Puppy in Show: Lynwater Brandy Truffle (Maclean) BPD

Reserve Best Puppy: Rosecourt Royal Gold (Donnelly) BPB

Best Veteran in Show: SH CH & IR SH CH Lynshow Kraigwitha-K (Mason)

FULL RESULTS 

Veteran Dog (3)

1st. SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K (Mason)

2nd. Come Fly with me at Scomar (Hynd)

3rd. Linnington Artful Dodger (Davidson)

Minor Puppy Dog (5)

1st. Lynwater Brandy Truffle (Maclean)

2nd. Lynshow Touch of Frost (Mason)

3rd. Scomar Interceptor (Hynd)

Res. Coolela Rob Roy (Macfarlane)

Puppy Dog (4, 1a))

1st. Amaclassic Total Knockout (Snell)

2nd. Totenkopf Dutch Dabloon (Flowers)

3rd. Scomar Interceptor (Hynd)

Junior Dog (3)

1st. Shanaz Sporran (Reid)

2nd. Craigdean Axle (Ewan)

3rd. Scomar Interceptor (Hynd)

Yearling Dog (3)

1st. Tipperlin Secret Agent (Kennedy)

2nd. Totenkopf Pure Moonlight (Flowers)

3rd. Tvaerra Kings Ransom (Christie)

Maiden Dog (4)

1st. Totenkopf Dutch Dabloon (Flowers)

2nd. Torenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank (Hyslop)

3rd. Scomar Endeavour (Hynd)

Res. Raithridge Shoogle (Neatham & Gribbin)

Novice Dog (3)

1st. Totenkopf Dutch Dabloon (Flowers)

2nd. Scomar Endeavour (Hynd)

3rd. Raithridge Shoogle (Neatham & Gribbin)

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Dog (1)

1st. Totenkopf Pure Moonlight (Flowers)

AOC Graduate Dog (4)

1st. Rancecraig Romeo (Craig)

2nd. Tipperlin Torchwood (Kennedy)

3rd. Totenkopf Moondust (Flowers)

Res. Tvaerra Kings Ransom (Christie)

Post Graduate Dog (2)

1st. Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal (Williamson)

2nd. Totenkopf Moondust (Flowers)

 

Limit Dog (1)

1st. Craigdean Franks A Million at Luanshya (Smith)

Open Dog (4,1a)

1st. Kirlinjis Lynx Touch (Torbett)

2nd. Lynshow Sea Breeze (Mason)

3rd. Belltrees Another Blue (Davidson)

 ———————————————————————————-

Veteran Bitch (3,1a)

1st. Chataway Naomi Campbell SH CM (Woods)

2nd. Lynwater Wren (Maclean)

Minor Puppy Bitch (5)

1st. Rosecourt Royal Gold (Donnelly)

2nd. Carlundie’s Sense of Honour (Cartney)

3rd. Lynwater Hot Gossip (Maclean)

Res. Lynwater Toffee Truffle (Maclean)

Puppy Bitch (9)

1st. Rosecourt Royal Gold (Donnelly)

2nd. Lynwater Bright Moon (Maclean)

3rd. Daltonare Dark Dream (Findlay)

Res. Lindrha Dawn Delight (McCaffery)

Junior Bitch (9, 1a)

1st. Craigdean Emakokr (Ewan)

2nd. Danton Cleo (Harrison)

3rd. Totenkopf Moon Maiden (Flowers)

Res. Kirlinjis Little Mermaid (Torbett)

Yearling Bitch (5)

1st. Shanaz Nifty (Reid)

2nd. Tipperlin Inky Pinky (Kennedy)

3rd. Danton Cleo (Harrison)

Res.Kirlinjis Little Mermaid (Torbett)

Maiden Bitch (7, 2a)

1st. Selna’s I’ve got the feeling at Lynshow (Mason)

2nd. Totenkopf Moon Maiden (Flowers)

3rd. Sunset Blue Silver Eclipse (Conlan)

Res. Budminteal Chantilly Lace (Espie)

Novice Bitch (4)

1st. Totenkopf Moon Maiden (Flowers)

2nd. Sunset Blue Silver Eclipse (Conlan)

3rd. Lynwater Sea Dream (Maclean)

Res. Ryanside’s Melody Maker (McLelland)

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (7)

1st. Lynwater Black Tern (Todd & Maclean)

2nd. Kenan Summer Solstice (Bodzak)

3rd. Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully (McCabe & McGregor)

Res. Totenkopf Miss Moneypenny at Kirlinjis (Torbett)

AOC Graduate Bitch (5)

1st. Danton Cleo (Harrison)

2nd. Kirlinjis Little Mermaid (Torbett)

3rd. Borthwick Hope (Ovens)

Res. Daltonare Dusty Dane (Findlay)

Post Graduate Bitch (8)

1st. Carlundie’s Ignorance is Bliss JW (Cartney)

2nd. Lynwater Vanity Fair (Maclean)

3rd. Danton Cleo (Harrison)

Res. Borthwick Hope (Ovens)

Limit Bitch (6)

1st. Whinburn Whispering Dreams SH CM (Adams)

2nd. Tipperlin Perfect Peach (Kennedy)

3rd. Cazden Knockando (Bradley)

Res. Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow (Torbett)

Open Bitch(4, 2a))

1st. Lucy Celtic Star (McGlynn)

2nd. Borthwick Hope (Ovens)

Championship Show Results – April 2009

Championship Show Results – April 2009

Judges –

Dogs – Ms Glenis Williams (Wistaston)

Bitches – Mr Rui Oliveira

BCC & BIS – Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW (Fairbairn)

DCC – Glentree Zanette JW (Glennerster)

RDCC- Shenmore Sunny Jim (Jones & Simmonds)

RBCC & BPIS – Kirlinjis Little Mermaid (Torbett)

BVIS – SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K SH CM (Mason)

(Full Results after Pictures)

 BIS BCC & Dogcc champ 09RDCC Champ 09

From left to right: BCC & BIS Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW (Janetta Fairbairn) & DCC Glentree Zanette JW (Joan Glennerster)

with Judges Glenis Williams & Rui Oliveira and President Mr George Findlay. RDCC Shenmore Sunny Jim

 BPD BPB RBCC champ 09Best Vet Dog CC Champ 09

From Left to right: BPD Totenkopf Moondust (Colin Flowers) & BPIS & RBCC Kirlinjis Little Mermaid (Kirsty Torbett)

Veteran Bitch Helenwood Irresistabelle (Jackie Marris-Bray) & BVIS SH CH & IR SH CH Lynshow Kraigwitha-K (handled by Donna Clubb)

 

Veteran Dog (4)

1st: – SH CH & IR SH CH Lynshow Kraigwitha-K SH CM

2nd: – Zakova Blueprint for Ruphill SH CM

3rd: – Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes

Res. Noslien November Gift

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Dog (2)
1st: – Amaclassic Mr Wonder

2nd – Lynwater Red Kite

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Dog (1)

1st: – Lynwater Kuro

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Dog (2)
1st: – Sheigra Starstruck

2nd: – Nimcol Topgun

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Dog (2)
1st: – Selna Solitary Man

2nd: – IR SH CH Hilfiger Hot Chocolate of Kerrijoy

Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (3)
1st: – Totenkpof Blue Moon

2nd – Shanaz Sporran

3rd. Riondel Caribbean Voyager

Any Other Colour Novice Dog (2)
1st: – Kinvale Stop n Look
2nd: – Tvaerra Kings Ransom

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (6, 1a)
1st: – Kirlinjis Trick or Treat at Carmelfair

2nd: – Wilmerella Indiana Jones
3rd: – Blueacre Startime

Res – Nullea Over the Moon JW

VHC – Abilou Starlight of Lunetta

Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (3)
1st: – SH CH Lindridge Moon Catcher
2nd: – SH CH Baysway Davy Boy (Imp)

3rd – Bucburgh Va Va Voom back at Kafernes

Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (10)
1st: – Craigdean Axle
2nd: – Glasedin Grenadier
3rd: – Glasedin Guards Club
Res: – Bencleuch Beaujolais
V.H.C.: – Abilou’s High Flyer

Any Colour Puppy Dog (6)
1st: – Totenkopf Moondust
2nd: – Totenkopf Blue Moon
3rd: – Kyna Mr Bojangles

Res. – Amaclassic Mr Wonder

VHC. – Sunnerset Midnight Gamble at Atherbron

Any Colour Junior Dog (5)
1st: – Tipperlin Secret Agent
2nd: – Sheigra Starstruck
3rd: – Kinvale Stop n Look
Res: – Totenkopf Pure Moonlight
V.H.C.: – Sonham Ginger Snapz

Any Colour Maiden Dog (1)
1st:- Chataway Giles

Any Colour Novice Dog (3)
1st: – Tipperlin Secret Agent

2nd: – Kinvale Stop n Look

3rd: – Tipperlin Rebel Yell by Blueacre

Any Colour Special Yearling Dog (6, 1a)
1st: – Rancecraig Romeo
2nd: – Lynwater Sea Star
3rd: – Cassom Hey Jude JW
Res: – Nimcol Top Gun
V.H.C.: – Tvaeraa Kings Ransom

Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (no entries)

Any Colour Graduate Dog (2)
1st: – Lindridge Trooping Colours

2nd: – Charbonnel Swedish Design JW

Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (11, 3a)
1st: – Glentree Let’s Jive in Kalrezienne JW

2nd: – Helenwood Technician
3rd: – Lower Exley January Dawn
Res: – Joaldy Mr Bumble
V.H.C.: – Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal

Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (10)
1st: Shenmore Sunny Jim

2nd. – Canyonn Classic Welcome JW

3rd. – Robraine Sulamani JW

Res. Craigdean Franks a Million at Luanshya

VHC. Wizzmill Marble Blue Among Ruphill JW

Any Colour Limit Dog (10, 3a)
1st: – Glentree Zanetta JW
2nd: – Manacas Learn Lifes Ropes at Charbonnel (Imp)
3rd: – Rancecraig Romeo
Res: – Merryhaze Blue Moon over Helenwood
V.H.C.: – Kelbonny Goes Dutch

Any Colour Open Dog (6, 1a)
1st: – Lujesa Ecstasy JW
2nd: – SH CH Lindridge Star Quest
3rd: – Lower Exley January Dawn
Res: – Belltrees Another Blue

VHC. – Kirlinjis Lynx Touch

***************************************************************************

Veteran Bitch (3)

1st: – SH CH Helenwood Irresistabelle

2nd. Kyrenia Golden Times

3rd.- Chataway Naomi Campbell SH CM

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (4, 1a)
1st: – Danton Cleo
2nd: – Lynshow Wiggle
3rd: – Riondel Midnight Memories at Forthbay

Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (4)
1st: – Glasedin Groovy Baby
2nd: – Teppops Epression

3rd.- Kinvale Dancin on Ice

Res.- Kenmilleven Perdita of Carmelfair

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (2, 1a)
1st:- Lindridge Amazing Grace

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (5, 1a)
1st: – Spendles Long Time Coming

2nd.- Jayzander Strands of Gold

3rd. – Lindridge Tiger Lillie at Meldyke

Res.- Tvaerra Dominique

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Puppy Bitch (8)
1st: – Canigou Grace and Favour
2nd: -Cavalingo Show Stopper at Laveris
3rd: – Robraine Sadenia
Res: – Thurness Beautiful Dreams

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Bitch (6)
1st: – Sheigra Swing on a Star
2nd: – Princess Sigrid Gold at Chavitore
3rd: – Lochranza Madame Cholet

Res.- Cleekie Jisteen Doric Quine

VHC. – Lynshow Gypsy Moon

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (7, 2a)
1st: – Lochdene Gemma from Grandtully
2nd: – Kenan Summer Solstice
3rd: – Quettadene Romance at Anjspan

Res: – Kastrian Essence JW

VHC: – Cleekie Jisteen Doric Quine

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Bitch (7)
1st: – Helen wood Wiggle Dance

2nd: – SC CH Lujesa Touch the Sky JW

3rd. – Whirlaw Lady Luella

Res. – Whinburn Sweet Dream Baby at Thurness

VHC.- Lochranza Specially Made for Trentshome

Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (14)
1st: – Craigdean Emmakokr
2nd: – Canigou Rock Chick
3rd: – Craigdean Mamma Mia
Res: – Marada Elegant Wispa to Hebdene
V.H.C.: – Lynwater Lady Dipper

Any Colour Puppy Bitch (19, 2a)
1st: – Kirlinjis Little Mermaid
2nd: – Lujesa Bee Teelicious
3rd: – Danton Cleo
Res: – Kyna Penny Farthing
V.H.C. – Lochranza Toil n Trouble

Any Colour Junior Bitch (13)

1st: – Royaldean Don’t Stop da Music
2nd: – Tipperlin Inky Pinky
3rd: – Riondel Tennessee Moon
Res: – Craigdean Viva la Diva
V.H.C.: – Sheigra Swing on a Star

Any Colour Maiden Bitch (10)

1st: – Sheigra Swing on a Star

2nd: – Glasedin Groovy Baby

3rd: – Kyrenia Myosotis Millicent at Atherbron

Res: – Chativore Steel Magnolia

VHC: – Lynwater Sea Dream

Any Colour Novice Bitch (7)
1st: – Kirlinjis Little Mermaid
2nd: – Tipperlin Inky Pinky
3rd: – Sheigra Swing on a Star

Res: – Glasedin Groovy Baby

VHC: – Kinvale Dancin on Ice

Any Colour Yearling Bitch (12,1a)
1st: Whirlaw Lady Luella

2nd: – Helenwood Crystal Maze
3rd: – Chaysonnie Diva
Res: – Manacas Laid out in Lavender at Wilmerella IR JC
V.H.C.: – Craigdean Viva la Diva

Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (4, 2a)
1st: – Chativore Memphis Belle
2nd: – Shiegra Swing on a Star

Any Colour Graduate Bitch (3)
1st: – Charbonnel Dream Design JW

2nd: – Borthwick Hope
3rd: – Dalarran Fen Mollie Dancer

Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (11, 1a)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Touch JW
2nd: – Canigou Tail me a Story
3rd: – Sonham Charisma
Res: – Wilmerella Maddison Blues at Amaroanne

V.H.C.: – Lochdene Gemma from Grandtully

Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (41a)
1st: – Totenkopf Miss Moneypenny at Kirlinjis
2nd: – Cazden Knockando

3rd: – Whinburn Whispering Dreams SH CM

Any Colour Limit Bitch (13)
1st: – Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW
2nd: – Helenwood Dazzlin
3rd: – Lujesa Speciosa SH CM
Res: – Whirlaw Lady Luealla
V.H.C.: – Marada Glow of Elegance at Hebdene

Any Colour Open Bitch (8)
1st: – SH CH Dillonpark Ambrogina JW
2nd: – Dandyjan Chardonnay
3rd: – Micaradee Gemstone Lily
Res: – SH CH Shanaz Peever (IR SH CH)
V.H.C.: – Totenkopf Miss Moneypenny at Kirlinjis

 

Open Show 30th November 2008

Sunday 30th November 2008

Judge: Mr Brian Wolstenholme (Wilholme)

Best in Show & Best Dog: Lynshow Sea Breeze (Mason)

Reserve Best in Show & Best Bitch:Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW (Fairbairn)

Reserve Best Dog: Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal (Williamson)

Reserve Best Bitch: Vistwin Brite Spark (Bradford)

Best Puppy in Show: Chataway Gilroy (Todd) BPD

Reserve Best Puppy: Tipperlin Inky Pinky (Kennedy) BPB

Best Veteran in Show:

Amaroanne My Father’s Eyes, (Lowery)

(Full Results after pictures)

    Bis and Res BISBest Puppy B&D

From left to right: BIS Lynshow Sea Breeze, RBIS & Best Bitch Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW, BPIS Chataway Gilroy, Best Puppy Bitch Tipperlin Inky Pinky

Best veteranMrs Ovens_1

From left to right: Judge Mr Brian Wolstenholme, BVIS Amaroane My fathers Eyes, Mrs Ovens with President George Findlay. Mrs Ovens celebrated her 80th Birthday on the day of the show and was presented with flowers, cards and a cake and also made an honorary life member of the club.

FULL RESULTS

Veteran Dog (4,2a)

1st. Amaroanne My Father’s Eyes, Lowery

2nd. Linnington Artful Dodger, Davidson

Minor Puppy Dog (7)

1st. Totenkopf Pure Moonlight, Flowers

2nd. Shanaz Sporran, Reid

3rd. Chataway Giles, Todd

Res. Gillerlane Ulterior Motive, Long

Puppy Dog (3,1a)

1st. Chataway Gilroy, Todd

2nd. Kinvale Stop n Look, Barnett

Junior Dog (2, 1a)

1st. Carjinbar Peeka Boo, Flowers

Yearling Dog (3)

1st. Bencleuch Bollinger, McLaren

2nd. Carjinbar Peekaboo, Flowers

3rd. Broanglen Bob A Job at Kirkewan, Retson

Maiden Dog (1)

1st. Lynwater Sea Breeze, Mrs E MacLean

Novice Dog (2,1a)

1st. Broanglen Bob A Job at Kirkewan, Retson

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Dog (1)

1st. Carjinbar Peeka Boo, Flowers

AOC Graduate Dog (5,1a)

1st. Rhuston Eevermore with Budminteal, Williamson

2nd. Kirlinjis Lynx Touch, Miss K Torbett

3rd. Wilmerella Were Here at Amaroane. Lowery

Post Graduate Dog (5)

1st.Lynwater Sea Haze, Maclean

2nd. Kelbonny Gos Dutch, Flowers

3rd. Carlundie’s Cook up a Storm, Cartney

Res. Craigdean Franks a Million at Luanshya, Smith

 

Limit Dog (2)

1st. Lynshow Sea Breeze, Mason

2nd. Wildvale Rioja, Wild

Open Dog (3,1a)

1st. Kirlinjis Lynx Touch, Torbett

2nd. Belltrees Another Blue Davidson

 ———————————————————————————-

Veteran Bitch (2)

1st. Chataway Naomi Campbell SH CM, Mrs D Woods

2nd. Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett

Minor Puppy Bitch (12)

1st. Tipperlin Inky Pinky, Kennedy

2nd. Totenkopf Charisma, Flowers

3rd. Budminteal Amder Nectar, Williamson

Res. Craigdean Tanya Kinky Boots, Ewan

Puppy Bitch (6)

1st. Kinvale Dancin on Ice, Barnett

2nd. Craigdean Viva la Diva, Ewan

3rd. Weirdene Tiana, Law

Junior Bitch (4)

1st. Lynwater Vanity Fair, Maclean

2nd. Craigdean Eyes Adorable, Ewan

3rd. Lochranza Madame Cholet,

MacFarlane handling for Gillespie & Wilding

Yearling Bitch (6, 2a)

1st. Mondale Eclipse, Moncreiff

2nd, Carlundie’s Ignorance is Blis JW, Mrs C Cartney

3rd. Kenan Summer Solstice, Bodzak

Res. Lucy Celtic Star, McGlynn

Maiden Bitch (2, 1a)

1st. Kirlinjis Little Maid, Torbett

Novice Bitch (6, 4a)

1st. Strathturret Shaking it, Murray

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (4, 1a)

1st. Totenkopf Miss Moneypenny at Kirlinjis, Torbett

2nd. Briconess Mercury Rising Bodzak

3rd. Amaclassic Summer Lovin, Snell

AOC Graduate Bitch (6, 3a)

1st. Rosie Surprise Surprise at Carmelfair, Fairbairn

2nd. Kirlinjis Ghosts n Ghouls, Torbett

3rd. Borthwick Hope, Ovens

Post Graduate Bitch (8, 2a)

1st. Vistwin Brite Spark, Bradford

2nd. Rhuston Christmas Rose for Budminteal, Williamson

3rd. Wilmerella Maddison Blues at Amaroane, Lowery

Res. Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow,Torbett

Limit Bitch (6, 4a)

1st. Javal Songbird, Brown

2nd. Amaclassic Baby Love Snell

Open Bitch(9, 2a)

1st. Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW, Fairbairn

2nd. Tipperlin Eachy Peachy, Mr & Mrs Kennedy

3rd. Sirrah Sassanach at Strathturret, Murray

Res. Quilmhair Pipers Polka, Snell

 

Open Show 12th August 2007

Sunday 12th August 2008

Judge: Miss Coral Morris (Riondel)
Best in Show & Best Dog: Bencleuch Bollinger (McLaren)
Reserve Best in Show & Reserve Best Dog: Lynwater Spinning Top (MacLean)

Best Bitch in Show: Shanaz Doddle, (Reid)
Reserve Best Bitch: Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW (Fairbairn)

Best Puppy in Show: Shanaz Nifty (Mrs W Reid) BPB
Reserve Best Puppy: Lynwater Sea Star (Maclean) BPD

Best Veteran in Show:Chataway Naomi Campbell SH CM (Woods)
BIS and RES BD_1_lowres aug 08 openPuppies_lowres aug 08 open

from left to right: BIS Bencleuch Bollinger, Judge: Coral Morris, RBIS Lynwater Spinning Top, BPIS Shanaz Nifty, BPD Lynwater Sea Star
Puppies_lowres aug 08 openB Veteran_lowres aug 08 open

from let to right: BB Shanaz Doddle, RBB Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW,
BVIS Chataway Naomi Campbell SH CM
FULL RESULTS

Veteran Dog (3,1a)
1st. Amaroanne My Father’s Eyes, R & Y Lowery (BD)

Minor Puppy Dog (2)
1st. Kinvale Stop n Look, Mrs A Barnett
2nd. Lynwater Sea Breeze, Mrs E MacLean

Puppy Dog (1)
1st. Lynwater Sea Star, Mrs E MacLean

Junior Dog (2)
1st. Carjinbar Peeka Boo, Flowers
2nd. Mondale Blue Sapphire, Mrs A Moncreiff

Yearling Dog (4)
1st. Lynshow Sae Breeze, Mrs C Mason
2nd. Rancecraig Romeo, Mrs E Craig
3rd. Weirdene Wanabe, Mr J Hyslop
Res. Carlundie’s Cook up a Storm, Mrs C Cartney

Maiden Dog (1)
1st. Lynwater Sea Star, Mrs E MacLean

Novice Dog (2)
1st. Carjinbar Peeka Boo, Flowers
2. Weirdene Wanabe, Mr J Hyslop

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Dog (2)
1st. Carjinbar Peeka Boo, Flowers
2nd. Kelbonny Top Gear, Mrs C Roper

AOC Graduate Dog (4)
1st. Bencleuch Bollinger, W,L,A McLaren
2nd. Kirlinjis Lynx Touch, Miss K Torbett
3rd. Craigdean Franks a Million at Luanshya, Mrs J Smith
Res. Wilmerella Were Here at Amaroane. Lowery

Post Graduate Dog (4)
1st.Kelbonny Goes Dutch, Flowesr
2nd. Wilmerella Were Here at Amaroane, Lowery
3rd. Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal, Mrs L Williamson
Res. Kelbonny Top Gear, Roper

Limit Dog (5, 1a)
1st. Lynwater Spinning Top, Mrs E MacLean
2nd. Kirlinjis Lynx Touch, Miss K Torbett
3rd. Wildvale Rioja, Mrs V Wild
Res. Fonesse Finger of Fudge, Flowesr

Open Dog (2,1a)
1st. Belltrees Another Blue, Miss L Davidson
———————————————————————————-

Veteran Bitch (3,1a)
1st. Chataway Naomi Campbell SH CM, Mrs D Woods
2nd. Carmelfair Talitha, Miss K Torbett

Minor Puppy Bitch (4,1a)
1st. Kinvale Dancin on Ice, Mrs A Barnett
2nd. Belltrees Lady Hopeful, Mrs D Woods
3rd. Weirdene Tiana, Mrs F Law

Puppy Bitch (8, 2a)
1st. Shanaz Nifty, Mrs W Reid
2nd. Lynwater Vanity Fair, Mrs E MacLean
3rd. Lynwater with Luck, Mrs E MacLean
Res. Daltonaire Dixie Trixie, Mr G Findlay

Junior Bitch (7, 2a)
1st. Rosie Surprise Surprise at Carmelfair
2nd. Kenan Summer Solstice, Mrs W Bodzak
3rd. Rancecraig Hopes and Dreams, Mrs E Craig
Res. Gillerlane True Colours, Mrs M Long

Yearling Bitch (5, 1a)
1st. Glowstar Serial Thriller, Mr & Mrs AW Ure
2nd, Carlundie’s Ignorance is Blis JW, Mrs C Cartney
3rd. Grandtully Oryx, Mrs J Mulholland
Res. Lochranza Madame Cholet, MacFarlane handling for Gillespie & Wilding

Maiden Bitch (4, 2a)
1st. Lynshow Spirit of the Moon, Mrs C Mason
2nd. Grandtully Alias is Grace, Messrs McCabe & MacGregor

Novice Bitch (5)
1st. Rancecraig Hopes and Dreams, Mrs E Craig
2nd. Totenkopf Miss Moneypenny at Kirlinjis, Miss K Torbett
3rd. Lochranza Ailsa, Mrs S MacFarlane
Res. Daltonaire Dixie Trixie, Mr G Findlay

Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (6, 2a)
1st. Briconess Mercury Rising, Mrs W Bodzak
2nd. Lochdene Gemma from Grandtully, McCabe/MacGregor
3rd. Sensqui Simply Delicious, Flowers
Res. Gillerlane True Colours

AOC Graduate Bitch (7, 1a)
1st. Whinburn in a Spin, Mrs R Adams
2nd. Wilmerella Maddison Blues at Amaroane, Lowery
3rd. Kirlinjis Ghosts n Ghouls, Miss K Torbett
Res. Borthwick Hope, Mrs Ovens

Post Graduate Bitch (5, 1a)
1st. Wilmerella Maddison Blues at Amaroane, Lowery
2nd. Lynwater Sweet Nutmeg, Mr & Mrs Kennedy
3rd. Bothwick Hope, Mrs Ovens
Res. Rhuston Christmas Rose for Budminteal, Mrs L Williamson

Limit Bitch (5, 1a)
1st. Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW, Mrs J Fairbairn
2nd. Rancecraig Party Popper, Mrs E Craig
3rd. Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow, Miss k Torbett
Res. Whinburn Whispering Dreams SH CM, Mrs R Adams

Open Bitch(7)
1st. Shanaz Doddle, Mrs W Reid
2nd. Tipperlin Eachy Peachy, Mr & Mrs Kennedy
3rd. Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow, Miss K Torbett
Res. Lynwater Golden Plover, Mrs C Mason

Champ Show 13th April 2008

Sunday 13th April 2008

Judges:
Dogs ~ Mr Moray Armstrong (Bitcon)
Bitches ~ Mrs Rita Brydon (Scotswood)

Best in Show: Baysway Davy Boy (imp)
Best Puppy in Show: Cassom Hey Jude
Dog CC: Baysway Davy Boy (imp)
Reserve Dog CC: Lujesa Ecstasy JW

Bitch CC: Jardinisle Ettiquette
Reserve Bitch CC: Lujesa Touch the Sky JW  
Best Puppy Dog: Cassom Hey Jude Best Puppy Bitch: Canigou Tail me a Story
Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran in Show: Helenwood Irresistible
Veteran Dog: Rancecraig Pickpocket SH CM

 

Full Results After Photo’s
BIS_1024 2008Puppies_1024 2008 ch


From left to Right: Judges: Moray Armstrong & Rita Bryden,

Dog CC Baysway Davy Boy, Bitch CC Jardinisle Ettiquette.

BPD & BPIS Cassom Hey Jude, BPB Canigou Tail me a Story
B Ticket_1024 2008 chVeterans_1024_1

From Left to Right, RBCC Lujesa Touch the Sky JW & BCC Jardinisle Ettiquette
Veteran Bitch, Helenwood Irresistible & Veteran Dog Rancecraig Pickpocket

Many thanks to Janetta Fairbairn for photographs.

FULL RESULTS
Veteran Dog (4, 1a)
1st: – Rancecraig Pickpocket SH CM
2nd: – Staplehill Signature
3rd: – Noslien November Gift

Black: Red/Gold: Black & Tan Puppy Dog (1)
1st: – Claramand Chico Time

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Dog (3)
1st: – Robraine Sulamani
2nd: – Claramand Diamond High
3rd: – Amaclassic The One and Only

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Dog (3)
1st: – Glentree Zanette JW
2nd: – Canyonn Classic Welcome JW
3rd: – Amaclassic The One and Only

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Dog (2)
1st: – Claramand Phantom JW
2nd: – Helenwood Innovation SH CM

Any Other Colour Puppy Dog (2, 1a)
1st: – Tvaerra Kings Ransom

Any Other Colour Novice Dog (2)
1st: – Trimtops Country Boy
2nd: – Veedot Blue Pearl

Any Other Colour Graduate Dog (3)
1st: – Joaldy Batchelor Boy
2nd: – Craigdean Franks A Million at Luanshya
3rd: – Carlundie’s Cook up a Storm

Any Other Colour Special Open Dog (4, 2a)
1st: – Baysway Davy Boy (imp)
2nd: – Cassom Dick Dastardly

Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog (5)
1st: – Cassom Hey Jude
2nd: – Lynwater Sea Star
3rd: – Carjinbar Peekaboo
Res: – Nimcol Topgun
V.H.C.: – Tvaerra Kings Ransom

Any Colour Puppy Dog (4, 1a)
1st: – Lochranza Rapheal
2nd: – Claramand Chico Time
3rd: – Carjinbar Peekaboo

Any Colour Junior Dog (9)
1st: – Glentree Let’s Jive at Kalrizienne
2nd: – Sofus Innovation
3rd: – Mondale Blue Sapphire
Res: – Trimtops Country Boy
V.H.C.: – Carlundie’s Cook up a Storm

Any Colour Maiden Dog (2)
1st:- Claramand Diamond High
2nd: – Carjinbar Peekaboo

Any Colour Novice Dog (6)
1st: – Claramand Diamond High
2nd: – Lochranza Raphael
3rd: – Trimtops Country Boy
Res: – Carlundie’s Cook up a Storm
VHC: – Carjinbar Peekaboo

Any Colour Special Yearling Dog (8)
1st: – Chavez Royal Liason JW
2nd: – Weirdene Winning Sweep
3rd: – Topday Mystic Man
Res: – Kelbonny Go Dutch
V.H.C.: – Lynshow Sea Breeze

Any Colour Undergraduate Dog (4)
1st: – Marada Over the Moon
2nd: – Weirdene Winning Sweep
3rd: – Kirlinjis Trick or Treat at Carmelfair
Res: – Joaldy Mr Bumble

Any Colour Graduate Dog (4, 2a)
1st: – Craigdean Franks a Million at Lunashya
2nd: – Chataway Windchime

Any Colour Post Graduate Dog (11)
1st: – Lynwater Spinning Top
2nd: – Claramand Rough Diamond
3rd: – Cassom Dick Dastardly
Res: – Helenwood Wotsisname
V.H.C.: – Weirdene Wildcard

Any Colour Mid Limit Dog (1)
1st: Weirdene Wildcard

Any Colour Limit Dog (11)
1st: – Lujesa Ecstasy JW
2nd: – Lynshow Kraigwitha-K SH CM
3rd: – Weirdene Wildcard
Res: – Craigdean Raven Tan Do
V.H.C.: – Sofus Playmaker

Any Colour Open Dog (7, 3a)
1st: – Windgrove Lord of the Ring
2nd: – Claramand Rough Diamond
3rd: – Kelbonny Go Dutch
Res: – Richian Shanghai at Topday

**************************************************************************
Veteran Bitch (1)
1st: – Helenwood Irresistible

Any Other Colour Puppy Bitch (4)
1st: – Helenwood Crystal Maze
2nd: – Zakova Silver Rose
3rd: – Lynwater Vanity Fair
Res: – Bitcon Sapphire Twist

Any Other Colour Novice Bitch (7, 5a)
1st: – Lynshow Sheila’s Wheels
2nd: – Sapphire & Steele

Any Other Colour Graduate Bitch (10, 3a)
1st:- Carlundie’s Ignorance is Bliss
2nd: – Jardinisle Class Act
3rd: – Whinburn in a Spin
Res: – Jayzander Strands of Gold
V.H.C. – Lindridge Tiger Lillie at Meldyke

Any Other Colour Special Open Bitch (4, 3a)
1st: – Annilann Miss Isle JW

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Puppy Bitch (5)
1st: – Canigou Tails she Wins
2nd: -Kastrian Essence
3rd: – Gillerlane True Colours
Res: – Cleekie Jisteen Doric Quine

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Novice Bitch (3)
1st: – Lochranza Ailsa
2nd: – Cavalingo Fools Gold
3rd: – Kenan Summer Solstice

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (6)
1st: – Canyonn Classic Touch JW
2nd: – Glentree Fleur De Le
3rd: – Fendrove Solitaire JW
Res: – Lochdene Gemma from Grandtully
VHC: – Totenkopf Isleen

Black: Red/Gold: Black/Tan Special Open Bitch (2)
1st: – Fendrove Joy Rider
2nd: – Lilias Lady at Belltrees

Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch (13, 2a)
1st: – Ridgeackhs Joint Venture with Trentshome
2nd: – Asquanne Generation Gap
3rd: – Lynshow Spirit of the Moon
Res: – Bartonholm Bewitched
V.H.C.: – Rosie Surprise Surprise at Carmelfair

Any Colour Puppy Bitch (10, 1a)
1st: – Canigou Tail me a Story
2nd: – Helenwood Crystal Maze
3rd: – Lochranza Madam Cholet
Res: – Chaysonnie Diva
V.H.C. – Kastrian Essence

Any Colour Junior Bitch (21, 2a)
1st: – Helenwood Dazzlyn
2nd: – Lochranza Specially made for Trentshome
3rd: – Atherbron full of Trouble
Res: – Staplehill Silent Moment
V.H.C.: – Carlundie’s Ignorance is Bliss

Any Colour Maiden Bitch (7, 1a)
1st: – Lochranza Madame Cholet
2nd: – Weirdene Whispered Promise
3rd: – Mondale Eclipse
Res: – Sensqui Simply Delicious
VHC: – Cazden Stroke of Genius

Any Colour Novice Bitch (5)
1st: – Lochranza Madame Cholet
2nd: – Tipperlin Perfect Peach
3rd: – Lynwater Tiger Lilly
Res: – Weirdene Whispered Promise
VHC: – Sensqui Simply Delicious

Any Colour Yearling Bitch (10, 2a)
1st: Lujesa Touch the Sky JW
2nd: – Asquanne Ginelle JW
3rd: – Carmelfair Silver Chalice JW
Res: – Strathturret Shaking It
V.H.C.: – Glentree Armani

Any Colour Undergraduate Bitch (6, 1a)
1st: – Carlundie’s Ignorance is Bliss
2nd: – Whinburn in a Spin
3rd: – Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow
Res: – Weirdene Winter Sky

Any Colour Graduate Bitch (5, 2a)
1st: – Lynwater Tiger Lilly
2nd: – Lindridge Tiger Lillie at Meldyke
3rd: – Kirlinjis Ghosts and Ghouls

Any Colour Post Graduate Bitch (10, 4a)
1st: – Whinburn Whispering Dreams SH CM
2nd: – Kastrian Captivation JW SH CM
3rd: – Cazden Knockando
Res: – Borthwick Hope
V.H.C.: – Marada Glow of Elegance at Hebdene

Any Colour Mid Limit Bitch (4, 1a)
1st: – Lynwater Rum Truffle
2nd: – Lynwater Sweet Nutmeg
3rd: – Javal Songbird

Any Colour Limit Bitch (16, 2a)
1st: – Jardinisle Ettiquette
2nd: – Helenwood Wiggle Dance
3rd: – Crofters Tuppins at Cazden
Res: – Lochdene Gemma from Grandtully
V.H.C.: – Kirlinjis Ghosts n Ghouls

Any Colour Open Bitch (15, 6a)
1st: – Lujesa Dolce Piselli JW
2nd: – Sofus Melodymaker
3rd: – Annilann Miss Tick Meg
Res: – Crofters Tuppins at Cazden
V.H.C.: – Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow

Open Show 14th August 2011

Sunday 14th August 2011
Judge: Pamela Gibson (Meldyke)
Best in Show: Vistwin Valhalla (Bradford)
Reserve Best in Show: Carmelfair Silver Bangle  (Fairbairn)
Best Puppy in Show: Shanaz Tar Tan  (Reid)
Best Veteran in Show: Come Fly With Me at Scomar (Hynd)
 
Best Dog: Vistwin Valhalla (Bradford)
Reserve Best Dog: Kirlinjis Dare to Stare (Torbett)
 
Best Bitch: Carmelfair Silver Bangle (Fairbairn)
Reserve Best Bitch: Craigdean Kokrdoodle Do (Ewan)
 
Best Puppy Dog: Wishuwell Soldier On (Howsley)
Best Puppy Bitch: Shanaz Tar Tan  (Reid)
BD & BB 2011 

Vistwin Valhalla (Bradford)  & Carmelfair Silver Bangle (Fairbairn)
ResBB & Res BD
Craigdean Kokrdoodle Do (Ewan) & Kirlinjis Dare to Stare (Torbett)     
BP & BV
                   Shanaz Tar Tan  (Reid) &  Come Fly With Me at Scomar (Hynd)
Results…
 
 
Veteran Dog (2)
1st. Come Fly With Me at Scomar (Hynd)
2nd. Linnington Artful Dodger (Davidson)
 
Minor Puppy Dog (2)
1st. Wishuwell Soldier On
2nd. Totenkopf Dutch Courage (Flowers)
 
Puppy Dog (2)
1st. Dovehill Black Batchelor (McGowan)
2nd. Pembrokegate Dandy Lad (Rodger)
 
Junior Dog (4,1)
1st. Kirlinjis Dare to Stare (Torbett)
2nd. Craigdean Callimakokr (Smith)
3rd. Dovehill Black Batchelor (McGowan)
 
Yearling Dog (3,2)
1st. Craigdean Hanibel Fletcher (Ewan)
 
Black; Red/Gold;  Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Dog (3)
1st. Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW (Flowers)
  2nd. Lynwater Red Kite (Mason & Clubb)
3rd. Cooleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
 
AOC Graduate Dog (2,1)
1st. Scomar Endeavour (Hynd)
 
Post Graduate Dog (5)
1st. Vistwin Valhalla (Bradford)
2nd. Mondale Manhattan (Moncrieff)
3rd. Cooleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
Res. Scomar Endeavour (Hynd)
 
Limit Dog (7,2)
1st. Laveris Konrad at Lynshow (Clubb, Mason & Mason)
2nd. Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal (Williamson) 
3rd. Dovehill Black Batchelor (McGowan)
Res. Cooleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
 
Open Dog (8,5)
1st.Coleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
2nd. Belltrees Another Blue (Davidson)
3rd. Scomar Interceptor (Hynd)
 ———————————————————————————-
 
Veteran Bitch (1)
1st. Lynshow Attraction (Mason)
 
Minor Puppy Bitch (6)
1st. Shanaz Tar Tan (Reid)
2nd. Totenkopf Dutch Brocade (Flowers)
3rd. Craigdean Raven Luna Tic (Ewan)
Res. Lynwater Sun Charm (Maclean)
 
Puppy Bitch (5,2)
1st. Daltonare Dolly Daydream (Findlay)
2nd. Shanaz Sequin (Reid)
3rd. Lynshow Suzume at Zheridons (Robertson)
 
Junior Bitch (6,3)
1st. Craigdean Kokrdoodle Do (Ewan)
2nd. Totenkopf Day Dreamer (Howsley)
3rd. Shadowview Look at Me (Gray)
 
Yearling Bitch (5,4)
1st. Lynwater Rose Finch (Maclean)
 
Maiden Bitch (5,3)
1st. Misperros Mantilla (Madigan)
2nd. Shadowview Look at Me (Gray)
 
Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st.Vistwin Kiss me Quick (Bradford)
2nd. Totenkopf Phanessa (Flowers)
 
AOC Graduate Bitch (6,4)
1st. Shadowview Seabreeze (Gray)
2nd. Belltrees Bonnie Lassie (Woods)
 
Post Graduate Bitch (4,2)
1st. Carmelfair Silver Bangle (Fairbairn)
2nd. Lynwater Favour (Maclean)
 
Limit Bitch (5,4)
1st. Shanaz Thistle (Reid)
 
Open Bitch(8,5)
1st. Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow(Torbett)
2nd. Lynshow Sineubhar (Mason)

Open Show 27th November 2011

27th November 2011

Judge: Mrs Janice Beever (Dandyjan)

Best In Show – Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW (Flowers)
Reserve Best In Show – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)
Best Puppy In Show – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)
Best Veteran In Show – Come Fly With Me At Scomar (Hynd)

Best Dog – Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW (Flowers)
Reserve Best Dog – Tvaeraa Kings Ransom (Christie)

Best Bitch – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)
Reserve Best Bitch – Lynwater Toffee Truffle (Maclean)

Best Puppy Dog – Totenkopf Dutch Courage (Flowers)
Best Puppy Bitch – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)

image002

Best in Show – Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW (Flowers)
Res Best in Show & Best Puppy – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)

image004 (1)
Best Puppy Bitch – Shanaz Clootie Dumpling (Reid)
Best Puppy Dog – Totenkopf Dutch Courage (Flowers)

image006 (1)

Reserve Best Dog – Tvaeraa Kings Ransom (Christie)

image007
Best Veteran – Come Fly With Me at Scomar

CLASS 1 – Veteran Dog (2)
1st Hynd: Come Fly With Me at Scomar
2nd Davidson: Linnington Artful Dodger

CLASS 2 – Minor Puppy Dog (5,3)
1st McDermott: Belltrees Charlie Cool
2nd MacLean: Lynwater Double Top

CLASS 3 – Puppy Dog (6,3)
1st Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Courage
2nd MacLean: Lynwater Double Top
3rd Howsley: Totenkopf Pure Indulgence at Wishuswell

CLASS 4 – Junior Dog (7,4)
1st Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Courage
2nd Torbett: Kirlinjis Dare To Stare
3rd Rodger: Pembrokegate Dandy Lad
Res Howsley: Wishuswell Soldier On

CLASS 5 – Yearling (1,1)

CLASS 6 – Maiden Dog (1,1)

CLASS 7 – Novice Dog (2)
1st Totenkopf Dutch Courage
2nd Torbett: Kirlinjis Twist ‘N’ Pulse

Class 8 – Graduate Dog (2)
1st Flowers: Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW
2nd MacFarlane: Cooleela Rob Roy

Class 9 – Graduate Dog (3,2)
1ST Hynd: Scomar Endeavour

CLASS 10 – Post Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st Cooleela Rob Roy
2nd Moncrieff: Mondale Manhattan
3rd Scomar Endeavour

CLASS 11 – Limit Dog (5,1)
1st Christie: Tvaeraa Kings Ransom
2nd Flowers: Kirlinjis Dutch Dabloon
3rd Mason: Lynwater Red Kite
Res Cooleela Rob Roy

CLASS 12 – Open Dog (5,2)
1st Cooleela Rob Roy
2nd Scomar Interceptor
3rd Howsley: Broanglen Circle of Life at Wishuswell

CLASS 13 – Veteran Bitch (3,2)
1st Christie: Tvaerra Dominique

CLASS 14 – Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Flowers Totenkopf Clutidumplin
2nd Robertson: Totenkopf Moonstar for Castleannan
3rd MacLean: Lynwater April Glow
Res Scotland: Sweet Charity Lady

CLASS 15 – Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Reid: Shanaz Clootie Dumpling
2nd Moncrieff; Mondale Snowdrop
3rd Flowers Totenkopf Dutch Brocade
Res Madigan: Misperos Mystical

CLASS 16 – Junior Bitch (6,2)
1st Mason: Lynwater Reed Warbler
2nd Bodzak: Briconess Summer Breeze
3rd MacManus: Carmelfair China Model
Res Gray: Shadowview Look At Me

CLASS 17 – Yearling Bitch (5,3)
1st MacLean: Lynwater Truffle Delight
2nd: MacManus: Carmelfair China Model

CLASS 18 – Maiden Bitch (7,3)
1st Mason: Lynwater Sugar Lump
2nd Adams: Whinburn Capercaille
3rd Totenkopf Moonstar for Castleannan
Res Totenkopf Dutch Brocade

CLASS 19 – Novice Bitch (7,4)
1st Sweet Charity Lady
2nd Macfarlane: Lynwater Lady Dipper
3rd Bodzak: Briconess Winter Eclipse

CLASS 20 – Graduate Bitch (7,3)
1st McCabe & Mcgregor: Lujesa Goldikova at Grandtully
2nd Bodzak: Kenan Summer Solistice
3rd Flowers: Totenkopf Phanessa
Res Lynwater Lady Dipper

CLASS 21 – Graduate Bitch (8,4)
1st MacLean: Lynwater Toffee Truffle
2nd Wynne: Broanglen Blue Twinkle at Kirwyn
3rd Woods: Belltrees Bonnie Lassie
Res Gray: Shadoview Seabreeze

Class 22 – (Any Colour) Post Graduate Bitch (1)
1st MacFarlane: Lochranza Cordelia

CLASS 23 – (Any Colour) Limit Bitch (5,1)
1st Torbett: Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW
2nd MacLean: Lynwater Black Tern
3rd Fairbairn:. Carmelfair Silver Bangle
Res Reid: Shanaz Thistle

CLASS 24 – Open Bitch (4,3)
1st Lochranza Cordelia

Open Show 8th August 2010

Sunday 8th August 2010

Judge: Carol Share-Jones (Sharemead)

Best in Show: Tipperlin Torchwood (Kennedy)
Reserve Best in Show: Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank (Hyslop)
Best Puppy in Show: Creelshaugh Happy Feet (Garrett) 
Best Veteran in Show: Whinburn Chasing Dreams (Bodzak)
 
Best Dog: Tipperlin Torchwood (Kennedy)
Reserve Best Dog: Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank (Hyslop)
 
Best Bitch: Lynshow Sineubhar (Mason)
Reserve Best Bitch: Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW (Torbett)
 
Best Puppy Dog: Creelshaugh Happy Feet  (Garrett)
Best Puppy Bitch: Lynwater Truffle Delight (MacLean)

 

FULL RESULTS AFTER PICTURES

image002 2010

image004 (1) 2010

image006 (1) 2010

Veteran Dog (4,2)
1st. SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh CM (Mason)
2nd. Amaroanne My Father’s Eyes (Lowery)
 
Minor Puppy Dog (4,1)
1st. Kirlinjis Dutch Dabloon (Flowers)
2nd. Kirlinjis Dutch Admiral (Torbett)
3rd. Lynwater Blue Whispers (Maclean)
 
Puppy Dog (1)
1st. Creelshaugh Happy Feet (Garrett)
 
Junior Dog (3,2)
1st. Strathturret Moonwalker (Murray)
 
Yearling Dog (4)
1st. Lynwater Blue Thunder (MacLean)
2nd. Totenkopf Dutch Dabloon JW (Flowers)
3rd. Strathturret Moonwalker (Murray)
Res. Cooleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
 
Maiden Dog (2,1)
1st. Lynwater Standing By (McFadzean)
 
Novice Dog (3,1)
1st. Kirlinjis Dutch Admiral (Torbett)
2nd. Lynwater Standing By (McFadzean)
 
Black; Red/Gold;  Black/Tan; Liver; Liver/Tan Graduate Dog (2,1)
1st. Cooleela Rob Roy (McFarlane)
 
AOC Graduate Dog (5)
1st. Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank (Hyslop)
2nd. Strathturret Moonwalker (Murray)
3rd. Lynwater Standing By (McFadzean)
Res. Scomar Endeavour (Hynd)
 
Post Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st. Tipperlinn Torchwood (Kennedy)
2nd. Totenkopf Moondust (Flowers)
3rd Scomar Endeavour (Hynd) 
 
Limit Dog (4,2)
1st. Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal (Williamson)
2nd. Scomar Interceptor (Hynd)
 
Open Dog (5,1)
1st. Tipperlinn Secret Agent (Kennedy)
2nd. Wildvale Rioja (Wild)
3rd. Scomar Interceptor (Hynd)
Res.Belltrees Another Blue (Davidson)
 ———————————————————————————-
 
Veteran Bitch (3,1)
1st. Whinburn Chasing Dreams (Bodzak)
2nd. Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret (Murray)
 
Minor Puppy Bitch (5)
1st. Lynwater Truffle Delight (MacLean)
2nd. Lynwater Once Upon a Time (Maclean)
3rd. Ryanside New Beginning at Carlundie
Res. Kirlinjis Dutch Dream (Hamilton)
 
Puppy Bitch (7)
1st. Carmelfair Seonaid (Fairbairn)
2nd. Thurness Amber Dreams (Pollock)
3rd. Totenkopf Phanessa (Flowers)
Res. Strathturret Wildest Dream (Murray)
 
Junior Bitch (8,2)
1st. Tipperlinn What Katy Did (Kennedy)
2nd. Daltonare Dazzler (Findlay)
3rd. Belltrees Bonnie Lassie (Woods)
Res. Whinburn Win Me Over (Bodzak)
 
Yearling Bitch (2,1)
1st. Strathturret Boogie Woogie
 
Maiden Bitch (7,1)
1st. Tipperlinn Gabriella (Kennedy)
2nd. Strathturret Wildest dream
3rd. Kirlinjis Dutch Dream (Hamilton)
Res. Carmelfair Roc n’ Roll at Miperrera
 
Novice Bitch (5,2)
1st.Totenkopf Sunburst (Flowers)
2nd. Budminteal Amber Nectar of Almerson
3rd. Mistesso Jo’s little Angel of Annickford
 
Black;Red/Gold;Black/Tan Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st.Kenan Summer Solstice (Bodzak)
2nd. Lochranza Cordelia (McFarlane)
 
AOC Graduate Bitch (9,2)
1st. Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW
2nd. Lynwater Toffee Truffle (MacLean)
3rd. Tipperlinn Inky Pinky (Kennedy)
Res. Strathturret Boogie Woogie (Murray)
 
Post Graduate Bitch (5,2)
1st. Craigdean Mammamia (Lowery)
2nd. Daltonare Dazzler (Findlay)
3rd. Borthwick Hope (Ovens)
 
Limit Bitch (5,1)
1st. Lynshow Sineubhar (Mason)
2nd. Whinburn Whispering Dreams Sh CM (Adams)
3rd. Lindridge Tiger Lillie at Meldyke (Gibson)
Res. Lynwater Vanity Fair (MacLean)
 
Open Bitch(5,3)
1st. Javal Songbird (Brown)
2nd. Lochranza Cordelia (McFarlane)